If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Ruins in the Mist"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
{{Future content}} | {{Future content}} | ||
| − | |||
{{Mission infobox | {{Mission infobox | ||
| − | |Mission name= | + | |Mission name= Misty Ruins |
|JP name= 露霞む遺跡の掃討戦 | |JP name= 露霞む遺跡の掃討戦 | ||
|Mission image= {{RELICS icon}} | |Mission image= {{RELICS icon}} | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
|Start counter= Kugo Hot Springs Area | |Start counter= Kugo Hot Springs Area | ||
|End lobby= Kugo Hot Springs | |End lobby= Kugo Hot Springs | ||
| − | |Version= | + | |Version= AOTI |
|Field= Kugo RELICS | |Field= Kugo RELICS | ||
|Mission type= Free mission | |Mission type= Free mission | ||
| Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| C || 1 || 15+ || 2375 || 50 || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | | C || 1 || 15+ || 2375 || 50 || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | B || 20 || 35+ || 4225 || 79 || | + | | B || 20 || 35+ || 4225 || 79 || 2800 || 52 || -- || -- || 0 || 0 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | A || 45 || 70+ || | + | | A || 45 || 70+ || 8000 || 141 || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 70 || rowspan="2" | 100+ || | + | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 70 || rowspan="2" | 100+ || 11225 || 194 || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | 85 || rowspan="2" | 140+ || | + | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | 85 || rowspan="2" | 140+ || 12925 || 221 || rowspan="2" | 8600 || rowspan="2" | 147 || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x2 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x2 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| rowspan="2" | S3 || rowspan="2" | 120 || rowspan="2" | 175+ || 16050 || 272 || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 | | rowspan="2" | S3 || rowspan="2" | 120 || rowspan="2" | 175+ || 16050 || 272 || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x3 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 115: | Line 114: | ||
| <!-- S --> ? | | <!-- S --> ? | ||
| <!-- S2 --> ? | | <!-- S2 --> ? | ||
| − | | <!-- S3 --> | + | | <!-- S3 --> [[Kisana Bangle]]<br/>[[Orpa / Force]]<br/>[[Ortaresin]], [[Ortapolymer|-polymer]],<br/>[[Ortaceran|-ceran]]<br/>[B] [[Grentacle]]<br/>[B] [[Rikauteri]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Area drops]]<br/>(Base level tier) || rowspan="2" | {{RELICS area | AOTI special}} || {{RELICS area | AOTI 10}} || {{RELICS area | AOTI 30}} || rowspan="2" | {{RELICS area | AOTI 70}} || rowspan="2" | {{RELICS area | AOTI 100}} || rowspan="2" | {{RELICS area | AOTI 125}} || rowspan="2" | {{RELICS area | AOTI 175}} | | [[Area drops]]<br/>(Base level tier) || rowspan="2" | {{RELICS area | AOTI special}} || {{RELICS area | AOTI 10}} || {{RELICS area | AOTI 30}} || rowspan="2" | {{RELICS area | AOTI 70}} || rowspan="2" | {{RELICS area | AOTI 100}} || rowspan="2" | {{RELICS area | AOTI 125}} || rowspan="2" | {{RELICS area | AOTI 175}} | ||
Revision as of 03:06, 1 June 2011
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| Misty Ruins 露霞む遺跡の掃討戦 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Old Hakura Temple |
| Start counter | Kugo Hot Springs Area |
| End lobby | Kugo Hot Springs |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Kugo RELICS |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(A RELICS site containing confinement devices has been discovered beneath the Kugo Hot Springs. Investigate the site and clear out the dangerous creatures!)
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 2375 | 50 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 20 | 35+ | 4225 | 79 | 2800 | 52 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 45 | 70+ | 8000 | 141 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 70 | 100+ | 11225 | 194 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 85 | 140+ | 12925 | 221 | 8600 | 147 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | 16050 | 272 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Ageeta | |
15 | 20 | 35 | 44 | 70 | -- | 100 | -- | 140 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Gohmon | |
15 | 40 | 35 | 88 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | x | x | 70 | -- | 100 | -- | 140 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Ollaka | |
15 | 34 | 35 | 74 | 70 | -- | 100 | -- | 140 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Komazli | |
15 | 68 | 35 | 148 | 70 | -- | 100 | -- | 140 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Tengohg | |
15 | 142 | 35 | 310 | 70 | -- | 100 | -- | 140 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Ubakrada | |
15 | 136 | 35 | 296 | 70 | -- | 100 | -- | 140 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Kamatoze | |
15 | 153 | 35 | -- | 70 | -- | 100 | -- | 140 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Rygutass | |
15 | 142 | 35 | 310 | 70 | -- | 100 | -- | 140 | -- | 175 | 2431 | |
| Svaltus | |
20 | 365 | 40 | 697 | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 145 | -- | 180 | 5121 | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Lutus Jigga | |
20 | -- | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 145 | -- | 180 | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |
Reference notes
- ↑ The area drops listed here apply only to Svaltuses and Lutus Jiggas as they are five levels above the mission's base enemy level. In the case of difficulties A-S3, however, the extra levels are not enough to move their area drops into the next tier, hence certain columns being merged together.