If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "True Darkness"
From The re-PSUPedia
(Base article for AOTI conversion.) |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
| − | {{ | + | {{Future content}} |
{{AOTI only}} | {{AOTI only}} | ||
{{Mission infobox | {{Mission infobox | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
| − | |- {{ | + | |- {{JP item}} |
| C || 1 || ? || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | C || 1 || ? || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| − | |- {{ | + | |- {{JP item}} |
| B || ? || ? || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | B || ? || ? || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| − | |- {{ | + | |- {{JP item}} |
| A || ? || ? || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | A || ? || ? || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| − | |- {{ | + | |- {{JP item}} |
| rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | ? || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | ? || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- | ||
| − | |- {{ | + | |- {{JP item}} |
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | ||
| − | |- {{ | + | |- {{JP item}} |
| rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | ? || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | ? || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- | ||
| − | |- {{ | + | |- {{JP item}} |
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x2 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x2 | ||
| − | |- {{ | + | |- {{JP item}} |
| − | | rowspan="2" | S3 || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | ? || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S3 || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | ? || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | 13700 || rowspan="2" | 233 || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- |
| − | |- {{ | + | |- {{JP item}} |
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x3 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
== Enemy information == | == Enemy information == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| − | |||
! rowspan="2" | Enemy name !! rowspan="2" | Enemy buffs !! rowspan="2" | Ele. !! colspan="2" | Mission LV C !! colspan="2" | Mission LV B !! colspan="2" | Mission LV A !! colspan="2" | Mission LV S !! colspan="2" | Mission LV S2 !! colspan="2" | Mission LV S3 | ! rowspan="2" | Enemy name !! rowspan="2" | Enemy buffs !! rowspan="2" | Ele. !! colspan="2" | Mission LV C !! colspan="2" | Mission LV B !! colspan="2" | Mission LV A !! colspan="2" | Mission LV S !! colspan="2" | Mission LV S2 !! colspan="2" | Mission LV S3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 91: | Line 90: | ||
== Item drops == | == Item drops == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| − | |||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 !! Mission LV S3 | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 !! Mission LV S3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 01:11, 19 March 2010
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| True Darkness ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Dallgun Viewing Plaza |
| Start counter | HIVE No.3 Entrance |
| End lobby | HIVE No.3 |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | HIVE No.3 |
| Mission type | Co-op mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players (3+ recom.) |
| Enemy elements | |
The Dulk Fakis, though defeated, recovered by taking A-Photons to evolve itself. Return to the HIVE and purify the Dulk Fakis once and for all!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | ? | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| B | ? | ? | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| A | ? | ? | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| S | ? | ? | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | ? | ? | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | ? | ? | -- | -- | 13700 | 233 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Pannon | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pannon | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Bel Pannon | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Bel Pannon | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Delsaban | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Delsaban | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Deljaban | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Deljaban | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Sendillan | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Sendillan | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Gaozoran | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Jusnagun | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Dilnazen | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Dilnazen | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Carriguine | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Darbelan | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||||
| Dulk Fakis | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pannon | Altim Crim Pannon Jelly Unknown Meat |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Bel Pannon | Altim Crim Unknown Meat Bel Pannon Jelly |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Delsaban | -- | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Deljaban | Deljaban Blade [B] Del Jagnus [B] Deljabaner |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Sendillan | Altim Crim Unknown Meat |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Gaozoran | Gaozoran Rod | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Jusnagun | -- | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Dilnazen | Dilnazen Arm |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Carriguine | Carriguine Blade | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Darbelan | Black Heart Copernia Olpad |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Dulk Fakis | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Normal box | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Area drops | Photon Drop Brahma Skystone |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | ||||
| A-2 | ||||
| A-3 | ||||
| A-X | ||||
| B-1 | ||||
| B-2 | ||||
| B-3 | ||||
| B-X | ||||
| C-1 | ||||
| C-2 | ||||
| C-3 | ||||
| C-X |