If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Valley of Carnage"
From The re-PSUPedia
(→Mission requirements and rewards: Added S2 Rank S rewards) |
(→Enemy information: Added missing values, added sword vanda merha, removed zoona) |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Vanda]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 34 || 35 || 74 || 45 || 94 || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || 141 || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 40 || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 48 || 35 || 106 || 45 || 135 || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 73 || 35 || 159 || 45 || 203 || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda Merha]] || || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 50 || 104 || 85 || 209 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || -- || -- || | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || -- || -- || 85 || 313 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{ | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 50 || 124 || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda Merha]] || | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 50 || 124 || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda Merha]] || | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 50 || 149 || 85 || 300 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 50 || 224 || 85 || 451 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lapucha]] || || {{Ice}} || | + | | [[Lapucha]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || 20 || 35 || 44 || 45 || 56 || 50 || 62 || 85 || 125 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jishagara]] || || {{Ice}} || | + | | [[Jishagara]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || 51 || 35 || 111 || 45 || 141 || 50 || 156 || 85 || 313 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kog Nadd]] || || {{Light}} || 15 || | + | | [[Kog Nadd]] || || {{Light}} || 15 || 136 || 35 || 296 || 45 || 376 || 50 || 416 || 85 || 836 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kog Nadd]] || || {{Light}} || 19 || | + | | [[Kog Nadd]] || || {{Light}} || 19 || 168 || 39 || 328 || 49 || -- || 54 || 464 || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ||
Revision as of 11:37, 30 May 2008
| Valley of Carnage ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Dagora City |
| Start counter | Flyer Base |
| End lobby | Galenigare Basin |
| Version | Phantasy Star Universe |
| Field | Galenigare Canyon |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 325 | 7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 15 | 35+ | 525 | 10 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 30 | 45+ | 675 | 13 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 40 | 50+ | 750 | 14 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 65 | 85+ | 2925 | 51 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Vanda | |
15 | 34 | 35 | 74 | 45 | 94 | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda | |
|
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | 141 | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
15 | 40 | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
15 | 48 | 35 | 106 | 45 | 135 | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
15 | 73 | 35 | 159 | 45 | 203 | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | 50 | 104 | 85 | 209 | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | -- | -- | 85 | 313 |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | 50 | 124 | -- | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | 50 | 124 | -- | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | 50 | 149 | 85 | 300 |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | 50 | 224 | 85 | 451 |
| Lapucha | |
15 | 20 | 35 | 44 | 45 | 56 | 50 | 62 | 85 | 125 | |
| Jishagara | |
15 | 51 | 35 | 111 | 45 | 141 | 50 | 156 | 85 | 313 | |
| Kog Nadd | |
15 | 136 | 35 | 296 | 45 | 376 | 50 | 416 | 85 | 836 | |
| Kog Nadd | |
19 | 168 | 39 | 328 | 49 | -- | 54 | 464 | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | Initial spawn: Vanda x3 & Jishagara x1+1 |
After gate: Kog Nadd x2 → Vanda x4+1 |
||
| A-2 | Initial spawn: Jishagara x3 & Lapucha x1 |
Initial spawn: Vanda x3 |
||
| A-3 | Initial spawn: Lapucha x2 & Vanda x1 |
Initial spawn: Lapucha x3 |
||
| A-X | Initial spawn: Vanda x3 & Jishagara x1+1 |
After gate: Kog Nadd x2 → Vanda x5 |
Block 2 (final room): Jaggo x3 | |
| B-1 | Initial spawn: Lapucha x3 |
After gate: Kog Nadd x2 → Vanda x4+1 |
||
| B-2 | Initial spawn: Jishagara x2 & Vanda x2 |
Initial spawn: Vanda x3 |
||
| B-3 | Initial spawn: Vanda x4 |
Initial spawn: Vanda x4 |
||
| B-X | Initial spawn: Lapucha x3 |
After gate: Kog Nadd x2 → Vanda x5 |
Block 2 (final room): Jaggo x3 | |
| C-1 | Initial spawn: Jishagara x3 |
After gate: Kog Nadd x2 → Vanda x4+1 |
||
| C-2 | Initial spawn: Vanda x4 |
Initial spawn: Vanda x3 |
||
| C-3 | Initial spawn: Vanda x5 |
Initial spawn: Lapucha x8 + Vanda x? + Kogg Nad x1 |
||
| C-X | Initial spawn: Jishagara x3 |
After gate: Kog Nadd x2 → Vanda x5 |
Block 2 (final room): Jaggo x3 |
