If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Mechanical Ghosts"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| B || 10 || 45+ || 4550 || 83 || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | | B || 10 || 45+ || 4550 || 83 || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A || 40 || 80+ || | + | | A || 40 || 80+ || 9775 || 171 || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 70 || rowspan="2" | 125+ || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 70 || rowspan="2" | 125+ || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Special Ops (Vobis)]] || || {{Dark}} || 5 || 14 || 45 || 94 || 80 || | + | | [[Special Ops (Vobis)]] || || {{Dark}} || 5 || 14 || 45 || 94 || 80 || 194 || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[YG-01K BUGGE]] || || {{Lightning}} || 5 || 18 || 45 || 122 || 80 || | + | | [[YG-01K BUGGE]] || || {{Lightning}} || 5 || 18 || 45 || 122 || 80 || 252 || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[GSM-05 Seeker]] || || {{Lightning}} || 5 || 21 || 45 || 141 || 80 || | + | | [[GSM-05 Seeker]] || || {{Lightning}} || 5 || 21 || 45 || 141 || 80 || 291 || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[GSM-05B Bomalta]] || || {{Lightning}} || 5 || 21 || 45 || 141 || 80 || | + | | [[GSM-05B Bomalta]] || || {{Lightning}} || 5 || 21 || 45 || 141 || 80 || 291 || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[GSM-05M Tirentos]] || || {{Lightning}} || 5 || 21 || 45 || 141 || 80 || | + | | [[GSM-05M Tirentos]] || || {{Lightning}} || 5 || 21 || 45 || 141 || 80 || 291 || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Grinna Bete C]] || || {{Lightning}} || 10 || 103 || 50 || -- || 85 || | + | | [[Grinna Bete C]] || || {{Lightning}} || 10 || 103 || 50 || -- || 85 || 898 || 130 || -- || 155 || -- || 180 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ||
Revision as of 23:58, 10 February 2011
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| Mechanical Ghosts ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Dallgun Viewing Plaza |
| Start counter | Clyez City Area |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 4th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Linear Line |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(Reports are coming in of old machinery mysteriously reactivating in the closed off areas of the Linear Line. Investigate the situation and destroy the machines!)
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 5+ | 950 | 25 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 10 | 45+ | 4550 | 83 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 40 | 80+ | 9775 | 171 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 70 | 125+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 100 | 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Special Ops (Vobis) | |
5 | 14 | 45 | 94 | 80 | 194 | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| YG-01K BUGGE | |
5 | 18 | 45 | 122 | 80 | 252 | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| GSM-05 Seeker | |
5 | 21 | 45 | 141 | 80 | 291 | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| GSM-05B Bomalta | |
5 | 21 | 45 | 141 | 80 | 291 | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| GSM-05M Tirentos | |
5 | 21 | 45 | 141 | 80 | 291 | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Grinna Bete C | |
10 | 103 | 50 | -- | 85 | 898 | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Grinna Bete S | |
10 | -- | 50 | 520 | 85 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Normal box | Perori Mate | Carlian Nanosilica Ortasilica |
Carl-, Peparian Nanoresin Ortaresin |
? | ? | ? | ? |
| Normal box | ? | Copernia Olpad [B] Falcon |
Armania Rubinad |
? | ? | ? | ? |
| Area drops | Photon Drop Moola Shadestone |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |