If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Rumbling Ruins"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (added a few exp values) |
m |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
| − | {{ | + | {{JP only}} |
{{MAI mission}} | {{MAI mission}} | ||
{{Mission infobox | {{Mission infobox | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Party= 1-4 players | |Party= 1-4 players | ||
|Enemy elements= {{Ice}} {{Lightning}} {{Light}} {{Dark}}}} | |Enemy elements= {{Ice}} {{Lightning}} {{Light}} {{Dark}}}} | ||
| − | + | {{Description | |
| + | |EN= Among the materials brought aboard Clad 0 are some artifacts that were excavated from a RELICS site discovered on the ocean floor of Parum. Head into the ruins to investigate their relationship to the Clad 0 incident! | ||
| + | |JP= }} | ||
== Mission requirements and rewards == | == Mission requirements and rewards == | ||
| Line 93: | Line 95: | ||
| [[Gainozeros]] || || {{Lightning}} || 30 || 2304 || 60 || -- || 100 || -- || 140 || -- || 165 || -- || 185 || -- | | [[Gainozeros]] || || {{Lightning}} || 30 || 2304 || 60 || -- || 100 || -- || 140 || -- || 165 || -- || 185 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kagajibari]] || || {{Light}} || 30 || | + | | [[Kagajibari]] || || {{Light}} || 30 || 2200 || 60 || -- || 100 || -- || 140 || -- || 165 || -- || 185 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bil De Melan]] || || {{Light}} || 30 || | + | | [[Bil De Melan]] || || {{Light}} || 30 || 2048 || 60 || -- || 100 || -- || 140 || -- || 165 || -- || 185 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Galvapas]] || || {{Light}} || 30 || 2200 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | | [[Galvapas]] || || {{Light}} || 30 || 2200 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
| Line 130: | Line 132: | ||
| [[Tengohg]] || {{Tengohg | AOTI special}} || {{Tengohg | AOTI 20}} || {{Tengohg | AOTI 50}} || {{Tengohg | AOTI 80}} || {{Tengohg | AOTI 125}} || {{Tengohg | AOTI 150}} || {{Tengohg | AOTI 175}} | | [[Tengohg]] || {{Tengohg | AOTI special}} || {{Tengohg | AOTI 20}} || {{Tengohg | AOTI 50}} || {{Tengohg | AOTI 80}} || {{Tengohg | AOTI 125}} || {{Tengohg | AOTI 150}} || {{Tengohg | AOTI 175}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]] || | + | | [[Area drops]] || [[Relic Edge]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|1-8★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]]<br/>[B] [[Ryo-Sabrac]]<br/>[B] [[Sabrac]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|4-11★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]]<br/>[B] [[Ryo-Sabedoc]]<br/>[B] [[Murasamerac]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|6-12★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]],<br/>[[Berilad]], [[Diad]]<br/>[B] [[Ryo-Sabedoc]]<br/>[B] [[Murasamerac]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|7-15★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]],<br/>[[Berilad]], [[Diad]],<br/>[[Recnad]], [[Suffad]]<br/>[B] [[Psycho Wand]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|7-15★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]],<br/>[[Berilad]], [[Diad]],<br/>[[Recnad]], [[Suffad]]<br/>[B] [[Psycho Wand]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|7-15★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]],<br/>[[Berilad]], [[Diad]],<br/>[[Recnad]], [[Suffad]]<br/>[B] [[Psycho Wand]] |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="8" | East area | ! colspan="8" | East area | ||
| Line 142: | Line 144: | ||
| [[Kog Nadd]] || {{Kog Nadd | AOTI special}} || {{Kog Nadd | AOTI 20}} || {{Kog Nadd | AOTI 50}} || {{Kog Nadd | AOTI 80}} || {{Kog Nadd | AOTI 125}} || {{Kog Nadd | AOTI 150}} || {{Kog Nadd | AOTI 175}} | | [[Kog Nadd]] || {{Kog Nadd | AOTI special}} || {{Kog Nadd | AOTI 20}} || {{Kog Nadd | AOTI 50}} || {{Kog Nadd | AOTI 80}} || {{Kog Nadd | AOTI 125}} || {{Kog Nadd | AOTI 150}} || {{Kog Nadd | AOTI 175}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]] || | + | | [[Area drops]] || [[Relic Edge]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|1-8★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]]<br/>[B] [[Ryo-Sabrac]]<br/>[B] [[Sabrac]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|4-11★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]]<br/>[B] [[Ryo-Sabedoc]]<br/>[B] [[Murasamerac]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|6-12★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]],<br/>[[Berilad]], [[Diad]]<br/>[B] [[Ryo-Sabedoc]]<br/>[B] [[Murasamerac]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|7-15★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]],<br/>[[Berilad]], [[Diad]],<br/>[[Recnad]], [[Suffad]]<br/>[B] [[Psycho Wand]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|7-15★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]],<br/>[[Berilad]], [[Diad]],<br/>[[Recnad]], [[Suffad]]<br/>[B] [[Psycho Wand]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|7-15★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]],<br/>[[Berilad]], [[Diad]],<br/>[[Recnad]], [[Suffad]]<br/>[B] [[Psycho Wand]] |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="8" | South area | ! colspan="8" | South area | ||
| Line 154: | Line 156: | ||
| [[Kamatoze]] || {{Kamatoze | AOTI special}} || {{Kamatoze | AOTI 20}} || {{Kamatoze | AOTI 50}} || {{Kamatoze | AOTI 80}} || {{Kamatoze | AOTI 125}} || {{Kamatoze | AOTI 150}} || {{Kamatoze | AOTI 175}} | | [[Kamatoze]] || {{Kamatoze | AOTI special}} || {{Kamatoze | AOTI 20}} || {{Kamatoze | AOTI 50}} || {{Kamatoze | AOTI 80}} || {{Kamatoze | AOTI 125}} || {{Kamatoze | AOTI 150}} || {{Kamatoze | AOTI 175}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]] || | + | | [[Area drops]] || [[Relic Edge]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|1-8★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]]<br/>[B] [[Ryo-Sabrac]]<br/>[B] [[Sabrac]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|4-11★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]]<br/>[B] [[Ryo-Sabedoc]]<br/>[B] [[Murasamerac]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|6-12★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]],<br/>[[Berilad]], [[Diad]]<br/>[B] [[Ryo-Sabedoc]]<br/>[B] [[Murasamerac]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|7-15★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]],<br/>[[Berilad]], [[Diad]],<br/>[[Recnad]], [[Suffad]]<br/>[B] [[Psycho Wand]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|7-15★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]],<br/>[[Berilad]], [[Diad]],<br/>[[Recnad]], [[Suffad]]<br/>[B] [[Psycho Wand]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|7-15★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]],<br/>[[Berilad]], [[Diad]],<br/>[[Recnad]], [[Suffad]]<br/>[B] [[Psycho Wand]] |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="8" | West area | ! colspan="8" | West area | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
| [[Drua Gohra]] || {{Drua Gohra | AOTI special}} || {{Drua Gohra | AOTI 20}} || {{Drua Gohra | AOTI 50}} || {{Drua Gohra | AOTI 80}} || {{Drua Gohra | AOTI 125}} || {{Drua Gohra | AOTI 150}} || {{Drua Gohra | AOTI 175}} | | [[Drua Gohra]] || {{Drua Gohra | AOTI special}} || {{Drua Gohra | AOTI 20}} || {{Drua Gohra | AOTI 50}} || {{Drua Gohra | AOTI 80}} || {{Drua Gohra | AOTI 125}} || {{Drua Gohra | AOTI 150}} || {{Drua Gohra | AOTI 175}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]] || | + | | [[Area drops]] || [[Relic Edge]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|1-8★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]]<br/>[B] [[Ryo-Sabrac]]<br/>[B] [[Sabrac]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|4-11★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]]<br/>[B] [[Ryo-Sabedoc]]<br/>[B] [[Murasamerac]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|6-12★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]],<br/>[[Berilad]], [[Diad]]<br/>[B] [[Ryo-Sabedoc]]<br/>[B] [[Murasamerac]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|7-15★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]],<br/>[[Berilad]], [[Diad]],<br/>[[Recnad]], [[Suffad]]<br/>[B] [[Psycho Wand]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|7-15★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]],<br/>[[Berilad]], [[Diad]],<br/>[[Recnad]], [[Suffad]]<br/>[B] [[Psycho Wand]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|7-15★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]],<br/>[[Berilad]], [[Diad]],<br/>[[Recnad]], [[Suffad]]<br/>[B] [[Psycho Wand]] |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="8" | Interior area | ! colspan="8" | Interior area | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] | | [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] | ||
| − | | <!-- special --> | + | | <!-- special --> [[Gekka]]<br/>[[Support Line]]<br/>[[Heart Key Spellstone]]<br/>[[Photon Booster]]<br/>[[Zero Photon]]<br/>[[Kubara Wood]]<br/>[[Ano Relic]] |
| − | | <!-- C --> [[Durandal]]<br/>[[Sevarac]]<br/>[[Ai-kunai]]<br/>[[Shag Shij]]<br/>[[Crozier]]<br/>[[ | + | | <!-- C --> [[Wire Gloves]]<br/>[[Twin Buster]]<br/>[[Durandal]]<br/>[[Sabic]]<br/>[[Sevarac]]<br/>[[Ai-kunai]]<br/>[[Autogun]]<br/>[[B'duki Hadoc]]<br/>[[Yurasogic]]<br/>[[Shag Shij]]<br/>[[Baton]]<br/>[[Crozier]]<br/>[[Pit]]<br/>[[Ageha-senba]]<br/>[[Nanocarbon]], [[Nanoresin|-resin]],<br/>[[Nanopolymer|-polymer]]<br/>[[Ortacarbon]], [[Ortaresin|-resin]],<br/>[[Ortapolymer|-polymer]]<br/>[[Metacarbon]], [[Metaresin|-resin]],<br/>[[Metapolymer|-polymer]]<br/>[B] [[Ascalon]]<br/>[B] [[Durandal]] |
| <!-- B --> ? | | <!-- B --> ? | ||
| <!-- A --> ? | | <!-- A --> ? | ||
| − | | <!-- S --> | + | | <!-- S --> [[Acknowledge]]<br/>[[Alam Bangle]]<br/>[[Sylpheed]]<br/>[[Hagoromo-senba]] |
| <!-- S2 --> ? | | <!-- S2 --> ? | ||
| <!-- S3 --> ? | | <!-- S3 --> ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]] || | + | | [[Area drops]] || [[Relic Edge]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|2-9★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]]<br/>[B] [[Ryo-Sabrac]]<br/>[B] [[Sabrac]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|5-12★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]],<br/>[[Berilad]]<br/>[B] [[Ryo-Sabedoc]]<br/>[B] [[Murasamerac]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|7-15★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]],<br/>[[Berilad]], [[Diad]],<br/>[[Recnad]], [[Suffad]]<br/>[B] [[Psycho Wand]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|7-15★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]],<br/>[[Berilad]], [[Diad]],<br/>[[Recnad]], [[Suffad]]<br/>[B] [[Psycho Wand]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|7-15★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]],<br/>[[Berilad]], [[Diad]],<br/>[[Recnad]], [[Suffad]]<br/>[B] [[Psycho Wand]] || [[Synthesis materials#Ores|7-15★ ores]]<br/>[[Olpad]], [[Rubinad]],<br/>[[Tormad]], [[Citrad]],<br/>[[Berilad]], [[Diad]],<br/>[[Recnad]], [[Suffad]]<br/>[B] [[Psycho Wand]] |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Event missions]] | [[Category:Event missions]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:49, 6 March 2012
| This article pertains to an item, mission or other feature which is exclusive to the Japanese PC version of Phantasy Star Universe. |
| |
This article pertains to a mission which will be available only during the limited-time event Maximum Attack Infinity. |
| Rumbling Ruins 海鳴り轟く古跡 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS HQ |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Seabed RELICS |
| Mission type | Event mission |
| Party size | 1-4 players |
| Enemy elements | |
Among the materials brought aboard Clad 0 are some artifacts that were excavated from a RELICS site discovered on the ocean floor of Parum. Head into the ruins to investigate their relationship to the Clad 0 incident!
日本語の説明文は不明。
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 20+ | 11720 | 200 | 8790 | 150 | 5280 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 20 | 50+ | 14650 | 250 | 10990 | 190 | 6600 | 120 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 45 | 90+ | 18310 | 310 | 13740 | 240 | 8250 | 150 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 75 | 130+ | 22880 | 380 | 17160 | 290 | 10300 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| S2 | 100 | 155+ | 28600 | 470 | 21450 | 360 | 12870 | 220 | 0 | 0 |
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | 35750 | 580 | 26820 | 440 | 16100 | 270 | 0 | 0 |
Mission details
- Researching...
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| North area | ||||||||||||||
| Golmoro | |
20 | 132 | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Goshin | |
20 | 132 | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Gohmon | |
20 | 156 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Tengohg | |
25 | 678 | 55 | -- | 95 | -- | 135 | -- | 160 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| East area | ||||||||||||||
| Rappy Polec | |
20 | 110 | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Zoona | |
20 | 165 | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Komazli | |
20 | 220 | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Kog Nadd | |
25 | 540 | 55 | -- | 95 | -- | 135 | -- | 160 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| South area | ||||||||||||||
| Lapucha | |
20 | 65 | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Booma | |
20 | 110 | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Kudetob | |
20 | 165 | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Kamatoze | |
25 | 607 | 55 | -- | 95 | -- | 135 | -- | 160 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| West area | ||||||||||||||
| Sageeta | |
20 | 65 | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Bul Buna | |
20 | 130 | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Jishagara | |
20 | 165 | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Drua Gohra | |
25 | 607 | 55 | -- | 95 | -- | 135 | -- | 160 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Interior area | ||||||||||||||
| Grass Assassin | |
30 | 2304 | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 140 | -- | 165 | -- | 185 | -- | |
| Gainozeros | |
30 | 2304 | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 140 | -- | 165 | -- | 185 | -- | |
| Kagajibari | |
30 | 2200 | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 140 | -- | 165 | -- | 185 | -- | |
| Bil De Melan | |
30 | 2048 | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 140 | -- | 165 | -- | 185 | -- | |
| Galvapas | |
30 | 2200 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Zamvapas | |
x | x | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 140 | -- | 165 | -- | 185 | -- | |
| Svaltus | |
30 | 4248 | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 140 | -- | 165 | -- | 185 | -- | |
| Orgdus | |
30 | 4248 | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 140 | -- | 165 | -- | 185 | -- | |
| Rygutass | |
30 | 2144 | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 140 | -- | 165 | -- | 185 | -- | |
| SEED-Vance | |
30 | 2200 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| SEED-Vitace | |
x | x | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 140 | -- | 165 | -- | 185 | -- | |
| SEED-Venas | |
30 | 2560 | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 140 | -- | 165 | -- | 185 | -- | |
