If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Crystal Central"
m |
m (→Exchange items) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[Plasma Bow]] || [[Zonsphere]] x20 | | [[Plasma Bow]] || [[Zonsphere]] x20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Magical Wand P]] || [[Zonsphere]] x20 | + | | [[Magical Wand/P]] || [[Zonsphere]] x20 |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| [[Electro Heart]] || [[Zonsphere]] x20 | | [[Electro Heart]] || [[Zonsphere]] x20 | ||
Revision as of 11:57, 24 January 2009
| |
This article pertains to a mission which was available only during the limited-time event Winter Mission Carnival. |
| Crystal Central ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 3rd Floor |
| Start counter | Event Area |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 3rd Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Mission type | Event mission |
In keeping with the spirit of the Winter Mission Carnival, this event offers a bevy of exclusive rare items. Gather those [Zonspheres] and come on down!
Mission details
This mission is part of the Winter Mission Carnival. For the duration of this event, players can collect Zon-drops and Zonspheres which can be used in this mission to exchange for a wide variety of rare items.
Exchange items
The following items can be obtained by exchanging the specified number of Zonspheres.
| Exchange items | Exchange rate |
|---|---|
| Event Ticket x10 | Zonsphere x1 |
| PA Fragment x3 | Zonsphere x2 |
| PSU Disc 29 | Zonsphere x5 |
| PSU Disc 64 | Zonsphere x5 |
| (SC5 Disc) | Zonsphere x5 |
| [B] Drill Knuckles | Zonsphere x15 |
| Gudda Plasma | Zonsphere x20 |
| Plasma Bow | Zonsphere x20 |
| Magical Wand/P | Zonsphere x20 |
| Electro Heart | Zonsphere x20 |
| (Rabol Plasma) | Zonsphere x30 |
| Sonichi (Lightning) | Zonsphere x40 |
| Falclaw | Zonsphere x99 |
During the Mission Carnival, you can collect items for use in this exchange mission. Though only Zonspheres can be used to trade for items, Zon-photons and Zon-drops can be converted into Zonspheres, and even vice versa. The following table details the exchange rate for these items.
| Required items | Conversion |
|---|---|
| Zon-photon x10 | Zon-drop x1 |
| Zon-drop x30 | Zonsphere x1 |
| Zon-drop x1 | Zon-photon x5 |
