If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Illuminus Ambition 2"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C || 1 || 5+ || -- || -- || | + | | C || 1 || 5+ || -- || -- || 70 || 2 || -- || -- || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| B || 35 || 19+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | | B || 35 || 19+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || 5 || | + | | [[Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || 5 || 8 || 19 || -- || 34 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || {{Sword}} || {{Dark}} || 5 || | + | | [[Pannon]] || {{Sword}} || {{Dark}} || 5 || 9 || 19 || -- || 34 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 5 || | + | | [[Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 5 || 11 || 19 || -- || 34 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gaozoran]] || {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || 5 || -- || 19 || -- || 34 || -- | | [[Gaozoran]] || {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || 5 || -- || 19 || -- || 34 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gaozoran]] || {{Crown}} {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || 5 || | + | | [[Gaozoran]] || {{Crown}} {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || 5 || 63 || 19 || -- || 34 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[SEED-Guardian (Sa)]] || || {{Neutral}} || 20 || -- || 34 || -- || 49 || -- | | [[SEED-Guardian (Sa)]] || || {{Neutral}} || 20 || -- || 34 || -- || 49 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[SEED-Magashi]] || || {{Dark}} || 5 || | + | | [[SEED-Magashi]] || || {{Dark}} || 5 || 70 || 19 || -- || 34 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[SEED-Magashi]] || || {{Dark}} || 20 || -- || 34 || -- || 49 || -- | | [[SEED-Magashi]] || || {{Dark}} || 20 || -- || 34 || -- || 49 || -- | ||
Revision as of 05:46, 21 December 2008
| Illuminus Ambition 2 ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: Underground |
| Start counter | Control Block Area |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Phantasy Star Universe |
| Field | Control Facility |
| Mission type | Story mission |
| Party size | 1 player |
| Enemy elements | |
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 5+ | -- | -- | 70 | 2 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 35 | 19+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 60 | 34+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x10[1] | ||||||||||
| Rank S requirements | ||||||||||
| LV | Time | Defeated enemies | Miscellaneous requirements | |||||||
| C | 2:00+ remaining | -- | Lou cannot be incapacitated. | |||||||
| B | 2:00+ remaining | -- | Lou cannot be incapacitated. | |||||||
| A | 2:00+ remaining | -- | Lou cannot be incapacitated. | |||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Pannon | |
5 | 8 | 19 | -- | 34 | -- | |
| Pannon | |
|
5 | 9 | 19 | -- | 34 | -- |
| Pannon | |
|
5 | 11 | 19 | -- | 34 | -- |
| Gaozoran | |
|
5 | -- | 19 | -- | 34 | -- |
| Gaozoran | |
|
5 | 63 | 19 | -- | 34 | -- |
| SEED-Guardian (Sa) | |
20 | -- | 34 | -- | 49 | -- | |
| SEED-Magashi | |
5 | 70 | 19 | -- | 34 | -- | |
| SEED-Magashi | |
20 | -- | 34 | -- | 49 | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pannon | Altim Crim Pannon Jelly Unknown Meat |
[B] Sabra | [B] Branera | [B] Palasra |
| Gaozoran | Gaozoran Rod | Rod | Ulrod | Slyrod |
| SEED-Guardian (Sa) | -- | [B] Pallasch | [B] Durandal | [B] Falchion |
| SEED-Magashi | Agito Edge | -- | -- | -- |
| SEED-Magashi (+LV15) | -- | -- | -- | |
| Normal box | Template:LL box | Template:LL box | Template:LL box | Template:LL box |
| Area drops | -- | 1-6★ ores | 1-7★ ores | 2-9★ ores Copernia, Olpad |
Strategy
- While escorting Lou to the control room, do your best to ignore SEED-Magashi. The only enemies that need to be destroyed to move forward are some of the SEED-Guardians.
Reference notes
- ↑ PA Fragment rewards for story missions are only awarded once per character.
