If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Farewell to Mother 2"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{{Episode 3 mission | {{Episode 3 mission | ||
|C enemy= 28+ | |C enemy= 28+ | ||
| − | |C-S Meseta= | + | |C-S Meseta= 1540 |C-S MP= 15 |
|C-A Meseta= -- |C-A MP= -- | |C-A Meseta= -- |C-A MP= -- | ||
|C-B Meseta= -- |C-B MP= -- | |C-B Meseta= -- |C-B MP= -- | ||
|B enemy= 42+ | |B enemy= 42+ | ||
| − | |B-S Meseta= | + | |B-S Meseta= 2310 |B-S MP= 23 |B-S extra= ([[Curtz Portrait]]) |
|B-A Meseta= -- |B-A MP= -- | |B-A Meseta= -- |B-A MP= -- | ||
|B-B Meseta= -- |B-B MP= -- | |B-B Meseta= -- |B-B MP= -- | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delsaban]] || || {{Dark}} || 29 || | + | | [[Delsaban]] || || {{Dark}} || 29 || 62 || 43 || -- || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delsaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 29 || | + | | [[Delsaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 29 || 89 || 43 || -- || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deljaban]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 58 || | + | | [[Deljaban]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 58 || 128 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deljaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 58 || | + | | [[Deljaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 58 || 184 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Orcdillan]] || || {{Dark}} || 29 || | + | | [[Orcdillan]] || || {{Dark}} || 29 || 62 || 43 || -- || 58 || 128 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Orcdillan]] || {{Crown}} || {{Dark}} || 29 || | + | | [[Orcdillan]] || {{Crown}} || {{Dark}} || 29 || 93 || 43 || -- || 58 || 192 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[AMF Heavy Infantry]] || || {{Neutral}} || 28 || | + | | [[AMF Heavy Infantry]] || || {{Neutral}} || 28 || 84 || 42 || -- || 57 || 175 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[SEED-Ardite]] || || {{Dark}} || 33 || | + | | [[SEED-Ardite]] || || {{Dark}} || 33 || 280 || 47 || -- || 62 || 560 |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="9" | Boss | ! colspan="9" | Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mother Brain (enemy)|Mother Brain]] || || {{Lightning}} || 28 || -- || 42 || -- || 57 || | + | | [[Mother Brain (enemy)|Mother Brain]] || || {{Lightning}} || 28 || -- || 42 || -- || 57 || 4750 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:28, 4 June 2008
| Farewell to Mother 2 ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | AMF Headquarters |
| Start counter | Central Command Area |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | AMF Headquarters |
| Mission type | Story mission |
| Party size | 1 player |
| Enemy elements | |
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 28+ | 1540 | 15 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 50 | 42+ | 2310 | 23 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| (Curtz Portrait) | ||||||||||
| A | 75 | 57+ | 3140 | 31 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x10[1] (Curtz Portrait) | ||||||||||
| Rank S requirements | ||||||||||
| LV | Time | Defeated enemies | Miscellaneous requirements | |||||||
| C | ||||||||||
| B | ||||||||||
| A | ||||||||||
- ↑ PA Fragment rewards for story missions are only awarded once per character.
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Delsaban | |
29 | 62 | 43 | -- | x | x | |
| Delsaban | |
|
29 | 89 | 43 | -- | x | x |
| Deljaban | |
x | x | x | x | 58 | 128 | |
| Deljaban | |
|
x | x | x | x | 58 | 184 |
| Orcdillan | |
29 | 62 | 43 | -- | 58 | 128 | |
| Orcdillan | |
|
29 | 93 | 43 | -- | 58 | 192 |
| AMF Heavy Infantry | |
28 | 84 | 42 | -- | 57 | 175 | |
| SEED-Ardite | |
33 | 280 | 47 | -- | 62 | 560 | |
| Boss | ||||||||
| Mother Brain | |
28 | -- | 42 | -- | 57 | 4750 | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delsaban | -- | Buster | Durandal | x |
| Deljaban | Deljaban Blade [B] Del Jagnus [B] Deljabaner |
x | x | [B] Falcion |
| Orcdillan | ||||
| AMF Heavy Infantry | -- | [B] Saiyuhoh | [B] Falgohoh | [B] Haktsurahoh |
| SEED-Ardite | ||||
| Normal box | Cockpit Chair | [B] Zeetline [B] Megaline |
[B] Gigaline | ? |
| Area drops |
