If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Dark Satellite (AOTI)"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
| − | {{ | + | {{Future content}} |
{{AOTI only}} | {{AOTI only}} | ||
{{Mission infobox | {{Mission infobox | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C || 1 || | + | | C || 1 || 10+ || 1875 || 43 || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B || | + | | B || 10 || 45+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A || | + | | A || 40 || 80+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 70 || rowspan="2" | 125+ || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | 100 || rowspan="2" | 150+ || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x2 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S3 || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S3 || rowspan="2" | 120 || rowspan="2" | 175+ || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x3 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x3 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || 10 || 14 || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 10 || -- || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bel Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Bel Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bel Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Bel Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delsaban]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Delsaban]] || || {{Dark}} || 10 || 24 || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delsaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Delsaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 10 || -- || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deljaban]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Deljaban]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deljaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Deljaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sendillan]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Sendillan]] || || {{Dark}} || 10 || 24 || 45 || -- || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sendillan]] || {{Crown}} || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Sendillan]] || {{Crown}} || {{Dark}} || 10 || -- || 45 || -- || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || 10 || 60 || 45 || -- || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gaozoran]] || {{Crown}} {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Gaozoran]] || {{Crown}} {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || 10 || -- || 45 || -- || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jusnagun]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Jusnagun]] || || {{Dark}} || 10 || 100 || 45 || -- || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dilnazen]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Dilnazen]] || || {{Dark}} || 10 || 96 || 45 || -- || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dilnazen]] || {{Sword}} || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Dilnazen]] || {{Sword}} || {{Dark}} || 10 || 115 || 45 || -- || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[SEED-Vance]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[SEED-Vance]] || || {{Dark}} || 10 || 103 || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[SEED-Vitace]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[SEED-Vitace]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carriguine]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Carriguine]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 170 || 50 || -- || 85 || -- || 130 || -- || 155 || -- || 180 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carriguine]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Carriguine]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 50 || -- || 85 || -- || 130 || -- || 155 || -- || 180 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darbelan]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Darbelan]] || || {{Dark}} || 10 || -- || 45 || -- || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | ||
| <!-- special --> ? | | <!-- special --> ? | ||
| − | | <!-- C --> | + | | <!-- C --> [[Harnium|Harni-]], [[Soldonium]]<br/>[[Gamotite]] |
| <!-- B --> ? | | <!-- B --> ? | ||
| <!-- A --> ? | | <!-- A --> ? | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] | | [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] | ||
| <!-- special --> ? | | <!-- special --> ? | ||
| − | | <!-- C --> | + | | <!-- C --> [[Meganite]]<br/>[[Ortaresin]] |
| <!-- B --> ? | | <!-- B --> ? | ||
| <!-- A --> ? | | <!-- A --> ? | ||
Revision as of 17:13, 10 February 2011
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| Dark Satellite ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 4th Floor |
| Start counter | Space Dock |
| End lobby | HIVE No.3 |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | HIVE No.3 |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
A satellite housing an A-photon plant has been turned into a HIVE. Initial forces sent word they had encountered a Carriguine before communication was lost.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 10+ | 1875 | 43 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 10 | 45+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 40 | 80+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 70 | 125+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 100 | 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Pannon | |
10 | 14 | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Pannon | |
|
10 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Bel Pannon | |
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Bel Pannon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Delsaban | |
10 | 24 | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Delsaban | |
|
10 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Deljaban | |
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Deljaban | |
|
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Sendillan | |
10 | 24 | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Sendillan | |
|
10 | -- | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Gaozoran | |
10 | 60 | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
|
10 | -- | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Jusnagun | |
10 | 100 | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Dilnazen | |
10 | 96 | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Dilnazen | |
|
10 | 115 | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| SEED-Vance | |
10 | 103 | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| SEED-Vitace | |
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Carriguine | |
15 | 170 | 50 | -- | 85 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Carriguine | |
|
15 | -- | 50 | -- | 85 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Darbelan | |
10 | -- | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pannon | Altim Crim Pannon Jelly Unknown Meat |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Bel Pannon | Altim Crim Unknown Meat Bel Pannon Jelly |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Delsaban | -- | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Deljaban | Deljaban Blade [B] Del Jagnus [B] Deljabaner |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Sendillan | Altim Crim Unknown Meat |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Gaozoran | Gaozoran Rod | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Jusnagun | -- | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Dilnazen | Dilnazen Arm |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| SEED-Vance | -- | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| SEED-Vitace | -- | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Carriguine | Carriguine Blade | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Darbelan | Black Heart Copernia Olpad |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Normal box | ? | Harni-, Soldonium Gamotite |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Clear box | ? | Meganite Ortaresin |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Area drops | Photon Drop Brahma Skystone |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |