If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Moonlight Beast"
From The re-PSUPedia
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ageeta]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || 20 || 40 || 50 || 75 || | + | | [[Ageeta]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || 20 || 40 || 50 || 75 || 107 || 100 || 152 || 125 || 212 || 155 || --284 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ageeta]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || 30 || 40 || 75 || 75 || | + | | [[Ageeta]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || 30 || 40 || 75 || 75 || 160 || 100 || 228 || 125 || 318 || 155 || 426 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollaka]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 34 || 40 || 84 || 75 || | + | | [[Ollaka]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 34 || 40 || 84 || 75 || 179 || 100 || 254 || 125 || 354 || 155 || 474 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollaka]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 51 || 40 || 126 || 75 || | + | | [[Ollaka]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 51 || 40 || 126 || 75 || 268 || 100 || 381 || 125 || 531 || 155 || 711 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Goshin]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 34 || 40 || 84 || 75 || | + | | [[Goshin]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 34 || 40 || 84 || 75 || 179 || 100 || 254 || 125 || 354 || 155 || 474 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gohmon]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || 40 || 40 || 100 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | | [[Gohmon]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || 40 || 40 || 100 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| [[Gohmon]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || 86 || 40 || 216|| x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | | [[Gohmon]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || 86 || 40 || 216|| x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olgohmon]] || || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || | + | | [[Olgohmon]] || || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || 214 || 100 || 304 || 125 || 424 || 155 || 568 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olgohmon]] || | + | | [[Olgohmon]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || 256 || 100 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || 681 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olgohmon]] || | + | | [[Olgohmon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || 308 || 100 || 437 || 125 || 610 || 155 || 817 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tengohg]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 142 || 40 || 352 || 75 || | + | | [[Olgohmon]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || 462 || 100 || 656 || 125 || -- || 155 || 1226 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tengohg]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 142 || 40 || 352 || 75 || 751 || 100 || 1066 || 125 || 1486 || 155 || 1990 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[{{Seasonal enemy|Rappy}}]] || {{Seasonal enemy|RappyC}} || {{Light}} || 15 || 170 || 40 || 420 || 75 || -- || 100 || | + | | [[{{Seasonal enemy|Rappy}}]] || {{Seasonal enemy|RappyC}} || {{Light}} || 15 || 170 || 40 || 420 || 75 || -- || 100 || 1270 || 125 || -- || 155 || 2370 |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Zoal Goug's nest | ! colspan="15" | Zoal Goug's nest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zoal Goug]] || || {{Lightning}} || 20 || 704 || 45 || 1504 || 80 || | + | | [[Zoal Goug]] || || {{Lightning}} || 20 || 704 || 45 || 1504 || 80 || 3104 || 105 || 4384 || 130 || 5984 || 160 || 7904 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:19, 8 February 2012
| Moonlight Beast ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Kego Clearing |
| Start counter | Agata Islands Area |
| End lobby | Agata Islands: Egam |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Mizuraki C.D. |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
The Guardians research team needs a sample from the nocturnal Zoalgoug. Use the moonlight to track one down!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 1225 | 26 | 812 | 17 | 400 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 20 | 40+ | 2825 | 53 | 1875 | 35 | 937 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 40 | 75+ | 6100 | 107 | 4062 | 71 | 2025 | 35 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 60 | 100+ | 8025 | 139 | 5350 | 92 | 2675 | 46 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 80 | 125+ | 12050 | 207 | 8025 | 137 | 4012 | 68 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 105 | 155+ | 17425 | 297 | 11612 | 197 | 5800 | 98 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Ageeta | |
15 | 20 | 40 | 50 | 75 | 107 | 100 | 152 | 125 | 212 | 155 | --284 | |
| Ageeta | |
|
15 | 30 | 40 | 75 | 75 | 160 | 100 | 228 | 125 | 318 | 155 | 426 |
| Ollaka | |
15 | 34 | 40 | 84 | 75 | 179 | 100 | 254 | 125 | 354 | 155 | 474 | |
| Ollaka | |
|
15 | 51 | 40 | 126 | 75 | 268 | 100 | 381 | 125 | 531 | 155 | 711 |
| Goshin | |
15 | 34 | 40 | 84 | 75 | 179 | 100 | 254 | 125 | 354 | 155 | 474 | |
| Gohmon | |
15 | 40 | 40 | 100 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Gohmon | |
|
15 | 48 | 40 | 120 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
15 | 57 | 40 | 144 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
15 | 86 | 40 | 216 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | 214 | 100 | 304 | 125 | 424 | 155 | 568 | |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | 256 | 100 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | 681 |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | 308 | 100 | 437 | 125 | 610 | 155 | 817 |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | 462 | 100 | 656 | 125 | -- | 155 | 1226 |
| Tengohg | |
15 | 142 | 40 | 352 | 75 | 751 | 100 | 1066 | 125 | 1486 | 155 | 1990 | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Rappy | |
15 | 170 | 40 | 420 | 75 | -- | 100 | 1270 | 125 | -- | 155 | 2370 | |
| Zoal Goug's nest | ||||||||||||||
| Zoal Goug | |
20 | 704 | 45 | 1504 | 80 | 3104 | 105 | 4384 | 130 | 5984 | 160 | 7904 | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |