If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Moonlight Beast"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | ||
| − | | <!-- special --> [[Kubara Wood]] | + | | <!-- special --> [[Rice Cake]]<br/>[[Gourmet Cake]]<br/>[[Slaterian]]<br/>[[Stelnium]]<br/>[[Chicotite]]<br/>[[Nagaraki Syrup]]<br/>[[Kubara Wood]]<br/>[[Scroll]] |
| − | | <!-- C --> | + | | <!-- C --> [[Soural|Sou-]], [[Speral]]<br/>[[Neu Wood]], [[Neu Ash|Ash]] |
| − | | <!-- B --> | + | | <!-- B --> [[Soural|Sou-]], [[Speral|Spe-]],<br/>[[Cyral]]<br/>[[Neu Wood]], [[Neu Ash|Ash]],<br/>[[Neu Ebon|Ebon]] |
| − | | <!-- A --> | + | | <!-- A --> [[Speral|Spe-]], [[Cyral]]<br/>[[Neu Ash]], [[Neu Ebon|Ebon]] |
| − | | <!-- S --> | + | | <!-- S --> [[Speral|Spe-]], [[Cyral|Cy-]],<br/>[[Ydral]]<br/>[[Neu Ash]], [[Neu Ebon|Ebon]],<br/>[[Neu Walna|Walna]] |
| − | | <!-- S2 --> | + | | <!-- S2 --> [[Speral|Spe-]], [[Cyral|Cy-]],<br/>[[Ydral]]<br/>[[Neu Ash]], [[Neu Ebon|Ebon]],<br/>[[Neu Walna|Walna]] |
| <!-- S3 --> ? | | <!-- S3 --> ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zoal Goug]] | | [[Zoal Goug]] | ||
| − | | <!-- special --> [[Note Seed]] | + | | <!-- special --> [[Note Seed]]<br/>[[Kubara Wood]]<br/>[[Container]] |
| − | | <!-- C --> [B] [[Brahoh]] | + | | <!-- C --> [[Halva Rafagga]]<br/>[[Stina-zashi]]<br/>[[Neu Wood]], [[Neu Ash|Ash]]<br/>[B] [[Ryo-Stizashi]]<br/>[B] [[Brahoh]]<br/>[B] [[Rayharod]]<br/>[B] [[Batnara]]<br/>[B] [[Reiha-senba]]<br/>[B] [[Sta-senba]]<br/>[B] [[Me-senba]] |
| <!-- B --> ? | | <!-- B --> ? | ||
| <!-- A --> ? | | <!-- A --> ? | ||
Revision as of 05:55, 22 February 2011
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| Moonlight Beast ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Kego Clearing |
| Start counter | Agata Islands Area |
| End lobby | Agata Islands: Egam |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Mizuraki C.D. |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
The Guardians research team needs a sample from the nocturnal Zoalgoug. Use the moonlight to track one down!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 1225 | 26 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 20 | 40+ | 2825 | 53 | 1875 | 35 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 40 | 75+ | 6100 | 107 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 60 | 100+ | 8025 | 139 | 5350 | 192 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 80 | 125+ | 12050 | 207 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 105 | 155+ | 17425 | 297 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Ageeta | |
15 | 20 | 40 | 50 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Ageeta | |
|
15 | 30 | 40 | 75 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Ollaka | |
15 | 34 | 40 | 84 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Ollaka | |
|
15 | 51 | 40 | 126 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Goshin | |
15 | 34 | 40 | 84 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Gohmon | |
15 | 40 | 40 | 100 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Gohmon | |
|
15 | 57 | 40 | 144 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
15 | 86 | 40 | 216 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Tengohg | |
15 | 142 | 40 | 352 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Rappy | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Zoal Goug's nest | ||||||||||||||
| Zoal Goug | |
20 | 704 | 45 | 1504 | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 130 | -- | 160 | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |