If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Electronic Brain"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Enemy spawn chart) |
m |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| A || 60 || 95+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | | A || 60 || 95+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 75 || rowspan="2" | 120+ || | + | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 75 || rowspan="2" | 120+ || 13425 || 231 || rowspan="2" | 8950 || rowspan="2" | 153 || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| [[Delsaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 20 || 63 || 45 || 135 || x || x || x || x || x || x | | [[Delsaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 20 || 63 || 45 || 135 || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deljaban]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || | + | | [[Deljaban]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 95 || -- || 120 || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deljaban]] || {{Sword}} || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || | + | | [[Deljaban]] || {{Sword}} || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 95 || -- || 120 || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deljaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || | + | | [[Deljaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 95 || -- || 120 || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Orcdillan]] || || {{Dark}} || 20 || 44 || 45 || 94 || | + | | [[Orcdillan]] || || {{Dark}} || 20 || 44 || 45 || 94 || 95 || -- || 120 || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Orcdillan]] || {{Crown}} || {{Dark}} || 20 || 66 || 45 || -- || | + | | [[Orcdillan]] || {{Crown}} || {{Dark}} || 20 || 66 || 45 || -- || 95 || -- || 120 || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[AMF Heavy Infantry]] || || {{Neutral}} || 20 || 61 || 45 || 131 || | + | | [[AMF Heavy Infantry]] || || {{Neutral}} || 20 || 61 || 45 || 131 || 95 || -- || 120 || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[SEED-Ardite]] || || {{Dark}} || 20 || 176 || 45 || 376 || | + | | [[SEED-Ardite]] || || {{Dark}} || 20 || 176 || 45 || 376 || 95 || -- || 120 || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
! colspan="13" | Boss | ! colspan="13" | Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mother Brain]] || || {{Lightning}} || 25 || 2052 || 50 || 3952 || 100 || -- || | + | | [[Mother Brain]] || || {{Lightning}} || 25 || 2052 || 50 || 3952 || 100 || -- || 125 || 13452 || -- || -- |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:08, 29 December 2007
Template:Parum missionMotherbrain, the main computer in the central command station, issues all commands for the AMF, and is responsible for CASTs going out of control.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 20+ | -- | -- | 1925 | 39 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 35 | 45+ | -- | -- | 3600 | 66 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 60 | 95+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 75 | 120+ | 13425 | 231 | 8950 | 153 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Delsaban | |
20 | 44 | 45 | 94 | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Delsaban | |
|
20 | 52 | 45 | 112 | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Delsaban | |
|
20 | 63 | 45 | 135 | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Deljaban | |
x | x | x | x | 95 | -- | 120 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Deljaban | |
|
x | x | x | x | 95 | -- | 120 | -- | -- | -- |
| Deljaban | |
|
x | x | x | x | 95 | -- | 120 | -- | -- | -- |
| Orcdillan | |
20 | 44 | 45 | 94 | 95 | -- | 120 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Orcdillan | |
|
20 | 66 | 45 | -- | 95 | -- | 120 | -- | -- | -- |
| AMF Heavy Infantry | |
20 | 61 | 45 | 131 | 95 | -- | 120 | -- | -- | -- | |
| SEED-Ardite | |
20 | 176 | 45 | 376 | 95 | -- | 120 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Delnadian | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||
| Mother Brain | |
25 | 2052 | 50 | 3952 | 100 | -- | 125 | 13452 | -- | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Block 4 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | Initial spawn: Orcdillan x4 |
Initial spawn: AMF Heavy Infantry x4 |
Initial spawn: AMF Heavy Infantry x3 |
Initial spawn: Orcdillan x4+2 |
||
| A-2 | Second spawn: SEED-Ardite x1 |
Initial spawn: AMF Heavy Infantry x4 |
Initial spawn: Delsaban x3 |
Initial spawn: Delsaban x4+2 |
||
| A-3 | Second spawn: Orcdillan x1 |
Initial spawn: Orcdillan x3 |
Initial spawn: Delsaban x4 |
Initial spawn: Delsaban x4+2 |
||
| A-X | Second spawn: Orcdillan x1 |
? | ? | ? | Block 4: Delnadian x3 | |
| B-1 | Initial spawn: Delsaban x4 |
Initial spawn: Delsaban x4 |
Initial spawn: Orcdillan x3 |
Initial spawn: Delsaban x4+2 |
||
| B-2 | Initial spawn: AMF Heavy Infantry x3 |
Initial spawn: Orcdillan x4 |
Initial spawn: AMF Heavy Infantry x3 |
Initial spawn: Orcdillan x4+2 |
||
| B-3 | Initial spawn: Delsaban x3 |
Initial spawn: Delsaban x4 |
Initial spawn: AMF Heavy Infantry x4 |
Initial spawn: Delsaban x4+2 |
||
| B-X | Initial spawn: Delsaban x3 |
? | ? | ? | Block 4: Delnadian x3 | |
| C-1 | Initial spawn: AMF Heavy Infantry x4 |
Initial spawn: Delsaban x3 |
Initial spawn: AMF Heavy Infantry x4 |
Initial spawn: Delsaban x4+2 |
||
| C-2 | Initial spawn: Orcdillan x3 |
Initial spawn: Delsaban x3 |
Initial spawn: Orcdillan x3 |
Initial spawn: Delsaban x4+2 |
||
| C-3 | Initial spawn: AMF Heavy Infantry x3 |
Initial spawn: AMF Heavy Infantry x3 |
Initial spawn: AMF Heavy Infantry x4 |
Initial spawn: Orcdillan x4+2 |
||
| C-X | Initial spawn: AMF Heavy Infantry x3 |
? | ? | ? | Block 4: Delnadian x3 |
- Pattern A, block 1: Unless otherwise noted, the initial spawn is Delsaban x4.
- All patterns, blocks 2-4: Spawn details remain unknown. Thus for now, the soonest point to determine "rare" or "not rare" is unknown.