If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Protectors ζ (GC3 mission)"
From The re-PSUPedia
(Base article. I'm just assuming everything will carry over from 3rd Festa. I'll update as needed when the mission comes out Wednesday.) |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
| − | {{ | + | {{Future content}} |
{{GC3 mission}} | {{GC3 mission}} | ||
{{Mission infobox | {{Mission infobox | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C || 1 || | + | | C || 1 || 15+ || 4200 || 150 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B || | + | | B || 20 || 50+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A || | + | | A || 50 || 100+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | S || | + | | S || 75 || 130+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | S2 || | + | | S2 || 100 || 155+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | S3 || | + | | S3 || 120 || 175+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
! colspan="15" | VR: Stage 1 | ! colspan="15" | VR: Stage 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Booma]] || || {{Ice}} || | + | | [[Booma]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || 68 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Go Booma]] || || {{Ground}} || | + | | [[Go Booma]] || || {{Ground}} || 15 || 102 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bil De Vear]] || || {{Ground}} || | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || || {{Ground}} || 15 || 272 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Sword}} || {{Ground}} || | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Sword}} || {{Ground}} || 15 || 326 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ground}} || | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ground}} || 15 || 326 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | VR: De Ragan's Nest | ! colspan="15" | VR: De Ragan's Nest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[De Ragan]] || || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[De Ragan]] || || {{Fire}} || 20 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | VR: Stage 2 | ! colspan="15" | VR: Stage 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || || {{Fire}} || -- || | + | | [[Vanda]] || || {{Fire}} || -- || 68 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vanda]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Vanda]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| [[Vanda]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Ice}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Vanda]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Ice}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || || {{Ground}} || -- || | + | | [[Vanda]] || || {{Ground}} || -- || 68 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vanda]] || {{Sword}} || {{Ground}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Vanda]] || {{Sword}} || {{Ground}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
! colspan="15" | VR: Underground cave | ! colspan="15" | VR: Underground cave | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[De Rol Le]] || || {{Ice}} || | + | | [[De Rol Le]] || || {{Ice}} || 20 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | VR: Stage 3 | ! colspan="15" | VR: Stage 3 | ||
Revision as of 10:47, 20 July 2011
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| |
This article pertains to a mission which will be available only during the limited-time event GUARDIANS Chronicle 3rd. |
| Protectors ζ 守護者達の軌跡ζ | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS HQ |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | VR: Training Space |
| Mission type | Event mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(There seems to be a connection between the nanotrance reactions across Gurhal and MAG. We've built a new simulator to help solve this mystery. Show us what you've got!)
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 4200 | 150 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| B | 20 | 50+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| A | 50 | 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| S | 75 | 130+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| S2 | 100 | 155+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Mission details
- At its core, this is a linear mission with a single path to follow. Just as with the mission "Towards the Future" from Phantasy Star Online, each block is followed by a boss battle.
- If you defeat all enemies through the fourth block, the warp at the end of VR: Stage 4 will change and transport you to a block known as ??? instead of the boss. This block has four patterns of rare and special enemies:
- The number of boxes that appear after defeating the final boss of the mission depends on two things: the number of players in the party and the number of enemies defeated.
- A party of 1-2 players will receive 12 boxes.
- A party of 3 players will receive 20 boxes.
- A party of 4-6 players will receive 28 boxes.
- By defeating either the minimum or maximum number of enemies in the mission, two boxes will be added.
- By clearing the ??? block, two boxes will be added.
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| VR: Stage 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Booma | |
15 | 68 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Go Booma | |
15 | 102 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
15 | 272 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
15 | 326 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
15 | 326 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| VR: De Ragan's Nest | ||||||||||||||
| De Ragan | |
20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| VR: Stage 2 | ||||||||||||||
| Vanda | |
-- | 68 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vanda | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vanda | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda | |
-- | 68 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vanda | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Orga | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vanda Orga | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Orga | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Orga | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Orga | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Orga | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| VR: Underground cave | ||||||||||||||
| De Rol Le | |
20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| VR: Stage 3 | ||||||||||||||
| Bysha type-Koh21 | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Bysha type-Otsu32 | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Bead Groode | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Bead Groode | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| VR: Hall of Holy Light | ||||||||||||||
| Adahna Degahna | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| VR: Stage 4 | ||||||||||||||
| Delsaban | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Delsaban | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Delsaban | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Delsaban | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Deljaban | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Deljaban | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Deljaban | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Deljaban | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Jusnagun | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| ??? | ||||||||||||||
| Rappy | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Jaggo | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Jigo Booma | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| SEED-Magashi | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Delnadian | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Delnadian | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Rappy Igg | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Gol Dolva | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Bil De Melan | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Darbelan | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| VR: A-Photon Reactor | ||||||||||||||
| Dulk Fakis | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| VR: Distorted Space | ||||||||||||||
| Dark Falz | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
