If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Rainbow Beast"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (Added missing values) |
m (→Enemy information: Added missing values - for real) |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ageeta]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || | + | | [[Ageeta]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || 20 || 35 || 44 || 45 || 56 || 55 || 71 || 100 || 152 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ageeta]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || | + | | [[Ageeta]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || 30 || 35 || 66 || 45 || 84 || 55 || 106 || 100 || 228 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gohmon]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || | + | | [[Gohmon]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || 40 || 35 || 88 || 45 || 112 || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gohmon]] || {{ | + | | [[Gohmon]] || {{Sword}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || 48 || 35 || 105 || 45 || 134 || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gohmon]] || | + | | [[Gohmon]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || 48 || 35 || 105 || 45 || 134 || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gohmon]] || {{ | + | | [[Gohmon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || 57 || 35 || 126 || 45 || 161 || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gohmon]] || {{Crown | + | | [[Gohmon]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || 60 || 35 || 132 || 45 || 168 || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gohmon]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || 86 || 35 || 190 || 45 || 241 || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olgohmon]] || | + | | [[Olgohmon]] || || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 55 || 142 || 100 || 304 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olgohmon]] || {{Sword | + | | [[Olgohmon]] || {{Sword}} || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 55 || 170 || 100 || 364 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olgohmon]] || {{ | + | | [[Olgohmon]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 55 || 170 || 100 || 364 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olgohmon]] || | + | | [[Olgohmon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 55 || 204 || 100 || 437 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Olgohmon]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 55 || 213 || 100 || 456 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Olgohmon]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 55 || 306 || 100 || 656 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ollaka]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 34 || 35 || 74 || 45 || 94 || 55 || 119 || 100 || 254 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Goshin]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 34 || 35 || 74 || 45 || 94 || 55 || 119 || 100 || 254 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kamatoze]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || | + | | [[Kamatoze]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || 153 || 35 || 333 || 45 || 423 || 55 || 535 || 100 || 1143 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kamatoze]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || 183 || 35 || 399 || 45 || 507 || 55 || 642 || 100 || 1371 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kamatoze]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || 220 || 35 || 479 || 45 || 609 || 55 || 770 || 100 || 1645 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rappy]] || || {{Light}} || 15 || | + | | [[Rappy]] || || {{Light}} || 15 || 170 || 35 || 370 || 45 || 470 || 55 || 595 || 100 || 1270 |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="13" | Mini-boss | ! colspan="13" | Mini-boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kagajibari]] || || {{Light}} || 15 || | + | | [[Kagajibari]] || || {{Light}} || 15 || 146 || 35 || 318 || 45 || 404 || 55 || 511 || 100 || 1092 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:39, 7 November 2008
| Rainbow Beast ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Shikon Tanze route |
| Start counter | Agata Islands Area |
| End lobby | Agata Islands: Egam |
| Version | Phantasy Star Universe |
| Field | Shikon Islands |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 250 | 5 | 162 | 3 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 20 | 35+ | 500 | 10 | 325 | 6 | 162 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 35 | 45+ | 650 | 12 | 425 | 7 | 212 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 45 | 55+ | 2500 | 45 | 1662 | 30 | 825 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 65 | 100+ | 6125 | 106 | 4075 | 70 | 2037 | 35 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Ageeta | |
15 | 20 | 35 | 44 | 45 | 56 | 55 | 71 | 100 | 152 | |
| Ageeta | |
|
15 | 30 | 35 | 66 | 45 | 84 | 55 | 106 | 100 | 228 |
| Gohmon | |
15 | 40 | 35 | 88 | 45 | 112 | x | x | x | x | |
| Gohmon | |
|
15 | 48 | 35 | 105 | 45 | 134 | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
15 | 48 | 35 | 105 | 45 | 134 | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
15 | 57 | 35 | 126 | 45 | 161 | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
15 | 60 | 35 | 132 | 45 | 168 | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
15 | 86 | 35 | 190 | 45 | 241 | x | x | x | x |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | 55 | 142 | 100 | 304 | |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | 55 | 170 | 100 | 364 |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | 55 | 170 | 100 | 364 |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | 55 | 204 | 100 | 437 |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | 55 | 213 | 100 | 456 |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | 55 | 306 | 100 | 656 |
| Ollaka | |
15 | 34 | 35 | 74 | 45 | 94 | 55 | 119 | 100 | 254 | |
| Goshin | |
15 | 34 | 35 | 74 | 45 | 94 | 55 | 119 | 100 | 254 | |
| Kamatoze | |
15 | 153 | 35 | 333 | 45 | 423 | 55 | 535 | 100 | 1143 | |
| Kamatoze | |
|
15 | 183 | 35 | 399 | 45 | 507 | 55 | 642 | 100 | 1371 |
| Kamatoze | |
|
15 | 220 | 35 | 479 | 45 | 609 | 55 | 770 | 100 | 1645 |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Rappy | |
15 | 170 | 35 | 370 | 45 | 470 | 55 | 595 | 100 | 1270 | |
| Mini-boss | ||||||||||||
| Kagajibari | |
15 | 146 | 35 | 318 | 45 | 404 | 55 | 511 | 100 | 1092 | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | Initial spawn: Gohmon x3 |
Initial spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Initial spawn: Ollaka x3 |
||
| A-2 | Second spawn: Ageeta x4 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3+3+2 |
||
| A-3 | Second spawn: Ollaka x4 |
Initial spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3 + Goshin x3+2 |
||
| A-X | Second spawn: Ollaka x? |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3+2 |
Block 2: Rappy x2 | |
| B-1 | Initial spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Initial spawn: Goshin x3+2 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3 + Goshin x3+2 |
||
| B-2 | Initial spawn: Gohmon x3 |
Initial spawn: Goshin x3+2 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3+3+2 |
||
| B-3 | Initial spawn: Ageeta x2 & Ollaka x1 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3 |
Initial spawn: Ollaka x3 |
||
| B-X | Initial spawn: Ageeta x2 & Ollaka x1 |
Initial spawn: Goshin x3 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3+3+2 |
Block 3: Rappy x5 | |
| C-1 | Initial spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Initial spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Initial spawn: Ollaka x3 |
||
| C-2 | Initial spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Initial spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3+3+2 |
||
| C-3 | Initial spawn: Goshin x3 |
Initial spawn: Ollaka x3 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3 |
||
| C-X | Initial spawn: Goshin x3 |
Initial spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3→3+2 |
Block 3: Gohmon x3 & Rappy x2 Block 3 later: Rappy x3 |
Pattern A, block 1: Unless otherwise noted, the initial spawn is Goshin x3+2.
