If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "True Darkness"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | C || 1 || | + | | C || 1 || 15+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | B || | + | | B || 25 || 35+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | A || | + | | A || 35 || 45+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 55 || rowspan="2" | 85+ || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | 80 || rowspan="2" | 125+ || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x2 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x2 | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S3 || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S3 || rowspan="2" | 100 || rowspan="2" | 155+ || 20550 || 350 || rowspan="2" | 13700 || rowspan="2" | 233 || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x3 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x3 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bel Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Bel Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || x || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bel Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Bel Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || x || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delsaban]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Delsaban]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delsaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Delsaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deljaban]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Deljaban]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || x || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deljaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Deljaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || x || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sendillan]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Sendillan]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sendillan]] || {{Crown}} || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Sendillan]] || {{Crown}} || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gaozoran]] || {{Crown}} {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Gaozoran]] || {{Crown}} {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jusnagun]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Jusnagun]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dilnazen]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Dilnazen]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dilnazen]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Dilnazen]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carriguine]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Carriguine]] || || {{Dark}} || 20 || -- || 40 || -- || 50 || -- || 90 || -- || 130 || -- || 160 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darbelan]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Darbelan]] || || {{Dark}} || 20 || -- || 40 || -- || 50 || -- || 90 || -- || 130 || -- || 160 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Boss | ! colspan="15" | Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dulk Fakis]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Dulk Fakis]] || || {{Dark}} || 20 || -- || 40 || -- || 50 || -- || 90 || -- || 130 || -- || 160 || -- |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 !! Mission LV S3 | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 !! Mission LV S3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || {{Pannon | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Pannon]] || {{Pannon | AOTI special}} || {{Pannon | AOTI 10}} || {{Pannon | AOTI 30}} || {{Pannon | AOTI 40}} || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bel Pannon]] || {{Bel Pannon | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Bel Pannon]] || {{Bel Pannon | AOTI special}} || x || x || x || {{Bel Pannon | AOTI 80}} || {{Bel Pannon | AOTI 125}} || {{Bel Pannon | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delsaban]] || {{Delsaban | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Delsaban]] || {{Delsaban | AOTI special}} || {{Delsaban | AOTI 10}} || {{Delsaban | AOTI 30}} || {{Delsaban | AOTI 40}} || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deljaban]] || {{Deljaban | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Deljaban]] || {{Deljaban | AOTI special}} || x || x || x || {{Deljaban | AOTI 80}} || {{Deljaban | AOTI 125}} || {{Deljaban | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sendillan]] || {{Sendillan | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Sendillan]] || {{Sendillan | AOTI special}} || {{Sendillan | AOTI 10}} || {{Sendillan | AOTI 30}} || {{Sendillan | AOTI 40}} || {{Sendillan | AOTI 80}} || {{Sendillan | AOTI 125}} || {{Sendillan | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gaozoran]] || {{Gaozoran | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Gaozoran]] || {{Gaozoran | AOTI special}} || {{Gaozoran | AOTI 10}} || {{Gaozoran | AOTI 30}} || {{Gaozoran | AOTI 40}} || {{Gaozoran | AOTI 80}} || {{Gaozoran | AOTI 125}} || {{Gaozoran | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jusnagun]] || {{Jusnagun | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Jusnagun]] || {{Jusnagun | AOTI special}} || {{Jusnagun | AOTI 10}} || {{Jusnagun | AOTI 30}} || {{Jusnagun | AOTI 40}} || {{Jusnagun | AOTI 80}} || {{Jusnagun | AOTI 125}} || {{Jusnagun | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dilnazen]] || {{Dilnazen | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Dilnazen]] || {{Dilnazen | AOTI special}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 10}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 30}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 40}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 80}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 125}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carriguine]] || {{Carriguine | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Carriguine]] || {{Carriguine | AOTI special}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 20}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 40}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 50}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 80}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 125}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darbelan]] || {{Darbelan | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Darbelan]] || {{Darbelan | AOTI special}} || {{Darbelan | AOTI 20}} || {{Darbelan | AOTI 40}} || {{Darbelan | AOTI 50}} || {{Darbelan | AOTI 80}} || {{Darbelan | AOTI 125}} || {{Darbelan | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dulk Fakis]] || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | | [[Dulk Fakis]] || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| [[Box_drops#Normal_boxes|Normal box]] || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | | [[Box_drops#Normal_boxes|Normal box]] || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]] || {{HIVE area | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Area drops]] || {{HIVE area | AOTI special}} || {{HIVE area | AOTI 10}} || {{HIVE area | AOTI 30}} || {{HIVE area | AOTI 40}} || {{HIVE area | AOTI 80}} || {{HIVE area | AOTI 125}} || {{HIVE area | AOTI 150}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:32, 19 March 2010
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| True Darkness ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Dallgun Viewing Plaza |
| Start counter | HIVE No.3 Entrance |
| End lobby | HIVE No.3 |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | HIVE No.3 |
| Mission type | Co-op mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players (3+ recom.) |
| Enemy elements | |
The Dulk Fakis, though defeated, recovered by taking A-Photons to evolve itself. Return to the HIVE and purify the Dulk Fakis once and for all!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| B | 25 | 35+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| A | 35 | 45+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| S | 55 | 85+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 80 | 125+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 100 | 155+ | 20550 | 350 | 13700 | 233 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Pannon | |
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Pannon | |
|
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Bel Pannon | |
x | x | x | x | x | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Bel Pannon | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Delsaban | |
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Delsaban | |
|
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Deljaban | |
x | x | x | x | x | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Deljaban | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Sendillan | |
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Sendillan | |
|
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Gaozoran | |
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
|
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Jusnagun | |
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Dilnazen | |
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Dilnazen | |
|
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Carriguine | |
20 | -- | 40 | -- | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | 130 | -- | 160 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Darbelan | |
20 | -- | 40 | -- | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | 130 | -- | 160 | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||||
| Dulk Fakis | |
20 | -- | 40 | -- | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | 130 | -- | 160 | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | ||||
| A-2 | ||||
| A-3 | ||||
| A-X | ||||
| B-1 | ||||
| B-2 | ||||
| B-3 | ||||
| B-X | ||||
| C-1 | ||||
| C-2 | ||||
| C-3 | ||||
| C-X |