If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Forest of Illusion"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (Whee, math! (All EXP values filled in.)) |
m (Introduced template modifications.) |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| [[Rappy]] || {{Rappy | special}} || {{Rappy | 20}} || {{Rappy | 40}} || {{Rappy | 80}} || {{Rappy | 125}} || | | [[Rappy]] || {{Rappy | special}} || {{Rappy | 20}} || {{Rappy | 40}} || {{Rappy | 80}} || {{Rappy | 125}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Normal box || || || | + | | Normal box || {{Forest box | rare special}} || {{Forest box | rare 20}} || {{Forest box | rare 40}} || {{Forest box | rare 80}} || {{Forest box | rare 125}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Boss box || || [[Kotoha-senba]] || [[Kotoha-senba]]<br>[[Har / Force S]] || [[Al Tip]]<br>[[Al Tippies]]<br>[[Kotoha-senba]]<br>[[Har / Force S]] || [[Al Tip]]<br>[[Al Tippies]]<br>[[Al-senba]]<br>[[Orpa / Force]]<br>[[Red / Force]] || | + | | Boss box || -- || [[Kotoha-senba]] || [[Kotoha-senba]]<br>[[Har / Force S]] || [[Al Tip]]<br>[[Al Tippies]]<br>[[Kotoha-senba]]<br>[[Har / Force S]] || [[Al Tip]]<br>[[Al Tippies]]<br>[[Al-senba]]<br>[[Orpa / Force]]<br>[[Red / Force]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]] || {{ | + | | [[Area drops]] || {{Forest area | rare special}} || {{Forest area | rare 20}} || {{Forest area | rare 40}} || {{Forest area | rare 80}} || {{Forest area | rare 125}} || |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Rare free missions]] | [[Category:Rare free missions]] | ||
Revision as of 15:08, 27 May 2008
| Forest of Illusion ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Random |
| Start counter | Random |
| End lobby | Various |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Forest |
| Mission type | Rare free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players (4+ recom.) |
| Enemy elements | |
Mission details
- There is a chance of this mission appearing at a random mission counter on Moatoob after completing any mission on any difficulty, on any planet.
- While playing this mission, a 500% EXP and drop rate boost is in effect.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 20+ | 16950 | 342 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| B | 30 | 45+ | 31475 | 575 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x4 | ||||||||||
| A | 45 | 80+ | 48375 | 847 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x6 | ||||||||||
| S | 75 | 125+ | 64875 | 1112 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x8 | ||||||||||
| S2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| -- | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Volfu | |
20 | 220 | 45 | 470 | 80 | 970 | 125 | 1770 | -- | -- | |
| Volfu | |
|
20 | 330 | 45 | 705 | 80 | 1455 | 125 | 2655 | -- | -- |
| Sageeta | |
20 | 132 | 45 | 282 | 80 | 582 | 125 | 1062 | -- | -- | |
| Sageeta | |
|
20 | 198 | 45 | 423 | 80 | 873 | 125 | 1593 | -- | -- |
| Booma | |
20 | 220 | 45 | 470 | 80 | 970 | 125 | 1770 | -- | -- | |
| Go Booma | |
20 | 330 | 45 | 705 | 80 | 1455 | 125 | 2655 | -- | -- | |
| Rappy Polec | |
20 | 220 | 45 | 470 | 80 | 970 | 125 | 1770 | -- | -- | |
| Mini-boss | ||||||||||||
| Bil De Vear | |
30 | 1280 | 55 | 2380 | 90 | 4480 | 135 | 7880 | -- | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
30 | 1843 | 55 | 3427 | 90 | 6451 | 135 | 11347 | -- | -- |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jigo Booma | |
20 | 440 | 45 | 940 | 80 | 1940 | 125 | 3540 | -- | -- | |
| Rappy | |
20 | 1100 | 45 | 2350 | 80 | 4850 | 125 | 8850 | -- | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Volfu | -- | Ortotore | Betatore | Rayratore | ||
| Sageeta | ||||||
| Booma | ||||||
| Go Booma | ||||||
| Rappy Polec | ||||||
| Bil De Vear | Bil De Vear Horn | [B] Soda Clayma | [B] Soda Accas | |||
| Jigo Booma | ||||||
| Rappy | Rappy Feather | Mega / Power | Mega / Knight | Giga / Skill PP Save | ||
| Normal box | ||||||
| Boss box | -- | Kotoha-senba | Kotoha-senba Har / Force S |
Al Tip Al Tippies Kotoha-senba Har / Force S |
Al Tip Al Tippies Al-senba Orpa / Force Red / Force |
|
| Area drops |