If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Dark Satellite (AOTI)"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
|||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 !! Mission LV S3 | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 !! Mission LV S3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || {{Pannon | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Pannon]] || {{Pannon | AOTI special}} || {{Pannon | AOTI 10}} || {{Pannon | AOTI 40}} || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bel Pannon]] || {{Bel Pannon | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Bel Pannon]] || {{Bel Pannon | AOTI special}} || x || x || {{Bel Pannon | AOTI 80}} || {{Bel Pannon | AOTI 125}} || {{Bel Pannon | AOTI 150}} || {{Bel Pannon | AOTI 175}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delsaban]] || {{Delsaban | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Delsaban]] || {{Delsaban | AOTI special}} || {{Delsaban | AOTI 10}} || {{Delsaban | AOTI 40}} || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deljaban]] || {{Deljaban | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Deljaban]] || {{Deljaban | AOTI special}} || x || x || {{Deljaban | AOTI 80}} || {{Deljaban | AOTI 125}} || {{Deljaban | AOTI 150}} || {{Deljaban | AOTI 175}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sendillan]] || {{Sendillan | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Sendillan]] || {{Sendillan | AOTI special}} || {{Sendillan | AOTI 10}} || {{Sendillan | AOTI 40}} || {{Sendillan | AOTI 80}} || {{Sendillan | AOTI 125}} || {{Sendillan | AOTI 150}} || {{Sendillan | AOTI 175}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gaozoran]] || {{Gaozoran | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Gaozoran]] || {{Gaozoran | AOTI special}} || {{Gaozoran | AOTI 10}} || {{Gaozoran | AOTI 40}} || {{Gaozoran | AOTI 80}} || {{Gaozoran | AOTI 125}} || {{Gaozoran | AOTI 150}} || {{Gaozoran | AOTI 175}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jusnagun]] || {{Jusnagun | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Jusnagun]] || {{Jusnagun | AOTI special}} || {{Jusnagun | AOTI 10}} || {{Jusnagun | AOTI 40}} || {{Jusnagun | AOTI 80}} || {{Jusnagun | AOTI 125}} || {{Jusnagun | AOTI 150}} || {{Jusnagun | AOTI 175}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dilnazen]] || {{Dilnazen | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Dilnazen]] || {{Dilnazen | AOTI special}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 10}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 40}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 80}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 125}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 150}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 175}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[SEED-Vance]] || {{SEED-Vance | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[SEED-Vance]] || {{SEED-Vance | AOTI special}} || {{SEED-Vance | AOTI 10}} || {{SEED-Vance | AOTI 40}} || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[SEED-Vitace]] || {{SEED-Vitace | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[SEED-Vitace]] || {{SEED-Vitace | AOTI special}} || x || x || {{SEED-Vitace | AOTI 80}} || {{SEED-Vitace | AOTI 125}} || {{SEED-Vitace | AOTI 150}} || {{SEED-Vitace | AOTI 175}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carriguine]] || {{Carriguine | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Carriguine]] || {{Carriguine | AOTI special}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 10}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 50}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 80}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 125}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 150}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 175}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darbelan]] || {{Darbelan | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Darbelan]] || {{Darbelan | AOTI special}} || {{Darbelan | AOTI 10}} || {{Darbelan | AOTI 40}} || {{Darbelan | AOTI 80}} || {{Darbelan | AOTI 125}} || {{Darbelan | AOTI 150}} || {{Darbelan | AOTI 175}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| <!-- S3 --> ? | | <!-- S3 --> ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]] || rowspan="2" | {{HIVE area | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Area drops]]<br/>(Base level tier) || rowspan="2" | {{HIVE area | AOTI special}} || rowspan="2" | {{HIVE area | AOTI 10}} || {{HIVE area | AOTI 40}} || rowspan="2" | {{HIVE area | AOTI 80}} || rowspan="2" | {{HIVE area | AOTI 125}} || rowspan="2" | {{HIVE area | AOTI 150}} || rowspan="2" | {{HIVE area | AOTI 175}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]] || | + | | [[Area drops]]<br/>(Base tier +5)<ref>The area drops listed in this row apply only to [[Carriguine]]s as they are five levels higher than the mission's base enemy level.</ref> || {{HIVE area | AOTI 50}} |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| C-X || || || || | | C-X || || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | == Reference notes == | ||
| + | <references/> | ||
[[Category:Free missions]] | [[Category:Free missions]] | ||
Revision as of 17:23, 13 February 2011
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| Dark Satellite ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 4th Floor |
| Start counter | Space Dock |
| End lobby | HIVE No.3 |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | HIVE No.3 |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
A satellite housing an A-photon plant has been turned into a HIVE. Initial forces sent word they had encountered a Carriguine before communication was lost.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 10+ | 1875 | 43 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 10 | 45+ | 5950 | 109 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 40 | 80+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 70 | 125+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 100 | 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Pannon | |
10 | 14 | 45 | 56 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Pannon | |
|
10 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Bel Pannon | |
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Bel Pannon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Delsaban | |
10 | 24 | 45 | 94 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Delsaban | |
|
10 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Deljaban | |
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Deljaban | |
|
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Sendillan | |
10 | 24 | 45 | 94 | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Sendillan | |
|
10 | -- | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Gaozoran | |
10 | 60 | 45 | 235 | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
|
10 | -- | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Jusnagun | |
10 | 100 | 45 | 394 | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Dilnazen | |
10 | 96 | 45 | 376 | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Dilnazen | |
|
10 | 115 | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| SEED-Vance | |
10 | 103 | 45 | 404 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| SEED-Vitace | |
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Carriguine | |
15 | 170 | 50 | 520 | 85 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Carriguine | |
|
15 | -- | 50 | -- | 85 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Darbelan | |
10 | -- | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |
Reference notes
- ↑ The area drops listed in this row apply only to Carriguines as they are five levels higher than the mission's base enemy level.