If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Castle of Monsters"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Enemy spawn chart: Only two map layouts for this mission.) |
m (→Enemy information: They're 50, not 48.) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delnadian]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || | + | | [[Delnadian]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || 50 || -- || 83 || -- || 113 || -- || 153 || -- || 178 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delnadian]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || | + | | [[Delnadian]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || 50 || -- || 83 || -- || 113 || -- || 153 || -- || 178 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Tower pinnacle | ! colspan="15" | Tower pinnacle | ||
Revision as of 16:30, 17 January 2012
| This article pertains to an item, mission or other feature which is exclusive to the Japanese PC version of Phantasy Star Universe. |
| Castle of Monsters 百鬼夜行の城 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Old Hakura Temple |
| Start counter | Ohtoku City Area |
| End lobby | Agata Islands: Egam |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Ohtori Castle |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(The tower of Ohtori Castle is brimming with SEED-Forms, obviously the result of the ex-COG members' research. Purify the tower so the disaster does not spread outside!)
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 10+ | 2550 | 58 | 1700 | 38 | 850 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 10 | 45+ | 5375 | 98 | 3575 | 65 | 1775 | 32 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 40 | 80+ | 8250 | 145 | 5500 | 96 | 2750 | 48 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 70 | 110+ | 12225 | 211 | 8150 | 140 | 4075 | 70 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 100 | 150+ | 16650 | 284 | 11100 | 189 | 5550 | 94 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | 20300 | 344 | 13525 | 229 | 6750 | 114 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Carriguine | |
15 | -- | 50 | 520 | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Carriguine | |
|
15 | -- | 50 | 624 | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Carriguine | |
|
15 | -- | 50 | 624 | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Carriguine | |
|
15 | 244 | 50 | 748 | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Delp Slami | |
10 | 28 | 45 | 112 | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Dilnazen | |
15 | 136 | 50 | 416 | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
13 | 75 | 48 | 250 | 83 | -- | 113 | -- | 153 | -- | 178 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
|
13 | 90 | 48 | 300 | 83 | -- | 113 | -- | 153 | -- | 178 | -- |
| Jusnagun | |
15 | 142 | 50 | 436 | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| SEED-Ardite | |
15 | 136 | 50 | -- | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| SEED-Argine | |
15 | 170 | 50 | 520 | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| SEED-Vance | |
15 | 146 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| SEED-Vitace | |
x | x | 50 | 447 | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Zasharogan | |
13 | 120 | 48 | 400 | 83 | -- | 113 | -- | 153 | -- | 178 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Delnadian | |
|
13 | -- | 50 | -- | 83 | -- | 113 | -- | 153 | -- | 178 | -- |
| Delnadian | |
|
13 | -- | 50 | -- | 83 | -- | 113 | -- | 153 | -- | 178 | -- |
| Tower pinnacle | ||||||||||||||
| Alterazgohg | |
15 | 1224 | 50 | 3744 | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X |
Reference notes
- ↑ The area drops listed in this row apply only to the enemies which are five levels above the mission's base enemy level. Only difficulty B is affected by this level increase; the increase is not enough to affect the drop tiers of the other difficulties.
