If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Mine Defense (AOTI)"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m (New Bil De Vear variations on S3 that I didn't see on C or B. Not sure what level they start to appear, though.) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bil De Vear]] || || {{Ground}} || 18 || 160 || 48 || 400 || 83 || -- || 128 || -- || 153 || -- || 183 || -- | | [[Bil De Vear]] || || {{Ground}} || 18 || 160 || 48 || 400 || 83 || -- || 128 || -- || 153 || -- || 183 || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Sword}} || {{Ground}} || x || x || x || x || 83 || -- || 128 || -- || 153 || -- || 183 || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ground}} || x || x || x || x || 83 || -- || 128 || -- || 153 || -- || 183 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ground}} || 18 || 230 || 48 || 576 || 83 || -- || 128 || -- || 153 || -- || 183 || -- | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ground}} || 18 || 230 || 48 || 576 || 83 || -- || 128 || -- || 153 || -- || 183 || -- | ||
| Line 120: | Line 124: | ||
| <!-- S --> ? | | <!-- S --> ? | ||
| <!-- S2 --> ? | | <!-- S2 --> ? | ||
| − | | <!-- S3 --> | + | | <!-- S3 --> [[Twin Phyteuma]]<br/>[[Phyteuma]]<br/>[[Cubo Upindec]]<br/>[[Kevlar Suit]]<br/>[[Rabol Dadan]]<br/>[B] [[Rabol Cuesta]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Area drops]]<br/>(Base level tier) || rowspan="2" | {{Canyon area | AOTI special}} || {{Canyon area | AOTI 10}} || {{Canyon area | AOTI 40}} || rowspan="2" | {{Canyon area | AOTI 80}} || rowspan="2" | {{Canyon area | AOTI 125}} || rowspan="2" | {{Canyon area | AOTI 150}} || rowspan="2" | {{Canyon area | AOTI 175}} | | [[Area drops]]<br/>(Base level tier) || rowspan="2" | {{Canyon area | AOTI special}} || {{Canyon area | AOTI 10}} || {{Canyon area | AOTI 40}} || rowspan="2" | {{Canyon area | AOTI 80}} || rowspan="2" | {{Canyon area | AOTI 125}} || rowspan="2" | {{Canyon area | AOTI 150}} || rowspan="2" | {{Canyon area | AOTI 175}} | ||
Revision as of 02:45, 6 July 2011
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| Mine Defense 鉱山防衛 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Galenigare: Basin |
| Start counter | Underground Lake Area |
| End lobby | Underground Lake |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Galenigare Canyon |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
An outbreak of violent creatures near the entrance of a prominent mine has put miners at risk. Exterminate the creatures and defend the mine!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 2725 | 58 | 1800 | 38 | 900 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 15 | 45+ | 6150 | 113 | 4100 | 75 | 2050 | 37 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 30 | 80+ | 8525 | 150 | 5675 | 99 | 2825 | 49 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 50 | 125+ | 10075 | 173 | 6700 | 115 | 3350 | 57 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 70 | 150+ | 12400 | 211 | 8250 | 140 | 4125 | 70 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 100 | 180+ | 15300 | 259 | 10200 | 172 | 5100 | 86 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Bil De Vear | |
18 | 160 | 48 | 400 | 83 | -- | 128 | -- | 153 | -- | 183 | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
x | x | x | x | 83 | -- | 128 | -- | 153 | -- | 183 | -- |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
x | x | x | x | 83 | -- | 128 | -- | 153 | -- | 183 | -- |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
18 | 230 | 48 | 576 | 83 | -- | 128 | -- | 153 | -- | 183 | -- |
| Jishagara | |
15 | 51 | 45 | 141 | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Jishagara | |
|
15 | 76 | 45 | 211 | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Kog Nadd | |
20 | 176 | 50 | 416 | 85 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 185 | -- | |
| Lapucha | |
15 | 20 | 45 | 56 | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Naval | |
15 | 20 | 45 | 56 | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Naval | |
|
15 | 30 | 45 | 84 | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Vanda | |
15 | 34 | 45 | 94 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda | |
|
15 | 40 | 45 | 112 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
15 | 40 | 45 | 112 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
15 | 48 | 45 | 135 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |