If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Cost of Research"
From The re-PSUPedia
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[{{Seasonal enemy|Rappy}}]] || {{Seasonal enemy|RappyC}} || {{Light}} || 30 || 320 || 60 || 670 || 95 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || | + | | [[{{Seasonal enemy|Rappy}}]] || {{Seasonal enemy|RappyC}} || {{Light}} || 30 || 320 || 60 || 670 || 95 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || 1422 || 185 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Zoal Goug's nest | ! colspan="15" | Zoal Goug's nest | ||
Revision as of 23:01, 27 February 2012
| Cost of Research 研究の代価 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Kugo Hot Springs |
| Start counter | Kego Clearing Area |
| End lobby | Kego Clearing |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | COG Laboratory |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
The Communion of Gurhal's research lab in the Mizuraki C.D. is threatened by a Zoal Goug attack. Stop the escaped creatures and the Zoal Goug!
ミズラキ保護区にある教団の生物研究施設が、突如ゾアル・ゴウグの襲撃を受けた。逃げ出した実験用の狂暴化した生物を駆除後、研究施設の近くに巣をつくりはじめたゾアル・ゴウグを討伐せよ!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 20+ | 3150 | 64 | 2100 | 42 | 1050 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 20 | 50+ | 6425 | 117 | 4275 | 77 | 2125 | 38 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 45 | 85+ | 9525 | 166 | 6350 | 110 | 3175 | 55 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 70 | 115+ | 11125 | 191 | 7400 | 127 | 3700 | 63 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 85 | 145+ | 17525 | 299 | 11675 | 199 | 5825 | 99 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | 22100 | 375 | 14725 | 249 | 7350 | 124 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Badira | |
20 | 26 | 50 | 62 | 85 | 125 | 115 | 188 | 145 | 260 | 175 | 332 | |
| Distova | |
20 | 44 | 50 | 104 | 85 | 209 | 115 | 314 | 145 | 434 | 175 | 554 | |
| Kog Nadd | |
30 | 256 | 60 | 536 | 95 | 956 | 125 | 1416 | 155 | 1896 | 185 | 2376 | |
| Vanda | |
20 | 44 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | 50 | 104 | 85 | 209 | 115 | 314 | 145 | 434 | 175 | 554 | |
| Zoona | |
20 | 66 | 50 | 156 | 85 | 313 | 115 | -- | 145 | -- | 175 | 831 | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Rappy | |
30 | 320 | 60 | 670 | 95 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | 1422 | 185 | -- | |
| Zoal Goug's nest | ||||||||||||||
| Zoal Goug | |
25 | 864 | 55 | 1904 | 90 | 3584 | 120 | 5344 | 150 | 7264 | 180 | 9184 | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |
Reference notes
- ↑ The area drops listed in this row only apply to enemies which are ten levels over the mission's base enemy level.