If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Dusty Mines"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
(→Item drops) |
||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| <!-- A --> [[B'duki Hadoc]] | | <!-- A --> [[B'duki Hadoc]] | ||
| <!-- S --> [[Arb Biso]]<br/>[[B'duki Hadoc]] | | <!-- S --> [[Arb Biso]]<br/>[[B'duki Hadoc]] | ||
| − | | <!-- S2 --> [[Gur Bazga]]<br/>[[Arb Boa]] | + | | <!-- S2 --> [[Gur Bazga]]<br/>[[Arb Boa]]<br/>[[Harpoon Rifle]]<br/>[[Guardless / Rainbow]] |
| <!-- S3 --> [[Tonfa]]<br/>[[Shigga Destac]]<br/>[[Arb Boa]]<br/>[[Rabol Dadan]] | | <!-- S3 --> [[Tonfa]]<br/>[[Shigga Destac]]<br/>[[Arb Boa]]<br/>[[Rabol Dadan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:21, 26 June 2010
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| (Deserted Mines) ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Casino Voloyal |
| Start counter | Granigs Mine Area |
| End lobby | N. Cont.: Vio Tonga |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Abandoned Mine |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(There are countless abandoned mines across Moatoob which are now being inhabited by native creatures. Exterminate the creatures and secure the mines!)
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 10+ | 1275 | 29 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| B | 15 | 40+ | 3650 | 68 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| A | 35 | 75+ | 5875 | 104 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| S | 55 | 100+ | 6775 | 117 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 75 | 130+ | 9150 | 157 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 120 | 165+ | 12100 | 206 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Lapucha | |
10 | 14 | 40 | -- | 75 | 107 | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 165 | -- | |
| Nava Ludda | |
10 | 14 | 40 | 50 | 75 | 107 | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 165 | -- | |
| Vanda | |
10 | 24 | 40 | 84 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda | |
|
10 | 28 | 40 | 100 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
10 | 28 | 40 | 100 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
10 | 34 | 40 | 120 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | 179 | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 165 | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | 214 | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 165 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | 214 | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 165 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | 257 | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 165 | -- |
| Vanda Orga | |
10 | 24 | 40 | 84 | 75 | 179 | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 165 | -- | |
| Jishagara | |
10 | 36 | 40 | 126 | 75 | 268 | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 165 | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
10 | 96 | 40 | 336 | 75 | 716 | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 165 | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
10 | 115 | 40 | 403 | 75 | 859 | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 165 | -- |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
10 | 115 | 40 | 403 | 75 | 859 | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 165 | -- |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
10 | 138 | 40 | 483 | 75 | 1031 | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 165 | -- |
| Kog Nadd | |
20 | 176 | 50 | 416 | 85 | 836 | 110 | -- | 140 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Bil De Melan | |
20 | -- | 50 | -- | 85 | 836 | 110 | -- | 140 | -- | 175 | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |
Reference notes
- ↑ The area drops listed here apply only to Kog Nadds and Bil De Melans as they are ten levels above the mission's base enemy level. In a few cases, however, the extra levels are not enough to move their area drops into the next tier, hence certain columns being merged together.