If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Mine Defense (AOTI)"
From The re-PSUPedia
(They seem to have changed the enemies around quite a bit with this conversion.) |
m |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bil De Vear]] || || {{Ground}} || 18 || 160 || 48 || | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || || {{Ground}} || 18 || 160 || 48 || 400 || 83 || -- || 128 || -- || 153 || -- || 183 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ground}} || 18 || 230 || 48 || | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ground}} || 18 || 230 || 48 || 576 || 83 || -- || 128 || -- || 153 || -- || 183 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jishagara]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || 51 || 45 || | + | | [[Jishagara]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || 51 || 45 || 141 || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 180 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jishagara]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || 76 || 45 || | + | | [[Jishagara]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || 76 || 45 || 211 || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 180 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kog Nadd]] || || {{Light}} || 20 || 176 || 50 || | + | | [[Kog Nadd]] || || {{Light}} || 20 || 176 || 50 || 416 || 85 || -- || 130 || -- || 155 || -- || 185 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lapucha]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || 20 || 45 || | + | | [[Lapucha]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || 20 || 45 || 56 || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 180 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Naval]] || || {{Ground}} || 15 || 20 || 45 || | + | | [[Naval]] || || {{Ground}} || 15 || 20 || 45 || 56 || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 180 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Naval]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ground}} || 15 || 30 || 45 || | + | | [[Naval]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ground}} || 15 || 30 || 45 || 84 || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 180 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || || {{Ground}} || 15 || 34 || 45 || | + | | [[Vanda]] || || {{Ground}} || 15 || 34 || 45 || 94 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || {{Sword}} || {{Ground}} || 15 || 40 || 45 || | + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Sword}} || {{Ground}} || 15 || 40 || 45 || 112 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || {{Shield}} || {{Ground}} || 15 || 40 || 45 || | + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Shield}} || {{Ground}} || 15 || 40 || 45 || 112 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Ground}} || 15 || 48 || 45 || | + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Ground}} || 15 || 48 || 45 || 135 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vanda Merha]] || || {{Ground}} || x || x || x || x || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 180 || -- | | [[Vanda Merha]] || || {{Ground}} || x || x || x || x || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 180 || -- | ||
Revision as of 04:04, 2 July 2011
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| Mine Defense 鉱山防衛 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Galenigare: Basin |
| Start counter | Underground Lake Area |
| End lobby | Underground Lake |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Galenigare Canyon |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
An outbreak of violent creatures near the entrance of a prominent mine has put miners at risk. Exterminate the creatures and defend the mine!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 2725 | 58 | 1800 | 38 | 900 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 15 | 45+ | 6150 | 113 | 4100 | 75 | 2050 | 37 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 30 | 80+ | 8525 | 150 | 5675 | 99 | 2825 | 49 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 50 | 125+ | 10075 | 173 | 6700 | 115 | 3350 | 57 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 70 | 150+ | 12400 | 211 | 8250 | 140 | 4125 | 70 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 100 | 180+ | 15300 | 259 | 10200 | 172 | 5100 | 86 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Bil De Vear | |
18 | 160 | 48 | 400 | 83 | -- | 128 | -- | 153 | -- | 183 | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
18 | 230 | 48 | 576 | 83 | -- | 128 | -- | 153 | -- | 183 | -- |
| Jishagara | |
15 | 51 | 45 | 141 | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Jishagara | |
|
15 | 76 | 45 | 211 | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Kog Nadd | |
20 | 176 | 50 | 416 | 85 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 185 | -- | |
| Lapucha | |
15 | 20 | 45 | 56 | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Naval | |
15 | 20 | 45 | 56 | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Naval | |
|
15 | 30 | 45 | 84 | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Vanda | |
15 | 34 | 45 | 94 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda | |
|
15 | 40 | 45 | 112 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
15 | 40 | 45 | 112 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
15 | 48 | 45 | 135 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |