If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Moonlight Beast"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| C || 1 || 15+ || 1225 || 26 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | C || 1 || 15+ || 1225 || 26 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | B || 20 || 40+ || | + | | B || 20 || 40+ || 2825 || 53 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| A || 40 || 75+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | A || 40 || 75+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ageeta]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || 20 || 40 || | + | | [[Ageeta]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || 20 || 40 || 50 || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ageeta]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || 30 || 40 || | + | | [[Ageeta]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || 30 || 40 || 75 || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollaka]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 34 || 40 || | + | | [[Ollaka]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 34 || 40 || 84 || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollaka]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 51 || 40 || | + | | [[Ollaka]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 51 || 40 || 126 || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Goshin]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 34 || 40 || | + | | [[Goshin]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 34 || 40 || 84 || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gohmon]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || 40 || 40 || | + | | [[Gohmon]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || 40 || 40 || 100 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gohmon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || 57 || 40 || | + | | [[Gohmon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || 57 || 40 || 144 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gohmon]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || 86 || 40 || | + | | [[Gohmon]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || 86 || 40 || 216|| x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olgohmon]] || || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- | | [[Olgohmon]] || || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[Olgohmon]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- | | [[Olgohmon]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tengohg]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 142 || 40 || | + | | [[Tengohg]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 142 || 40 || 352 || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
! colspan="15" | Boss | ! colspan="15" | Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zoal Goug]] || || {{Lightning}} || 20 || 704 || 45 || | + | | [[Zoal Goug]] || || {{Lightning}} || 20 || 704 || 45 || 1504 || 80 || -- || 105 || -- || 130 || -- || 160 || -- |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| [[Zoal Goug]] || [[Note Seed]] || [B] [[Brahoh]] || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | | [[Zoal Goug]] || [[Note Seed]] || [B] [[Brahoh]] || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || | + | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || [[Kubara Wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-7★ -ral metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-5★ Neu. wood]] || [[Speral]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-5★ Neu. wood]] || ? || ? || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Objects|Trees]] || ? || [[Neu Ash]] || | + | | [[Box drops#Objects|Trees]] || ? || [[Neu Ash]] || [[Neu Ash]] || ? || ? || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Area drops]] || {{Mizuraki area | AOTI special}} || {{Mizuraki area | AOTI 10}} || {{Mizuraki area | AOTI 40}} || {{Mizuraki area | AOTI 70}} || {{Mizuraki area | AOTI 100}} || {{Mizuraki area | AOTI 125}} || {{Mizuraki area | AOTI 150}} | | [[Area drops]] || {{Mizuraki area | AOTI special}} || {{Mizuraki area | AOTI 10}} || {{Mizuraki area | AOTI 40}} || {{Mizuraki area | AOTI 70}} || {{Mizuraki area | AOTI 100}} || {{Mizuraki area | AOTI 125}} || {{Mizuraki area | AOTI 150}} | ||
Revision as of 02:13, 21 November 2009
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| Moonlight Beast ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Kego Clearing |
| Start counter | Agata Islands Area |
| End lobby | Agata Islands: Egam |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Mizuraki C.D. |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
The Guardians research team needs a sample from the nocturnal Zoalgoug. Use the moonlight to track one down!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 1225 | 26 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| B | 20 | 40+ | 2825 | 53 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| A | 40 | 75+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| S | 60 | 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| -- | ||||||||||
| S2 | 80 | 125+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| -- | ||||||||||
| S3 | 105 | 155+ | -- | 297 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| -- | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Ageeta | |
15 | 20 | 40 | 50 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Ageeta | |
|
15 | 30 | 40 | 75 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Ollaka | |
15 | 34 | 40 | 84 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Ollaka | |
|
15 | 51 | 40 | 126 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Goshin | |
15 | 34 | 40 | 84 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Gohmon | |
15 | 40 | 40 | 100 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Gohmon | |
|
15 | 57 | 40 | 144 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
15 | 86 | 40 | 216 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Tengohg | |
15 | 142 | 40 | 352 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Rappy | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||||
| Zoal Goug | |
20 | 704 | 45 | 1504 | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 130 | -- | 160 | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |