If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Desert Goliath"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | C || 1 || 15+ || 2425 || 52 || -- || -- || -- || -- || | + | | C || 1 || 15+ || 2425 || 52 || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | B || 15 || 30+ || | + | | B || 15 || 30+ || 7575 || 145 || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | A || 30 || 60+ || | + | | A || 30 || 60+ || 12400 || 221 || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 50 || rowspan="2" | 90+ || | + | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 50 || rowspan="2" | 90+ || 15575 || 271 || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | 70 || rowspan="2" | 125+ || | + | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | 70 || rowspan="2" | 125+ || 18850 || 323 || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x2 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x2 | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S3 || rowspan="2" | 100 || rowspan="2" | 155+ || | + | | rowspan="2" | S3 || rowspan="2" | 100 || rowspan="2" | 155+ || 28500 || 485 || rowspan="2" | 19000 || rowspan="2" | 323 || rowspan="2" | 9500 || rowspan="2" | 161 || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x3 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x3 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[YG-01Z BUG]] || || {{Lightning}} || | + | | [[YG-01Z BUG]] || || {{Lightning}} || 15 || -- || 30 || -- || 60 || -- || 90 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[YG-01K BUGGE]] || || {{Lightning}} || | + | | [[YG-01K BUGGE]] || || {{Lightning}} || 15 || -- || 30 || -- || 60 || -- || 90 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[GSM-05 Seeker]] || || {{Lightning}} || | + | | [[GSM-05 Seeker]] || || {{Lightning}} || 15 || -- || 30 || -- || 60 || -- || 90 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[GSM-05B Bomalta]] || || {{Lightning}} || | + | | [[GSM-05B Bomalta]] || || {{Lightning}} || 15 || -- || 30 || -- || 60 || -- || 90 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[GSM-05M Tirentos]] || || {{Lightning}} || | + | | [[GSM-05M Tirentos]] || || {{Lightning}} || 15 || -- || 30 || -- || 60 || -- || 90 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Special Ops (Assault)]] || || {{Neutral}} || | + | | [[Special Ops (Assault)]] || || {{Neutral}} || 15 || -- || 30 || -- || 60 || -- || 90 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Special Ops (Kanohne)]] || || {{Neutral}} || | + | | [[Special Ops (Kanohne)]] || || {{Neutral}} || 15 || -- || 30 || -- || 60 || -- || 90 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Special Ops (Solda)]] || || {{Neutral}} || | + | | [[Special Ops (Solda)]] || || {{Neutral}} || 15 || -- || 30 || -- || 60 || -- || 90 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Grinna Bete C]] || || {{Lightning}} || | + | | [[Grinna Bete C]] || || {{Lightning}} || 15 || -- || 30 || -- || 60 || -- || 90 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[YG01U BUGGES]] || || {{Lightning}} || | + | | [[YG01U BUGGES]] || || {{Lightning}} || 15 || -- || 30 || -- || 60 || -- || 90 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|-- | |-- | ||
! colspan="15" | Boss | ! colspan="15" | Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Magas Maggahna]] || || {{Lightning}} || 20 || -- || | + | | [[Magas Maggahna]] || || {{Lightning}} || 20 || -- || 35 || -- || 65 || -- || 95 || -- || 130 || -- || 160 || -- |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 !! Mission LV S3 | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 !! Mission LV S3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[YG-01Z BUG]] || {{YG-01Z BUG | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[YG-01Z BUG]] || {{YG-01Z BUG | AOTI special}} || {{YG-01Z BUG | AOTI 10}} || {{YG-01Z BUG | AOTI 30}} || {{YG-01Z BUG | AOTI 60}} || {{YG-01Z BUG | AOTI 80}} || {{YG-01Z BUG | AOTI 125}} || {{YG-01Z BUG | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[YG-01K BUGGE]] || {{YG-01K BUGGE | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[YG-01K BUGGE]] || {{YG-01K BUGGE | AOTI special}} || {{YG-01K BUGGE | AOTI 10}} || {{YG-01K BUGGE | AOTI 30}} || {{YG-01K BUGGE | AOTI 60}} || {{YG-01K BUGGE | AOTI 80}} || {{YG-01K BUGGE | AOTI 125}} || {{YG-01K BUGGE | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[GSM-05 Seeker]] || {{GSM-05 Seeker | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[GSM-05 Seeker]] || {{GSM-05 Seeker | AOTI special}} || {{GSM-05 Seeker | AOTI 10}} || {{GSM-05 Seeker | AOTI 30}} || {{GSM-05 Seeker | AOTI 60}} || {{GSM-05 Seeker | AOTI 80}} || {{GSM-05 Seeker | AOTI 125}} || {{GSM-05 Seeker | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[GSM-05B Bomalta]] || {{GSM-05B Bomalta | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[GSM-05B Bomalta]] || {{GSM-05B Bomalta | AOTI special}} || {{GSM-05B Bomalta | AOTI 10}} || {{GSM-05B Bomalta | AOTI 30}} || {{GSM-05B Bomalta | AOTI 60}} || {{GSM-05B Bomalta | AOTI 80}} || {{GSM-05B Bomalta | AOTI 125}} || {{GSM-05B Bomalta | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[GSM-05M Tirentos]] || {{GSM-05M Tirentos | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[GSM-05M Tirentos]] || {{GSM-05M Tirentos | AOTI special}} || {{GSM-05M Tirentos | AOTI 10}} || {{GSM-05M Tirentos | AOTI 30}} || {{GSM-05M Tirentos | AOTI 60}} || {{GSM-05M Tirentos | AOTI 80}} || {{GSM-05M Tirentos | AOTI 125}} || {{GSM-05M Tirentos | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Special Ops (Assault)]] || {{Special Ops (Assault) | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Special Ops (Assault)]] || {{Special Ops (Assault) | AOTI special}} || {{Special Ops (Assault) | AOTI 10}} || {{Special Ops (Assault) | AOTI 30}} || {{Special Ops (Assault) | AOTI 60}} || {{Special Ops (Assault) | AOTI 80}} || {{Special Ops (Assault) | AOTI 125}} || {{Special Ops (Assault) | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Special Ops (Kanohne)]] || {{Special Ops (Kanohne) | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Special Ops (Kanohne)]] || {{Special Ops (Kanohne) | AOTI special}} || {{Special Ops (Kanohne) | AOTI 10}} || {{Special Ops (Kanohne) | AOTI 30}} || {{Special Ops (Kanohne) | AOTI 60}} || {{Special Ops (Kanohne) | AOTI 80}} || {{Special Ops (Kanohne) | AOTI 125}} || {{Special Ops (Kanohne) | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Special Ops (Solda)]] || {{Special Ops (Solda) | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Special Ops (Solda)]] || {{Special Ops (Solda) | AOTI special}} || {{Special Ops (Solda) | AOTI 10}} || {{Special Ops (Solda) | AOTI 30}} || {{Special Ops (Solda) | AOTI 60}} || {{Special Ops (Solda) | AOTI 80}} || {{Special Ops (Solda) | AOTI 125}} || {{Special Ops (Solda) | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Grinna Bete C]] || {{Grinna Bete C | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Grinna Bete C]] || {{Grinna Bete C | AOTI special}} || {{Grinna Bete C | AOTI 10}} || {{Grinna Bete C | AOTI 30}} || {{Grinna Bete C | AOTI 60}} || {{Grinna Bete C | AOTI 80}} || {{Grinna Bete C | AOTI 125}} || {{Grinna Bete C | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[YG01U BUGGES]] || {{YG01U BUGGES | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[YG01U BUGGES]] || {{YG01U BUGGES | AOTI special}} || {{YG01U BUGGES | AOTI 10}} || {{YG01U BUGGES | AOTI 30}} || {{YG01U BUGGES | AOTI 60}} || {{YG01U BUGGES | AOTI 80}} || {{YG01U BUGGES | AOTI 125}} || {{YG01U BUGGES | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Magas Maggahna]] | | [[Magas Maggahna]] | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| <!-- S3 --> ? | | <!-- S3 --> ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]] || {{Tunnels area | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Area drops]] || {{Tunnels area | AOTI special}} || {{Tunnels area | AOTI 10}} || {{Tunnels area | AOTI 30}} || {{Tunnels area | AOTI 60}} || {{Tunnels area | AOTI 80}} || {{Tunnels area | AOTI 125}} || {{Tunnels area | AOTI 150}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:47, 5 November 2010
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| Desert Goliath ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Underground Lake |
| Start counter | Mining Area |
| End lobby | W. Kugu: Ajis Kugu |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Galenigare Mine |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
Remnants of the Endrum Collective have holed up in an old mine and are preparing for a large-scale attack. Destroy the Magas Maggahna to prevent the attack!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 2425 | 52 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 15 | 30+ | 7575 | 145 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 30 | 60+ | 12400 | 221 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 50 | 90+ | 15575 | 271 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 70 | 125+ | 18850 | 323 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 100 | 155+ | 28500 | 485 | 19000 | 323 | 9500 | 161 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| YG-01Z BUG | |
15 | -- | 30 | -- | 60 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| YG-01K BUGGE | |
15 | -- | 30 | -- | 60 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| GSM-05 Seeker | |
15 | -- | 30 | -- | 60 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| GSM-05B Bomalta | |
15 | -- | 30 | -- | 60 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| GSM-05M Tirentos | |
15 | -- | 30 | -- | 60 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Special Ops (Assault) | |
15 | -- | 30 | -- | 60 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Special Ops (Kanohne) | |
15 | -- | 30 | -- | 60 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Special Ops (Solda) | |
15 | -- | 30 | -- | 60 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Grinna Bete C | |
15 | -- | 30 | -- | 60 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| YG01U BUGGES | |
15 | -- | 30 | -- | 60 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||||
| Magas Maggahna | |
20 | -- | 35 | -- | 65 | -- | 95 | -- | 130 | -- | 160 | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |