If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Units"
From The re-PSUPedia
Propagandist (talk | contribs) (Updated unit table to new format.) |
m (→Head Units) |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Color-A}} rowspan="3" |8★ | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="3" |8★ | ||
| − | | [[Sori / Force]] || {{Logo-Y}} || | + | | [[Sori / Force]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 110 || 0 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sori / Mind]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 0 || 75 || {{PSU version}} || -- | | [[Sori / Mind]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 0 || 75 || {{PSU version}} || -- | ||
Revision as of 02:57, 18 September 2007
Units are equipment attached to one's Armor. They can be categorized as follows:
- Head Units: cover TP and MST, and are all produced by Yohmei
- Arm Units: cover ATP and ATA, and are all produced by GRM
- Body Units: cover DFP and EVP, and are all produced by Tenora Works
- Extra Units: cover STA and SUVs, and are produced by various manufacturers
Units can only be used with Armor of the same or a higher Rank. Furthermore, the Armor must have a slot of the associated type available.
Contents
Online
Head Units
| Rank | Name | Maker | Tech. | Ment. | Ver. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1★ | Cara / Force | |
18 | 0 | |
-- |
| Cara / Mind | |
0 | 10 | |
-- | |
| 2★ | Hel / Force | |
32 | 0 | |
-- |
| Hel / Mind | |
0 | 20 | |
-- | |
| 3★ | Sta / Force | |
50 | 0 | |
-- |
| Sta / Mind | |
0 | 30 | |
-- | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | Tech. | Ment. | Ver. | Comments |
| 4★ | Me / Quick | |
-30 | 0 | |
200% TECHNIC Speed |
| Me / Concentrate | |
80 | 0 | |
67% TECHNIC Speed | |
| 5★ | Gi / Magic | |
40 | 20 | |
-- |
| 6★ | Te / Mind S | |
-90 | 50 | |
-- |
| Te / TECH Charge | |
160 | 0 | |
150% TECHNIC PP Usage | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | Tech. | Ment. | Ver. | Comments |
| 7★ | Har / Quick | |
-100 | 0 | |
300% TECHNIC Speed |
| 8★ | Sori / Force | |
110 | 0 | |
-- |
| Sori / Mind | |
0 | 75 | |
-- | |
| Sori / TECH Charge | |
280 | 0 | |
150% TECHNIC PP Usage | |
| 9★ | Te / TECH PP Save | |
-30 | 0 | |
80% TECHNIC PP Usage |
Arm Units
| Rank | Name | Maker | Att. | Acc. | Ver. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1★ | Car / Power | |
20 | 0 | |
-- |
| Car / Hit | |
0 | 9 | |
-- | |
| 2★ | Perpa / Power | |
32 | 0 | |
-- |
| Perpa / Hit | |
0 | 18 | |
-- | |
| 3★ | Stella / Power S | |
60 | -20 | |
-- |
| Stella / Hit S | |
-30 | 30 | |
-- | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | Att. | Acc. | Ver. | Comments |
| 4★ | Mega / Power | |
50 | 0 | |
-- |
| Mega / Knight | |
25 | 15 | |
-- | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | Att. | Acc. | Ver. | Comments |
| 7★ | Hard / Power Charge | |
160 | 0 | |
150% Skill PP Usage 150% Bullet PP Usage |
| Hard / Hit Charge | |
0 | 95 | |
150% Skill PP Usage 150% Bullet PP Usage | |
| 8★ | Giga / Skill PP Save | |
0 | 0 | |
75% Skill PP Usage 200% Bullet PP Usage |
| Giga / Bullet PP Save | |
0 | 0 | |
150% Skill PP Usage 75% Bullet PP Usage | |
| Solid / Power S | |
145 | -80 | |
-- | |
| Solid / Hit S | |
-100 | 100 | |
-- | |
| 9★ | Cati / Power | |
120 | 0 | |
-- |
| Cati / Hit | |
0 | 90 | |
-- |
Body Units
| Rank | Name | Maker | Def. | Eva. | Ver. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1★ | Car / Guard | |
6 | 0 | |
-- |
| Car / Legs | |
0 | 6 | |
-- | |
| 2★ | Perpa / Guard | |
12 | 0 | |
-- |
| Perpa / Legs | |
0 | 12 | |
-- | |
| 3★ | Stella / Guard | |
18 | 0 | |
-- |
| Stella / Legs | |
0 | 18 | |
-- | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | Def. | Eva. | Ver. | Comments |
| 4★ | Mega / Rainbow | |
0 | 0 | |
Elemental defense +8% |
| Mega / Wall | |
14 | 14 | |
-- | |
| 6★ | Tero / Guard | |
48 | 0 | |
-- |
| Tero / Legs | |
0 | 66 | |
-- | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | Def. | Eva. | Ver. | Comments |
| 7★ | Burn / Resist | |
0 | 0 | |
Immunity to Burn Elemental defense +3% |
| Shock / Resist | |
0 | 0 | |
Immunity to Shock Elemental defense +3% | |
| Sleep / Resist | |
0 | 0 | |
Immunity to Sleep Elemental defense +3% | |
| Poison / Resist | |
0 | 0 | |
Immunity to Poison Elemental defense +3% | |
| Virus / Resist | |
0 | 0 | |
Immunity to Infection Elemental defense +3% | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | Def. | Eva. | Ver. | Comments |
| 10★ | Orpad / Guard | |
120 | 0 | |
-- |
| Orpad / Legs | |
0 | 120 | |
-- |
Extra Units
| Rank | Name | Maker | End. | Ver. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4★ | Hegel Buster | |
1 | |
SUV weapon; (SE: Lower ATP) |
| Rafal Buster | |
1 | |
SUV weapon; (SE: Lover DFP) | |
| Sturm Buster | |
1 | |
SUV weapon; (SE: Burn) | |
| Me / HP Restore | |
0 | |
Auto Recovery LV1 | |
| Mega / Stamina | |
2 | |
-- | |
| Garment Aura | |
3 | |
Red flame effect | |
| 5★ | Blitz Buster | |
1 | |
SUV weapon; (SE: Stun) |
| Grom Buster | |
1 | |
SUV weapon; (SE: Shock) | |
| Meteor Buster | |
1 | |
SUV weapon; (SE: Confusion) | |
| 6★ | Black Heart | |
2 | |
Black smoke effect |
| Rank | Name | Maker | End. | Ver. | Comments |
| 7★ | Hegel Attacker | |
3 | |
SUV weapon; (SE: ?) |
| 8★ | Blitz Attacker | |
3 | |
SUV weapon; (SE: ?) |
| 9★ | Puyoment Aura | |
4 | |
Cascading bubble effect |
| Rappy Mode | |
4 | |
Feather effect | |
| Meteor Attacker | |
3 | |
SUV weapon; (SE: ?) |
Offline
Head Units
| Rank | Name | Maker | Tech. | Ment. | Ver. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3★ | Sta / Force | |
20 | 0 | |
-- |
| Sta / Mind | |
0 | 10 | |
-- | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | Tech. | Ment. | Ver. | Comments |
| 4★ | Me / Quick | |
-14 | 0 | |
Increases TECHNIC Speed |
| Me / Concentrate | |
42 | 0 | |
Decreases TECHNIC Speed | |
| 5★ | Gi / Smart | |
0 | 0 | |
Decreases TECHNIC Range Increases TECHNIC Speed |
| Gi / Magic | |
28 | 12 | |
-- | |
| 6★ | Te / Force S | |
28 | -12 | |
-- |
| Te / TECH Charge | |
82 | 0 | |
-- | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | Tech. | Ment. | Ver. | Comments |
| 10★ | Orpa / Force | |
108 | 0 | |
-- |
Arm Units
| Rank | Name | Maker | Att. | Acc. | Ver. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1★ | Car / Power | |
6 | 0 | |
-- |
| Car / Hit | |
0 | 6 | |
-- | |
| 2★ | Perpa / Power | |
14 | 0 | |
-- |
| Perpa / Hit | |
0 | 10 | |
-- | |
| 3★ | Stella / Power S | |
24 | -8 | |
-- |
| Rank | Name | Maker | Att. | Acc. | Ver. | Comments |
| 4★ | Mega / Power | |
20 | 0 | |
-- |
| Mega / Knight | |
14 | 14 | |
-- | |
| 5★ | Giga / Skill PP Save | |
-200 | -100 | |
50% Skill PP Usage 200% Bullet PP Usage |
| Giga / Bullet PP Save | |
-200 | -100 | |
200% Skill PP Usage 50% Bullet PP Usage | |
| 6★ | Tero / Hit | |
0 | 20 | |
-- |
| Tero / All Save | |
-200 | -100 | |
50% Skill PP Usage 50% Bullet PP Usage | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | Att. | Acc. | Ver. | Comments |
| 10★ | Orpa / Power Charge | |
150 | 0 | |
150% Skill PP Usage 150% Bullet PP Usage |
Body Units
| Rank | Name | Maker | Def. | Eva. | Ver. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3★ | Stella / Guard | |
18 | 0 | |
-- |
| Stella / Legs | |
0 | 18 | |
-- | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | Def. | Eva. | Ver. | Comments |
| 4★ | Mega / Wall | |
14 | 14 | |
-- |
| Mega / Rainbow | |
0 | 0 | |
Elemental defense +5% | |
| 5★ | Giga / Legs S | |
-14 | 36 | |
-- |
| 6★ | Tero / Wall | |
24 | 24 | |
-- |
| Tero / Rainbow | |
0 | 0 | |
Elemental defense +10% | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | Def. | Eva. | Ver. | Comments |
| 10★ | Orpa / Guard | |
100 | 0 | |
-- |
Extra Units
| Rank | Name | Maker | End. | Ver. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4★ | Mega / Stamina | |
4 | |
-- |
| Hegel Buster | |
7 | |
SUV Weapon; (SE: Lower ATP) | |
| Rafal Buster | |
7 | |
SUV Weapon; (SE: Lower DFP) | |
| 5★ | Electro Heart | |
6 | |
Yellow electricity animation |
| Safety Heart | |
0 | |
Pink heart animation; Auto Recovery LV1 | |
| Blitz Buster | |
7 | |
SUV Weapon; (SE: Stun) | |
| Grom Buster | |
7 | |
SUV Weapon; (SE: Shock) | |
| Sturm Buster | |
7 | |
SUV Weapon; (SE: Burn) | |
| Giga / Stamina | |
6 | |
-- | |
| 6★ | Tero / HP Restore | |
0 | |
Auto Recovery LV2 |
| Te / PP Generate | |
0 | |
Increase PP recovery speed | |
| Black Heart | |
9 | |
Black smoke animation | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | End. | Ver. | Comments |
| 10★ | Whitill Wing | |
20 | |
White wing animation |
External Links
- Units @ PSU-Wiki (Japanese)
| Item Types |
|
Weapons | Line shields | Units | Currency | Consumable items | Foods | Traps | Grinders | Photon art disks | Clothes and parts | Remodeling tickets | Room decorations | Jukebox discs | Partner machine items | Synthesis boards | Synthesis materials |
| This article currently does not contain enough information, and needs to be worked on. If you have information relating to this article that needs to be added, please do so. |