If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Desert Goliath"
From The re-PSUPedia
(Created page with '__NOTOC__ {{Future content}} {{AOTI only}} {{Mission infobox |Mission name= Desert Goliath |Mission image= {{Galenigare Mine icon}} |Planet= Moatoob |Start lobby= Underground Lak…') |
m |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | C || 1 || | + | | C || 1 || 15+ || 2425 || 52 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | B || | + | | B || 15 || 30+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | A || | + | | A || 30 || 60+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 50 || rowspan="2" | 90+ || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | 70 || rowspan="2" | 125+ || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x2 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x2 | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S3 || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S3 || rowspan="2" | 100 || rowspan="2" | 155+ || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x3 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x3 | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
! colspan="15" | Boss | ! colspan="15" | Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Magas Maggahna]] || || {{Lightning}} || | + | | [[Magas Maggahna]] || || {{Lightning}} || 20 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Magas Maggahna]] | | [[Magas Maggahna]] | ||
| − | | <!-- special --> | + | | <!-- special --> [[Note Seed]] |
| − | | <!-- C --> | + | | <!-- C --> [[Alseva Bonga]]<br/>[[Harnium]]<br/>[[Mot Wood]], [[Mot Ash|Ash]] |
| <!-- B --> ? | | <!-- B --> ? | ||
| <!-- A --> ? | | <!-- A --> ? | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | ||
| <!-- special --> ? | | <!-- special --> ? | ||
| − | | <!-- C --> | + | | <!-- C --> [[Harnium]] |
| <!-- B --> ? | | <!-- B --> ? | ||
| <!-- A --> ? | | <!-- A --> ? | ||
Revision as of 08:09, 28 October 2010
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| Desert Goliath ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Underground Lake |
| Start counter | Mining Area |
| End lobby | W. Kugu: Ajis Kugu |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Galenigare Mine |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
Remnants of the Endrum Collective have holed up in an old mine and are preparing for a large-scale attack. Destroy the Magas Maggahna to prevent the attack!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 2425 | 52 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| B | 15 | 30+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| A | 30 | 60+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| S | 50 | 90+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 70 | 125+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 100 | 155+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| YG-01Z BUG | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YG-01K BUGGE | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| GSM-05 Seeker | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| GSM-05B Bomalta | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| GSM-05M Tirentos | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Special Ops (Assault) | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Special Ops (Kanohne) | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Special Ops (Solda) | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Grinna Bete C | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| YG01U BUGGES | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||||
| Magas Maggahna | |
20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YG-01Z BUG | [B] Recov. items | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| YG-01K BUGGE | [B] Recov. items | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| GSM-05 Seeker | Inverter Circuit Acids |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| GSM-05B Bomalta | Inverter Circuit Acids |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| GSM-05M Tirentos | Inverter Circuit Acids |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Special Ops (Assault) | G Traps | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Special Ops (Kanohne) | G Traps | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Special Ops (Solda) | G Traps | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Grinna Bete C | -- | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| YG01U BUGGES | Inverter Circuit | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Magas Maggahna | Note Seed | Alseva Bonga Harnium Mot Wood, Ash |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Normal box | ? | Harnium | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Area drops | Photon Drop Prithvi Earthstone |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |