If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Price of Genocide 2"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| B || 35 || 32+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | | B || 35 || 32+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | A || rowspan="2" | 60 || rowspan="2" | 47+ || | + | | rowspan="2" | A || rowspan="2" | 60 || rowspan="2" | 47+ || 700 || 16 || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x10<ref>[[PA Fragment]] rewards for story missions are only awarded once per character.</ref> | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x10<ref>[[PA Fragment]] rewards for story missions are only awarded once per character.</ref> | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Naval]] || || {{Ground}} || 18 || 24 || -- || -- || | + | | [[Naval]] || || {{Ground}} || 18 || 24 || -- || -- || 47 || 58 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Naval]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ground}} || 18 || -- || -- || -- || | + | | [[Naval]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ground}} || 18 || -- || -- || -- || 47 || 60 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jishagara]] || || {{Ice}} || 18 || 60 || -- || -- || | + | | [[Jishagara]] || || {{Ice}} || 18 || 60 || -- || -- || 47 || 147 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jishagara]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ice}} || 18 || -- || -- || -- || | + | | [[Jishagara]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ice}} || 18 || -- || -- || -- || 47 || 220 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kog Nadd]] || || {{Light}} || 18 || 160 || -- || -- || | + | | [[Kog Nadd]] || || {{Light}} || 18 || 160 || -- || -- || 47 || 392 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || 18 || -- || -- || -- || | + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || 18 || -- || -- || -- || 47 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 18 || -- || -- || -- || | + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 18 || -- || -- || -- || 47 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 18 || -- || -- || -- || | + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 18 || -- || -- || -- || 47 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 18 || -- || -- || -- || | + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 18 || -- || -- || -- || 47 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 18 || -- || | + | | [[Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 18 || -- || 47 || -- || 47 || 83 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bel Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || | + | | [[Bel Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dilnazen]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 26 || -- || -- || -- || | + | | [[Dilnazen]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 26 || -- || -- || -- || 55 || 685 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:16, 19 December 2009
| Price of Genocide 2 ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Dagora City: Outskirts |
| Start counter | Mining Area |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Phantasy Star Universe |
| Field | Coal Mine |
| Mission type | Story mission |
| Party size | 1 player |
| Enemy elements | |
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 18+ | -- | -- | 100 | 2 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 35 | 32+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 60 | 47+ | 700 | 16 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x10[1] | ||||||||||
| Rank S requirements | ||||||||||
| LV | Time | Defeated enemies | Miscellaneous requirements | |||||||
| C | Under 10:00 (?) | -- | -- | |||||||
| B | ? | -- | -- | |||||||
| A | Under 11:30 | -- | -- | |||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Naval | |
18 | 24 | -- | -- | 47 | 58 | |
| Naval | |
|
18 | -- | -- | -- | 47 | 60 |
| Jishagara | |
18 | 60 | -- | -- | 47 | 147 | |
| Jishagara | |
|
18 | -- | -- | -- | 47 | 220 |
| Kog Nadd | |
18 | 160 | -- | -- | 47 | 392 | |
| Vanda | |
|
18 | -- | -- | -- | 47 | -- |
| Vanda | |
|
18 | -- | -- | -- | 47 | -- |
| Vanda | |
|
18 | -- | -- | -- | 47 | -- |
| Vanda | |
|
18 | -- | -- | -- | 47 | -- |
| Pannon | |
|
18 | -- | 47 | -- | 47 | 83 |
| Bel Pannon | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Dilnazen | |
|
26 | -- | -- | -- | 55 | 685 |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naval | -- | |||
| Jishagara | -- | |||
| Kog Nadd | -- | |||
| Vanda | Vanda Derma | |||
| Pannon | Altim Crim Pannon Jelly Unknown Meat |
|||
| Bel Pannon | Altim Crim Unknown Meat Bel Pannon Jelly |
|||
| Dilnazen | -- | |||
| Normal box | Spicia Groovy Juice Moatoob Kazla Primitive Moat. Idol |
|||
| Area drops | -- |
Strategies
- View this video for tips on how to complete this mission's trial.
- Courtesy of Hrith from PSO-World, the map to the right details how to successfully clear this trial.
Reference notes
- ↑ PA Fragment rewards for story missions are only awarded once per character.
