If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "A Brighter Day 2"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m (→Item drops: LV200 is a separate tier, after all!) |
||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| [[Carriguine]] || {{Carriguine | AOTI special}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 40}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 50}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 60}} | | [[Carriguine]] || {{Carriguine | AOTI special}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 40}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 50}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 60}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Karl F. Howzer (enemy)|Karl F. Howzer]] || {{Karl F. Howzer | AOTI special}} || {{Karl F. Howzer | AOTI 60}} || {{Karl F. Howzer | AOTI 80}} || {{Karl F. Howzer | AOTI | + | | [[Karl F. Howzer (enemy)|Karl F. Howzer]] || {{Karl F. Howzer | AOTI special}} || {{Karl F. Howzer | AOTI 60}} || {{Karl F. Howzer | AOTI 80}} || {{Karl F. Howzer | AOTI 200}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || ? || ? || ? || ? | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
Latest revision as of 18:56, 13 May 2012
| A Brighter Day 2 For brighter day Act2 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Rykros: Base D |
| Start counter | Confinement Sys. Control |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Rykros RELICS |
| Mission type | Story mission |
| Party size | 1 player |
| Enemy elements | |
The transmitters on Rykros have been coordinated. All that remains is to get the Divine Maiden to the confinement system safely.
侵食天体リュクロスでのトランスミッターの調整はつつがなく終了した。作戦は残すところ幻視の巫女を封印装置まで護衛すること。SEED殲滅は間近に迫っていた…。
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 36+ | 2700 | 27 | 1800 | 18 | 900 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 50 | 50+ | 3750 | 38 | 2500 | 25 | 1250 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Magashi Portrait | ||||||||||
| A | 75 | 65+ | 4880 | 49 | 3250 | 32 | 1620 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x10[1] Magashi Portrait Edel Elym | ||||||||||
| Rank S requirements | ||||||||||
| LV | Time | Defeated enemies | Miscellaneous requirements | |||||||
| C | Under 11:00 | -- | Karen cannot be incapacitated. | |||||||
| B | Under 11:00 | -- | Karen cannot be incapacitated. | |||||||
| A | Under 11:00 | -- | Karen cannot be incapacitated. | |||||||
Mission details
Final trial block
- Enemies exhibit the following enhancements:
- 200% of normal HP
- Faster-than-normal movement
- Greater EVP
- Traps and trap areas spawn periodically while fighting enemies. They are marked in pink on the radar map.
- Traps encountered include large explosions and heavy Megid turrets.
- On C and B difficulty, Carriguines don't appear until the block's second half.
Subplots
- There are story mission subplots which add fights against Karl F. Howzer as well as both forms of Dark Falz at an increased level.
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Galdeen | |
36 | -- | 50 | -- | 65 | -- | |
| Delsaban | |
37 | -- | x | x | x | x | |
| Delsaban | |
|
37 | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Deljaban | |
x | x | 51 | -- | 66 | -- | |
| Deljaban | |
|
x | x | 51 | -- | 66 | -- |
| Orcdillan | |
38 | -- | 52 | -- | 67 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
39 | -- | 53 | -- | 68 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
|
39 | -- | 53 | -- | 68 | -- |
| Gaozoran | |
|
39 | -- | 53 | -- | 68 | -- |
| Carriguine | |
40 | -- | 54 | -- | 69 | -- | |
| Carriguine | |
|
40 | -- | 54 | -- | 69 | -- |
| Carriguine | |
|
40 | -- | 54 | -- | 69 | -- |
| Boss | ||||||||
| Dark Falz (2nd form) | |
46 | -- | 60 | -- | 75 | -- | |
| Subplot 2 | ||||||||
| Karl F. Howzer | |
66 | -- | 80 | -- | 200 | -- | |
| Subplots 2, 3, 4 | ||||||||
| Dark Falz (1st form) | |
50 | -- | 64 | -- | 79 | -- | |
| Dark Falz (2nd form) | |
50 | -- | 64 | -- | 79 | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galdeen | -- | Izlucre | [B] Hiken | [B] Fuma-hiken |
| Delsaban | -- | Pallasch | x | x |
| Deljaban | Deljaban Blade [B] Del Jagnus [B] Deljabaner |
x | [B] Falcion | [B] Jitseen |
| Orcdillan | -- | Magga Gat | Magga S'bina | Magga S'bina |
| Gaozoran | Gaozoran Rod | Slyrod | Tomoirod | Granarod |
| Carriguine | Carriguine Blade | [B] Double Saber | [B] Bone Dance | [B] Bone Dance |
| Karl F. Howzer | Storm Relic Edge Illuminus Tag |
-- | -- | Vijeri / Resist |
| Normal box | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Area drops | Photon Drop Ishana Sourcestone |
2-9★ ores Copernia, Olpad |
4-11★ ores Copernia, Armania, Goldania, Olpad, Rubinad, Tormad, Citrad [B] Hikec |
5-12★ ores Copernia, Armania, Goldania, Morbinia, Olpad, Rubinad, Tormad, Citrad, Berilad [B] Hikec |
Reference notes
- ↑ PA Fragment rewards for story missions are only awarded once per character.