If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Desert's End 2"
From The re-PSUPedia
(New page: __NOTOC__{{Moatoob mission |Mission_name= Desert's End 2 |Mission_image= center |Start_lobby= E. Kugu Desert Base E |Start_counter= Mining Area |End_lobby= C...) |
m |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GSM-05B Bomalta]] || || {{Lightning}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[GSM-05B Bomalta]] || || {{Lightning}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! colspan="9" | Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Magas Maggahna]] || || {{Lightning}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Magas Maggahna]] || || {{Lightning}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Enemy name !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A | + | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Volfu]] || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polavohra]] || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Distova]] || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ageeta]] || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ollaka]] || [[Ollaka Meat]] || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Grinna Bete C]] || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Special Ops ( | + | | [[Special Ops (Solda)]] || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Special Ops (Assault)]] || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[GSM-05B Bomalta]] || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Normal box || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]] || || || | + | | [[Area drops]] || || || || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:38, 29 November 2007
Template:Moatoob missionInvestigate the presence of non-native life forms on Moatoob by infiltrating the source of an unknown signal in an abandoned mine.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 4+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 35 | 18+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 60 | 33+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x10[1] | ||||||||||
- ↑ PA Fragment rewards for story missions are only awarded once per character.
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Volfu | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Polavohra | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Distova | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Ageeta | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Ollaka | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Grinna Bete C | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Special Ops (Solda) | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Special Ops (Assault) | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| GSM-05B Bomalta | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||
| Magas Maggahna | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Volfu | ||||
| Polavohra | ||||
| Distova | ||||
| Ageeta | ||||
| Ollaka | Ollaka Meat | |||
| Grinna Bete C | ||||
| Special Ops (Solda) | ||||
| Special Ops (Assault) | ||||
| GSM-05B Bomalta | ||||
| Normal box | ||||
| Area drops |