If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Military Subway"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (Thanks, Mewn! :D Just adjusting a few things for lower resolutions.) |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|Mission_name= Military Subway | |Mission_name= Military Subway | ||
|Mission_image= [[Image:Metro_Linear.jpg|center]] | |Mission_image= [[Image:Metro_Linear.jpg|center]] | ||
| − | |Start_counter= | + | |Start_counter= Metro Linear Platform |
| − | |End_counter= AMF | + | |End_counter= AMF Central Command |
|Version= Ambition of the Illuminus | |Version= Ambition of the Illuminus | ||
|Field= AMF Metro Linear | |Field= AMF Metro Linear | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| [[SEED-Arguine]] || [[Higredanau]] || [[Suzakidanau]] || || [B] [[Raikasobra]] || | | [[SEED-Arguine]] || [[Higredanau]] || [[Suzakidanau]] || || [B] [[Raikasobra]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Normal box || [[Olpad]]<br>[[Garnad]] || [[Garnad]] || [[Tormad]] || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Boss | + | | Boss box || [[Nanosilica]]<br>[[Nanocarbon]]<br>[[Lightline]]<br>[[Blaster]]<br>[B] [[Lightline]]<br>[[Laser Cannon]]<br>[B] [[Laser Cannon]] || [[Twin Lockgun]]<br>[B] [[Twin Lockgun]]<br>[[Walker Line]] || [[Nanoresin]]<br>[[Bulletmaster]]<br>[[Thunder Cannon]]<br>[[Walker Line]]<br>[B] [[Assassin]]<br>[B] [[Laser Cannon]]<br>[B] [[Walker Line]] || [[Phantom]]<br>[[Deathmaker]]<br>[[Walker Line]]<br>[B] [[Walker Line]]<br>[B] [[Phantom]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Area | + | | Area drop || [B] [[Pitoc]] || [B] [[Pitoc]]<br>[[Copernia]] || [B] [[Peggic]] || [B] [[Dollic]] || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:22, 15 November 2007
Template:Parum mission
The AMF's Metro Linear is overrun with SEED-Virus-infected CASTs that seem to be moving toward a specific rally point. Make your way through the Metro Linear and find out where the CASTs are headed!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 10+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 10 | 20+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 40 | 50+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 70 | 90+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Special Ops (Assault) | |
10 | -- | 20 | -- | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Special Ops (Vobis) | |
10 | -- | 20 | -- | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | -- | -- | |
| AMF Heavy Infantry | |
10 | -- | 20 | -- | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | -- | -- | |
| GSM-05B Bomalta | |
10 | -- | 20 | -- | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | -- | -- | |
| GSM-05M Tirentos | |
10 | -- | 20 | -- | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | -- | -- | |
| SEED-Guardian (Tw) | |
10 | -- | 20 | -- | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | -- | -- | |
| SEED-Guardian (Kn) | |
10 | -- | 20 | -- | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | -- | -- | |
| SEED-Guardian (Sa) | |
10 | -- | 20 | -- | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | -- | -- | |
| SEED-Guardian (Sh) | |
10 | -- | 20 | -- | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | -- | -- | |
| YG-01U BUGGES | |
10 | -- | 20 | -- | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Grinna Bete C | |
10 | -- | 20 | -- | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | -- | -- | |
| SEED-Arguine | |
20 | -- | 30 | -- | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 initial spawn | Block 2 initial spawn | Block 3 initial spawn | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |