If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Tunnel Recapture"
From The re-PSUPedia
| (18 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | __NOTOC__{{Mission infobox | + | __NOTOC__ |
| + | {{PSU mission}} | ||
| + | {{Mission infobox | ||
|Mission name= Tunnel Recapture | |Mission name= Tunnel Recapture | ||
| − | |Mission image= | + | |Mission image= {{Galenigare Mine icon}} |
|Planet= Moatoob | |Planet= Moatoob | ||
|Start lobby= Underground Lake | |Start lobby= Underground Lake | ||
| Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
|Mission type= Free mission | |Mission type= Free mission | ||
|Party= 1-6 players | |Party= 1-6 players | ||
| − | |Enemy elements= {{Ground}} {{Ice}} {{Fire}} {{Light}} {{Dark}} | + | |Enemy elements= {{Ground}} {{Ice}} {{Fire}} {{Light}} {{Dark}}}} |
| − | }}''A tunnel connecting the West Kugu Desert and the northern continent has become a nest for native creatures. Exterminate them and recapture it!'' | + | ''A tunnel connecting the West Kugu Desert and the northern continent has become a nest for native creatures. Exterminate them and recapture it!'' |
== Mission requirements and rewards == | == Mission requirements and rewards == | ||
| Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || || {{Ground}} || 15 || 136 || 35 || 296 || 45 || 376 || 75 || 716 || 95 || 956 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{sword}}|| {{Ground}} || x || x || x || x || 45 || 451 || 75 || 859 || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ground}} || 15 || 195 || 35 || 298 || 45 || 541 || 75 || 1031 || 95 || 1376 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bul Buna]] || || {{Ground}} || 15 || 40 || 35 || 88 || 45 || 112 || 75 || 214 || 95 || 286 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Drua Gohra]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 153 || 35 || 333 || 45 || 423 || 75 || 805 || 95 || 1075 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jishagara]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || 51 || 35 || 111 || 45 || 141 || 75 || 268 || 95 || 358 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kog Nadd]] || || {{Light}} || 15 || 136 || 35 || 296 || 45 || 376 || 75 || 716 || 95 || 956 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lapucha]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || 20 || 35 || 44 || 45 || 56 || 75 || 107 || 95 || 143 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Naval]] || || {{Ground}} || 15 || 20 || 35 || 44 || 45 || 56 || 75 || 107 || 95 || 143 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vanda]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 34 || 35 || 74 || 45 || 94 || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 75 || 179 || 95 || 239 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Zoona]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 51 || 35 || 111 || 45 || 141 || 75 || 268 || 95 || 358 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ||
| Line 76: | Line 80: | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Bil De Vear | special}} || {{Bil De Vear | 10}} || {{Bil De Vear | 30}} || {{Bil De Vear | 40}} || {{Bil De Vear | 70}} || {{Bil De Vear | 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bul Buna]] || {{Bul Buna | special}} || {{Bul Buna | 10}} || {{Bul Buna | 30}} || {{Bul Buna | 40}} || {{Bul Buna | 70}} || {{Bul Buna | | + | | [[Bul Buna]] || {{Bul Buna | special}} || {{Bul Buna | 10}} || {{Bul Buna | 30}} || {{Bul Buna | 40}} || {{Bul Buna | 70}} || {{Bul Buna | 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Darbelan]] || {{Darbelan | special}} || {{Darbelan | 10}} || {{Darbelan | 30}} || {{Darbelan | 40}} || {{Darbelan | 70}} || {{Darbelan | 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Drua Gohra]] || {{Drua Gohra | special}} || {{Drua Gohra | 10}} || {{Drua Gohra | 30}} || {{Drua Gohra | 40}} || {{Drua Gohra | 70}} || {{Drua Gohra | 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jishagara]] || {{Jishagara | special}} || {{Jishagara | 10}} || {{Jishagara | 30}} || {{Jishagara | 40}} || {{Jishagara | 70}} || {{Jishagara | 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kog Nadd]] || {{Kog Nadd | special}} || {{Kog Nadd | 10}} || {{Kog Nadd | 30}} || {{Kog Nadd | 40}} || {{Kog Nadd | 70}} || {{Kog Nadd | 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lapucha]] || {{Lapucha | special}} || {{Lapucha | 10}} || {{Lapucha | 30}} || {{Lapucha | 40}} || {{Lapucha | 70}} || {{Lapucha | 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Naval]] || {{Naval | special}} || {{Naval | 10}} || {{Naval | 30}} || {{Naval | 40}} || {{Naval | 70}} || {{Naval | 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Vanda | special}} || {{Vanda | 10}} || {{Vanda | 30}} || {{Vanda | 40}} || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Vanda Merha | special}} || x || x || x || {{Vanda Merha | 70}} || {{Vanda Merha | 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zoona]] || {{Zoona | special}} || {{Zoona | 10}} || {{Zoona | 30}} || {{Zoona | 40}} || {{Zoona | 70}} || {{Zoona | 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Normal box || {{Tunnels box | special}} || {{Tunnels box | 10}} || {{Tunnels box | 30}} || {{Tunnels box | 40}} || {{Tunnels box | 70}} || {{Tunnels box | | + | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || {{Tunnels box | special}} || {{Tunnels box | 10}} || {{Tunnels box | 30}} || {{Tunnels box | 40}} || {{Tunnels box | 70}} || {{Tunnels box | 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]] || {{Tunnels area | special}} || {{Tunnels area | 10}} || {{Tunnels area | 30}} || {{Tunnels area | 40}} || {{Tunnels area | 70}} || {{Tunnels area | | + | | [[Area drops]] || {{Tunnels area | special}} || {{Tunnels area | 10}} || {{Tunnels area | 30}} || {{Tunnels area | 40}} || {{Tunnels area | 70}} || {{Tunnels area | 80}} |
|} | |} | ||
== Enemy spawn chart == | == Enemy spawn chart == | ||
| + | |||
| + | *There are 3 types of spawn charts here because you have 3 sets of maps the C-B mission maps, the A-S mission maps and the S2 mission maps. | ||
| + | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Map route !! Pattern !! Block 1 details !! Block 2 details !! Block 3 details !! Rare spawn | ! Map route !! Pattern !! Block 1 details !! Block 2 details !! Block 3 details !! Rare spawn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | [[Image:TRbridgeright.JPG|thumb|200px|center|Bridge on right]] || A-1 ||Initial Spawn: Vanda x2 + Lapucha x2 || || || | + | | rowspan="4" | [[Image:TRbridgeright.JPG|thumb|200px|center|Bridge on right]] || A-1 ||'''Initial Spawn:'''<br> Vanda x2 + Lapucha x2 || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A-2 || || || || | + | | A-2 ||'''Initial Spawn:'''<br>Lapucha x3 + Jishagara x3 || '''Initial Spawn:'''<br>Naval x4<br>(Large: Drua Gohra)||'''Initial Spawn:'''<br>Naval x3<br>(Large: Drua Gohra, Bil de Vear) || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A-3 ||''' | + | | A-3 ||'''Initial Spawn:'''<br>Naval x2<br>(Large: Bil de Vear) ||'''Initial Spawn:'''<br>Vanda x3<br>(Large: Kog Nadd) ||'''Initial Spawn:'''<br>Bul Buna x3<br>(Large: Drua Gohra, Bil de Vear) |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| A-X ||'''Big Enemy:'''<br>Bil de Vear ||'''Big Enemy:'''<br>Kog Nadd ||'''Small Enemy:'''<br>Naval ||'''Last Spawn:'''Darbelan''' | | A-X ||'''Big Enemy:'''<br>Bil de Vear ||'''Big Enemy:'''<br>Kog Nadd ||'''Small Enemy:'''<br>Naval ||'''Last Spawn:'''Darbelan''' | ||
| Line 126: | Line 133: | ||
| rowspan="4" | [[Image:TRnobridge.JPG|thumb|200px|center|No bridge]] || C-1 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Naval x3 + Bul Buna x2 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Lapucha x3+3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br/>Lapucha x6 → Lapucha x4 || | | rowspan="4" | [[Image:TRnobridge.JPG|thumb|200px|center|No bridge]] || C-1 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Naval x3 + Bul Buna x2 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Lapucha x3+3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br/>Lapucha x6 → Lapucha x4 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C-2 || || || || | + | | C-2 ||'''Initial Spawn:'''<br>Naval x4 → Jishagara x2 ||'''Initial Spawn:'''<br>Lapucha x3 ||'''Initial Spawn:'''<br>Naval x4 => Naval x2 + Drua Gohra x1|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C-3 || || || || | + | | C-3 ||'''Initial Spawn:'''<br>Naval x3+2<br>(large: Drua Gohra) || '''Initial Spawn:'''<br>Lapucha x3+3<br>(large:none)|| '''Initial Spawn:'''<br>Lapucha x3<br>(large: Drua Gohra, Bil de Vear)|| |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| C-X || || || || | | C-X || || || || | ||
Latest revision as of 01:01, 21 February 2012
| This mission has not been upgraded to Ambition of the Illuminus standards. Unless noted otherwise, all enemy and area drops are based on the original Phantasy Star Universe ver.1 charts. |
| Tunnel Recapture ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Underground Lake |
| Start counter | Mining Area |
| End lobby | N. Cont.: Vio Tonga |
| Version | Phantasy Star Universe |
| Field | Abandoned Mine |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
A tunnel connecting the West Kugu Desert and the northern continent has become a nest for native creatures. Exterminate them and recapture it!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 700 | 15 | 462 | 10 | 225 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 20 | 35+ | 1025 | 20 | 675 | 13 | 337 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 35 | 45+ | 1300 | 24 | 862 | 15 | 425 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 45 | 75+ | 2100 | 37 | 1400 | 24 | 700 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 70 | 95+ | 9325 | 162 | 6212 | 107 | 3100 | 53 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Bil De Vear | |
15 | 136 | 35 | 296 | 45 | 376 | 75 | 716 | 95 | 956 | |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
x | x | x | x | 45 | 451 | 75 | 859 | x | x |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
15 | 195 | 35 | 298 | 45 | 541 | 75 | 1031 | 95 | 1376 |
| Bul Buna | |
15 | 40 | 35 | 88 | 45 | 112 | 75 | 214 | 95 | 286 | |
| Drua Gohra | |
15 | 153 | 35 | 333 | 45 | 423 | 75 | 805 | 95 | 1075 | |
| Jishagara | |
15 | 51 | 35 | 111 | 45 | 141 | 75 | 268 | 95 | 358 | |
| Kog Nadd | |
15 | 136 | 35 | 296 | 45 | 376 | 75 | 716 | 95 | 956 | |
| Lapucha | |
15 | 20 | 35 | 44 | 45 | 56 | 75 | 107 | 95 | 143 | |
| Naval | |
15 | 20 | 35 | 44 | 45 | 56 | 75 | 107 | 95 | 143 | |
| Vanda | |
15 | 34 | 35 | 74 | 45 | 94 | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | 75 | 179 | 95 | 239 | |
| Zoona | |
15 | 51 | 35 | 111 | 45 | 141 | 75 | 268 | 95 | 358 | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Darbelan | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Darbelan | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
- There are 3 types of spawn charts here because you have 3 sets of maps the C-B mission maps, the A-S mission maps and the S2 mission maps.
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | Initial Spawn: Vanda x2 + Lapucha x2 |
||||
| A-2 | Initial Spawn: Lapucha x3 + Jishagara x3 |
Initial Spawn: Naval x4 (Large: Drua Gohra) |
Initial Spawn: Naval x3 (Large: Drua Gohra, Bil de Vear) |
||
| A-3 | Initial Spawn: Naval x2 (Large: Bil de Vear) |
Initial Spawn: Vanda x3 (Large: Kog Nadd) |
Initial Spawn: Bul Buna x3 (Large: Drua Gohra, Bil de Vear) | ||
| A-X | Big Enemy: Bil de Vear |
Big Enemy: Kog Nadd |
Small Enemy: Naval |
Last Spawn:Darbelan | |
| B-1 | Initial spawn: Naval x4+4 |
Initial spawn: Lapucha x4+1 + Jishigara x2 |
Initial spawn: Bul Buna x6 → Bul Buna x4 |
||
| B-2 | Initial spawn: Lapucha x3+2 |
Initial spawn: Zoona x2+1 Drua Gohra x1 |
Initial spawn: Lapucha x6 → Lapucha x4 |
||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | Initial spawn: Naval x3 + Bul Buna x2 |
Initial spawn: Lapucha x3+3 |
Initial spawn: Lapucha x6 → Lapucha x4 |
||
| C-2 | Initial Spawn: Naval x4 → Jishagara x2 |
Initial Spawn: Lapucha x3 |
Initial Spawn: Naval x4 => Naval x2 + Drua Gohra x1 |
||
| C-3 | Initial Spawn: Naval x3+2 (large: Drua Gohra) |
Initial Spawn: Lapucha x3+3 (large:none) |
Initial Spawn: Lapucha x3 (large: Drua Gohra, Bil de Vear) |
||
| C-X |
