If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Talk:White Beast"
From The re-PSUPedia
(→Box drop research) |
m |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="6" | Wpns. !! {{Sword icon}} | ! rowspan="6" | Wpns. !! {{Sword icon}} | ||
| − | | {{JP item}} | [[Haktora | + | | {{JP item}} | [[Haktora Fu]] || {{JP item}} | [[Haktora Fu]] || {{JP item}} | [[Haktora Fu]] || {{JP item}} | [[Haktora Fu]] || {{JP item}} | [[Aoryu Fu]] |
|- | |- | ||
! {{Sword icon}} | ! {{Sword icon}} | ||
| − | | ? || ? || ? || {{JP item}} | [[Shuzak | + | | ? || ? || ? || {{JP item}} | [[Shuzak Fu]] || ? |
|- | |- | ||
! {{Twin dagger icon}} | ! {{Twin dagger icon}} | ||
Revision as of 17:23, 27 December 2009
Box drop research
Normal boxes
| Item type | LV C | LV B | LV A | LV S | LV S2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mats. | |
Ortasilica | ? | Ortasilica | Ortasilica | ? |
| |
Ortacarbon | ? | Ortacarbon | Ortacarbon | Ortacarbon | |
| |
? | ? | Ortaresin | Ortaresin | Ortaresin | |
| |
? | ? | Ortapolymer | Ortapolymer | Ortapolymer | |
| |
Garnad | Rubinad | Amethad | Diad | Suffad | |
| |
Omega Acid | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| Deco. | |
Za Buton | Za Buton | Za Buton | Za Buton | Za Buton |
| |
Tsubo | Tsubo | Tsubo | Tsubo | Tsubo | |
| |
[B] Ageha-senba | [B] Gi-senba | [B] Har-senba | [B] Cati-senba | [B] Cati-senba | |
| ? | [B] Assino-senba | [B] Nafri-senba | [B] Yamata-senba | [B] Yamata-senba | ||
Boss boxes
Tentative translation discrepancies
- I've been translating this in the drop charts as 'Sacred White Beast' as opposed to Sacred Beast. Shall I just make a redirect for now? It's not vital we have complete consistency with our differing translations since they will both be superceded by whatever Sega's team decide, but I want your opinion on whether a redirect will suffice or whether one of us should change our translation for now. - Mewn 16:21, 7 November 2007 (CST)
- Yeah, we can just do a redirect for the time being. I've gone ahead and made one. ;) - EspioKaos 06:29, 8 November 2007 (CST)