If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Mechanical Ghosts"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 !! Mission LV S3 | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 !! Mission LV S3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Special Ops (Vobis)]] || {{Special Ops (Vobis) | AOTI special}} || {{Special Ops (Vobis) | AOTI 1}} || {{Special Ops (Vobis) | AOTI 40}} || {{Special Ops (Vobis) | AOTI 80}} || {{Special Ops (Vobis) | AOTI 125}} || {{Special Ops (Vobis) | AOTI 150}} || {{Special Ops (Vobis) | AOTI 175}} |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[YG-01K BUGGE]] || {{YG-01K BUGGE | AOTI special}} || {{YG-01K BUGGE | AOTI 1}} || {{YG-01K BUGGE | AOTI 40}} || {{YG-01K BUGGE | AOTI 80}} || {{YG-01K BUGGE | AOTI 125}} || {{YG-01K BUGGE | AOTI 150}} || {{YG-01K BUGGE | AOTI 175}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[GSM-05 Seeker]] || {{GSM-05 Seeker | AOTI special}} || {{GSM-05 Seeker | AOTI 1}} || {{GSM-05 Seeker | AOTI 40}} || {{GSM-05 Seeker | AOTI 80}} || {{GSM-05 Seeker | AOTI 125}} || {{GSM-05 Seeker | AOTI 150}} || {{GSM-05 Seeker | AOTI 175}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[GSM-05B Bomalta]] || {{GSM-05B Bomalta | AOTI special}} || {{GSM-05B Bomalta | AOTI 1}} || {{GSM-05B Bomalta | AOTI 40}} || {{GSM-05B Bomalta | AOTI 80}} || {{GSM-05B Bomalta | AOTI 125}} || {{GSM-05B Bomalta | AOTI 150}} || {{GSM-05B Bomalta | AOTI 175}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[GSM-05M Tirentos]] || {{GSM-05M Tirentos | AOTI special}} || {{GSM-05M Tirentos | AOTI 1}} || {{GSM-05M Tirentos | AOTI 40}} || {{GSM-05M Tirentos | AOTI 80}} || {{GSM-05M Tirentos | AOTI 125}} || {{GSM-05M Tirentos | AOTI 150}} || {{GSM-05M Tirentos | AOTI 175}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Grinna Bete C]] || {{Grinna Bete C | AOTI special}} || {{Grinna Bete C | AOTI 10}} || {{Grinna Bete C | AOTI 50}} || {{Grinna Bete C | AOTI 80}} || {{Grinna Bete C | AOTI 125}} || {{Grinna Bete C | AOTI 150}} || {{Grinna Bete C | AOTI 175}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Grinna Bete S]] || {{Grinna Bete S | AOTI special}} || {{Grinna Bete S | AOTI 10}} || {{Grinna Bete S | AOTI 50}} || {{Grinna Bete S | AOTI 80}} || {{Grinna Bete S | AOTI 125}} || {{Grinna Bete S | AOTI 150}} || {{Grinna Bete S | AOTI 175}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box_drops#Normal_boxes|Normal box]] | | [[Box_drops#Normal_boxes|Normal box]] | ||
| Line 79: | Line 91: | ||
| <!-- S3 --> ? | | <!-- S3 --> ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box_drops# | + | | [[Box_drops#Clear_boxes|Clear box]] |
| <!-- special --> ? | | <!-- special --> ? | ||
| <!-- C --> [[Copernia]]<br/>[[Olpad]]<br/>[B] [[Falcon]] | | <!-- C --> [[Copernia]]<br/>[[Olpad]]<br/>[B] [[Falcon]] | ||
| <!-- B --> [[Armania]]<br/>[[Rubinad]] | | <!-- B --> [[Armania]]<br/>[[Rubinad]] | ||
| − | | <!-- A --> | + | | <!-- A --> [[Morbinia]]<br/>[[Amethad]]<br/>[[Berilad]] |
| <!-- S --> ? | | <!-- S --> ? | ||
| <!-- S2 --> ? | | <!-- S2 --> ? | ||
| − | | <!-- S3 --> | + | | <!-- S3 --> [[Last Survivor Replica]]<br/>[[Gimlet]]<br/>[[Enfield]]<br/>[[Parda Shag]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Area drops]]<br/>(Base level tier) || rowspan="2" | {{LL area | AOTI special}} || {{LL area | AOTI 1}} || {{LL area | AOTI 40}} || rowspan="2" | {{LL area | AOTI 80}} || rowspan="2" | {{LL area | AOTI 125}} || rowspan="2" | {{LL area | AOTI 150}} || rowspan="2" | {{LL area | AOTI 175}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]] || {{LL area | AOTI | + | | [[Area drops]]<br/>(Base tier +5)<ref>The area drops listed in this row apply only to [[Grinna Bete C]]s and [[Grinna Bete S]]s as they are five levels higher than the mission's base enemy level.</ref> || {{LL area | AOTI 10}} || {{LL area | AOTI 50}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:34, 11 February 2011
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| Mechanical Ghosts ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Dallgun Viewing Plaza |
| Start counter | Clyez City Area |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 4th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Linear Line |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(Reports are coming in of old machinery mysteriously reactivating in the closed off areas of the Linear Line. Investigate the situation and destroy the machines!)
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 5+ | 950 | 25 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 10 | 45+ | 4550 | 83 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 40 | 80+ | 9775 | 171 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 70 | 125+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 100 | 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Special Ops (Vobis) | |
5 | 14 | 45 | 94 | 80 | 194 | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| YG-01K BUGGE | |
5 | 18 | 45 | 122 | 80 | 252 | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| GSM-05 Seeker | |
5 | 21 | 45 | 141 | 80 | 291 | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| GSM-05B Bomalta | |
5 | 21 | 45 | 141 | 80 | 291 | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| GSM-05M Tirentos | |
5 | 21 | 45 | 141 | 80 | 291 | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Grinna Bete C | |
10 | 103 | 50 | -- | 85 | 898 | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Grinna Bete S | |
10 | -- | 50 | 520 | 85 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |
Reference notes
- ↑ The area drops listed in this row apply only to Grinna Bete Cs and Grinna Bete Ss as they are five levels higher than the mission's base enemy level.