If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Moonlight Beast"
From The re-PSUPedia
(Removed existing S3 stuff just in case it gets modified, too.) |
m (Gonna try to get back to sleep. I'll update this article more later.) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
| − | {{ | + | {{Future content}} |
{{AOTI only}} | {{AOTI only}} | ||
{{Mission infobox | {{Mission infobox | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
| − | |- | + | |- {{JP item}} |
| − | | C || 1 || | + | | C || 1 || 15+ || 1225 || 26 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
| − | |- | + | |- {{JP item}} |
| − | | B || | + | | B || 20 || 40+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
| − | |- | + | |- {{JP item}} |
| − | | A || | + | | A || 40 || 75+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
| − | |- | + | |- {{JP item}} |
| − | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 60 || rowspan="2" | 100+ || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- |
| − | |- | + | |- {{JP item}} |
| colspan="2" | -- | | colspan="2" | -- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- {{JP item}} |
| − | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | 80 || rowspan="2" | 125+ || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- |
| − | |- | + | |- {{JP item}} |
| colspan="2" | -- | | colspan="2" | -- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- {{JP item}} |
| − | | rowspan="2" | S3 || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S3 || rowspan="2" | 105 || rowspan="2" | 155+ || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- |
| − | |- | + | |- {{JP item}} |
| colspan="2" | -- | | colspan="2" | -- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | | ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zoal Goug]] || | + | | [[Zoal Goug]] || [[Note Seed]] || [B] [[Brahoh]] || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || ? || | + | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || ? || [[Neu Wood]], [[Neu Ash]]<br/>[[Soural]], [[Cyral]] || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Area drops]] || {{Mizuraki area | AOTI special}} || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | | [[Area drops]] || {{Mizuraki area | AOTI special}} || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
Revision as of 09:38, 19 November 2009
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| Moonlight Beast ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Kego Clearing |
| Start counter | Agata Islands Area |
| End lobby | Agata Islands: Egam |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Mizuraki C.D. |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
The Guardians research team needs a sample from the nocturnal Zoalgoug. Use the moonlight to track one down!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 1225 | 26 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| B | 20 | 40+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| A | 40 | 75+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| S | 60 | 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| -- | ||||||||||
| S2 | 80 | 125+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| -- | ||||||||||
| S3 | 105 | 155+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| -- | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||
| Boss | ||||||||||||||
| Zoal Goug | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Zoal Goug | Note Seed | [B] Brahoh | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Normal box | ? | Neu Wood, Neu Ash Soural, Cyral |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Area drops | Photon Drop Agni Flamestone |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |