If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Electronic Brain"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Item drops) |
(→Enemy spawn chart: Translated the JP wiki's spawn chart.) |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Map route | + | ! Pattern !! Map route !! Block 1 features !! Block 2 features !! Block 3 features !! Block 4 features !! Rare enemy details |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || | + | | A-1 || rowspan="4"| <4 keys> || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Orcdillan x4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>AMF Heavy Infantry x4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>AMF Heavy Infantry x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Orcdillan x4+2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A-2 || || || || | + | | A-2 || '''Second spawn:'''<br>SEED-Ardite x1 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>AMF Heavy Infantry x4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Delsaban x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Delsaban x4+2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A-3 || || || || | + | | A-3 || '''Second spawn:'''<br>Orcdillan x1 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Orcdillan x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Delsaban x4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Delsaban x4+2 || |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | A-X || || || || | + | | A-X || '''Second spawn:'''<br>Orcdillan x1 || || || || '''Block ?:'''<br>Delnadian x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || | + | | B-1 || rowspan="4"| <front door> || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Delsaban x4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Delsaban x4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Orcdillan x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Delsaban x4+2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B-2 || || || || | + | | B-2 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>AMF Heavy Infantry x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Orcdillan x4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>AMF Heavy Infantry x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Orcdillan x4+2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B-3 || || || || | + | | B-3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Delsaban x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Delsaban x4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>AMF Heavy Infantry x4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Delsaban x4+2 || |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | B-X || || || || | + | | B-X || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Delsaban x3 || || || || '''Block ?:'''<br>Delnadian x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || | + | | C-1 || rowspan="4"| <behind fence> || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>AMF Heavy Infantry x4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Delsaban x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>AMF Heavy Infantry x4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Delsaban x4+2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C-2 || || || || | + | | C-2 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Orcdillan x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Delsaban x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Orcdillan x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Delsaban x4+2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C-3 || || || || | + | | C-3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>AMF Heavy Infantry x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>AMF Heavy Infantry x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>AMF Heavy Infantry x4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Orcdillan x4+2 || |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | C-X || || || || | + | | C-X || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>AMF Heavy Infantry x3 || || || || '''Block ?:'''<br>Delnadian x3 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | * Unless otherwise noted, the initial spawn for block 1 of 'A' patterns is Delsaban x4. | ||
| + | * The block 2, 3 and 4 details of -X variants remain unknown. | ||
Revision as of 23:22, 21 December 2007
Template:Parum missionMotherbrain, the main computer in the central command station, issues all commands for the AMF, and is responsible for CASTs going out of control.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 20+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 35 | 45+ | -- | -- | 3600 | 66 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 60 | 95+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 75 | 120+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Delsaban | |
-- | -- | 45 | 94 | |||||||
| Delsaban | |
|
-- | -- | 45 | 112 | ||||||
| Delsaban | |
|
-- | -- | 45 | 135 | ||||||
| Deljaban | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||||
| Deljaban | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||||
| Deljaban | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||||
| Orcdillan | |
-- | -- | 45 | 94 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Orcdillan | |
|
-- | -- | 45 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| AMF Heavy Infantry | |
-- | -- | 45 | 131 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| SEED-Ardite | |
-- | -- | 45 | 376 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Delnadian | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||
| Mother Brain | |
-- | -- | 50 | 3952 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Pattern | Map route | Block 1 features | Block 2 features | Block 3 features | Block 4 features | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | <4 keys> | Initial spawn: Orcdillan x4 |
Initial spawn: AMF Heavy Infantry x4 |
Initial spawn: AMF Heavy Infantry x3 |
Initial spawn: Orcdillan x4+2 |
|
| A-2 | Second spawn: SEED-Ardite x1 |
Initial spawn: AMF Heavy Infantry x4 |
Initial spawn: Delsaban x3 |
Initial spawn: Delsaban x4+2 |
||
| A-3 | Second spawn: Orcdillan x1 |
Initial spawn: Orcdillan x3 |
Initial spawn: Delsaban x4 |
Initial spawn: Delsaban x4+2 |
||
| A-X | Second spawn: Orcdillan x1 |
Block ?: Delnadian x3 | ||||
| B-1 | <front door> | Initial spawn: Delsaban x4 |
Initial spawn: Delsaban x4 |
Initial spawn: Orcdillan x3 |
Initial spawn: Delsaban x4+2 |
|
| B-2 | Initial spawn: AMF Heavy Infantry x3 |
Initial spawn: Orcdillan x4 |
Initial spawn: AMF Heavy Infantry x3 |
Initial spawn: Orcdillan x4+2 |
||
| B-3 | Initial spawn: Delsaban x3 |
Initial spawn: Delsaban x4 |
Initial spawn: AMF Heavy Infantry x4 |
Initial spawn: Delsaban x4+2 |
||
| B-X | Initial spawn: Delsaban x3 |
Block ?: Delnadian x3 | ||||
| C-1 | <behind fence> | Initial spawn: AMF Heavy Infantry x4 |
Initial spawn: Delsaban x3 |
Initial spawn: AMF Heavy Infantry x4 |
Initial spawn: Delsaban x4+2 |
|
| C-2 | Initial spawn: Orcdillan x3 |
Initial spawn: Delsaban x3 |
Initial spawn: Orcdillan x3 |
Initial spawn: Delsaban x4+2 |
||
| C-3 | Initial spawn: AMF Heavy Infantry x3 |
Initial spawn: AMF Heavy Infantry x3 |
Initial spawn: AMF Heavy Infantry x4 |
Initial spawn: Orcdillan x4+2 |
||
| C-X | Initial spawn: AMF Heavy Infantry x3 |
Block ?: Delnadian x3 |
- Unless otherwise noted, the initial spawn for block 1 of 'A' patterns is Delsaban x4.
- The block 2, 3 and 4 details of -X variants remain unknown.