If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Cost of Research"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
|||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| [[Area drops]]<br/>(Base level tier) || rowspan="2" | {{Temple area | AOTI special}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 20}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 50}} || rowspan="2" | {{Temple area | AOTI 80}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 100}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 125}} || rowspan="2" | {{Temple area | AOTI 175}} | | [[Area drops]]<br/>(Base level tier) || rowspan="2" | {{Temple area | AOTI special}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 20}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 50}} || rowspan="2" | {{Temple area | AOTI 80}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 100}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 125}} || rowspan="2" | {{Temple area | AOTI 175}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]]<br/>(Base tier + | + | | [[Area drops]]<br/>(Base tier +10)<ref>The area drops listed here apply only to [[Kog Nadd]]s and [[Rappy|Rappies]] as they are ten levels above the mission's base enemy level. In a few cases, however, the extra levels are not enough to move their area drops into the next tier, hence certain columns being merged together.</ref> || {{Temple area | AOTI 30}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 60}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 125}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 150}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:33, 10 June 2010
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| Cost of Research ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Kugo Hot Springs |
| Start counter | Kego Clearing Area |
| End lobby | Kego Clearing |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | COG Laboratory |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
The Communion of Gurhal's research lab in the Mizuraki C.D. is threatened by a Zoal Goug attack. Stop the escaped creatures and the Zoal Goug!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 20+ | 3150 | 64 | 2100 | 42 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| B | 20 | 50+ | 6425 | 117 | 4275 | 77 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| A | 45 | 85+ | 9525 | 166 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| S | 70 | 115+ | 11125 | 191 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 85 | 145+ | 17525 | 299 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | 22100 | 375 | -- | -- | 7350 | 124 | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Badira | |
20 | 26 | 50 | 62 | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 145 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Distova | |
20 | 44 | 50 | 104 | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 145 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Vanda | |
20 | 44 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | 50 | 104 | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 145 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Zoona | |
20 | -- | 50 | 156 | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 145 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Kog Nadd | |
30 | 256 | 60 | 536 | 95 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 185 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Rappy | |
30 | 320 | 60 | 670 | 95 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 185 | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||||
| Zoal Goug | |
25 | 864 | 55 | 1904 | 90 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | 9872 | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |