If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Talk:World of Illusion α"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Ranks and Zon-drops) |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Stage !! Rank !! Zon-drops | ! Stage !! Rank !! Zon-drops | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || | + | | 1 || C || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || | + | | 2 || C || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || | + | | 3 || C || x |
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || B || x | | 4 || B || x | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| 5 || A || x | | 5 || A || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || | + | | 6 || S || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || | + | | 7 || S || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || S || 13 | | 8 || S || 13 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
Dying earlier than your teammates will not give you a lower rank. It is dependent entirely on which stage was last completed in full. This chart (as well as the other rewards) should be the same for [[World of Illusion %CE%B2]] --[[User:S-T-H|S-T-H]] 23:33, 5 February 2009 (CST) | Dying earlier than your teammates will not give you a lower rank. It is dependent entirely on which stage was last completed in full. This chart (as well as the other rewards) should be the same for [[World of Illusion %CE%B2]] --[[User:S-T-H|S-T-H]] 23:33, 5 February 2009 (CST) | ||
| + | * The rewards appear to match up between bonus missions. --[[User:S-T-H|S-T-H]] 11:44, 13 February 2009 (CST) | ||
== Incapacitation == | == Incapacitation == | ||
Latest revision as of 17:44, 13 February 2009
Ranks and Zon-drops
| Stage | Rank | Zon-drops |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | C | x |
| 2 | C | x |
| 3 | C | x |
| 4 | B | x |
| 5 | A | x |
| 6 | S | 5 |
| 7 | S | 9 |
| 8 | S | 13 |
| 9 | S | 17 |
| 10 | S | 21 |
| 11 | S | 25 |
Dying earlier than your teammates will not give you a lower rank. It is dependent entirely on which stage was last completed in full. This chart (as well as the other rewards) should be the same for World of Illusion β --S-T-H 23:33, 5 February 2009 (CST)
- The rewards appear to match up between bonus missions. --S-T-H 11:44, 13 February 2009 (CST)
Incapacitation
Does that mean scape dolls are used or not? You get kicked out even if you have scapes? Sab 10:11, 1 February 2009 (CST)
- They aren't used. If you die in this mission, you're booted to a little lobby in the SEED-infected Linear Line to wait for the rest of the party to either complete the mission or die. - EspioKaos 10:16, 1 February 2009 (CST)
- I see, thanks for confirming. One can really leave the scapes at home in this event, since Charged Puzzle doesn't penalize no-capedoll-deaths ^^. Sab 12:14, 1 February 2009 (CST)