If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Prize Hunt"
From The re-PSUPedia
(→Item drops) |
(→Item drops) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] | | [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] | ||
| − | | <!-- special --> [[Trimate]]<br/> [[Photon Charge]]<br/> [[PA Fragment]]<br/> [[B'duki Boa]]<br/> [[Al Curare]]<br/> [[Durandal Replica]] | + | | <!-- special --> [[Trimate]]<br/> [[Photon Charge]]<br/> [[PA Fragment]]<br/> [[B'duki Boa]]<br/> [[Al Curare]]<br/> [[Durandal Replica]]<br/> [[Muzzlefever]] |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Training missions]] | [[Category:Training missions]] | ||
Revision as of 17:56, 29 December 2011
| This article pertains to an item, mission or other feature which is exclusive to the Japanese PC version of Phantasy Star Universe. |
| Prize Hunt プライズハント | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Start counter | Training mission counter |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | VR: Linear Line |
| Mission type | Training mission |
| Party size | 1 player |
| Enemy elements | |
Use your "Prize Tickets" for this mission. Quickly purify the SEED zoma while evading the enemies that are attacking from the darkness!
「プライズチケット」を使用することで受託可能なミッション。暗闇から襲いくる敵をかわしながらSEEDゾーマの浄化を急げ!
Mission details
- Available when you have 7, 14, or 20 Prize Tickets.
- Get a Photon Eraser from the access panel on the left side of the start area.
- Select the mode you wish to play.
- Activate one of the switch panels in the mission area to uncover the SEED-Zomas.
- Purify the SEED-Zomas with the Photon Eraser and destroy it with a weapon.
- Mission ends when time runs out.
- Rank is based on number of deaths. (unconfirmed)
- The access panel in the clear area allows you to return the Photon Eraser
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | LV | EXP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pannon | |
100 | -- | |
| SEED-Venas | |
100 | x |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops |
|---|---|
| SEED-Zoma | Trimate |
| Clear box | Trimate Photon Charge PA Fragment B'duki Boa Al Curare Durandal Replica Muzzlefever |
