If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Mechanical Ghosts"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| C || 1 || 5+ || 950 || 25 || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | | C || 1 || 5+ || 950 || 25 || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B || 10 || 45+ || | + | | B || 10 || 45+ || 4550 || 83 || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| A || 40 || 80+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | | A || 40 || 80+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Special Ops (Vobis)]] || || {{Dark}} || 5 || 14 || 45 || | + | | [[Special Ops (Vobis)]] || || {{Dark}} || 5 || 14 || 45 || 94 || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[YG-01K BUGGE]] || || {{Lightning}} || 5 || 18 || 45 || | + | | [[YG-01K BUGGE]] || || {{Lightning}} || 5 || 18 || 45 || 122 || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[GSM-05 Seeker]] || || {{Lightning}} || 5 || 21 || 45 || | + | | [[GSM-05 Seeker]] || || {{Lightning}} || 5 || 21 || 45 || 141 || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[GSM-05B Bomalta]] || || {{Lightning}} || 5 || 21 || 45 || | + | | [[GSM-05B Bomalta]] || || {{Lightning}} || 5 || 21 || 45 || 141 || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[GSM-05M Tirentos]] || || {{Lightning}} || 5 || 21 || 45 || | + | | [[GSM-05M Tirentos]] || || {{Lightning}} || 5 || 21 || 45 || 141 || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grinna Bete C]] || || {{Lightning}} || 10 || 103 || 50 || -- || 85 || -- || 130 || -- || 155 || -- || 180 || -- | | [[Grinna Bete C]] || || {{Lightning}} || 10 || 103 || 50 || -- || 85 || -- || 130 || -- || 155 || -- || 180 || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Grinna Bete S]] || || {{Lightning}} || 10 || -- || 50 || 520 || 85 || -- || 130 || -- || 155 || -- || 180 || -- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 73: | ||
| <!-- special --> [[Perori Mate]] | | <!-- special --> [[Perori Mate]] | ||
| <!-- C --> [[Carlian]]<br/>[[Nanosilica]]<br/>[[Ortasilica]] | | <!-- C --> [[Carlian]]<br/>[[Nanosilica]]<br/>[[Ortasilica]] | ||
| − | | <!-- B --> | + | | <!-- B --> [[Carlian|Carl-]], [[Peparian]]<br/>[[Nanoresin]]<br/>[[Ortaresin]] |
| <!-- A --> ? | | <!-- A --> ? | ||
| <!-- S --> ? | | <!-- S --> ? | ||
| Line 78: | Line 82: | ||
| <!-- special --> ? | | <!-- special --> ? | ||
| <!-- C --> [[Copernia]]<br/>[[Olpad]]<br/>[B] [[Falcon]] | | <!-- C --> [[Copernia]]<br/>[[Olpad]]<br/>[B] [[Falcon]] | ||
| − | | <!-- B --> | + | | <!-- B --> [[Armania]]<br/>[[Rubinad]] |
| <!-- A --> ? | | <!-- A --> ? | ||
| <!-- S --> ? | | <!-- S --> ? | ||
Revision as of 17:53, 10 February 2011
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| Mechanical Ghosts ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Dallgun Viewing Plaza |
| Start counter | Clyez City Area |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 4th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Linear Line |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(Reports are coming in of old machinery mysteriously reactivating in the closed off areas of the Linear Line. Investigate the situation and destroy the machines!)
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 5+ | 950 | 25 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 10 | 45+ | 4550 | 83 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 40 | 80+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 70 | 125+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 100 | 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Special Ops (Vobis) | |
5 | 14 | 45 | 94 | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| YG-01K BUGGE | |
5 | 18 | 45 | 122 | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| GSM-05 Seeker | |
5 | 21 | 45 | 141 | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| GSM-05B Bomalta | |
5 | 21 | 45 | 141 | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| GSM-05M Tirentos | |
5 | 21 | 45 | 141 | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Grinna Bete C | |
10 | 103 | 50 | -- | 85 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Grinna Bete S | |
10 | -- | 50 | 520 | 85 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Normal box | Perori Mate | Carlian Nanosilica Ortasilica |
Carl-, Peparian Nanoresin Ortaresin |
? | ? | ? | ? |
| Normal box | ? | Copernia Olpad [B] Falcon |
Armania Rubinad |
? | ? | ? | ? |
| Area drops | Photon Drop Moola Shadestone |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |