If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "PSP:Hunter"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (New page: ''A balanced type with high attack power, good for melee combat. Skilled in the use of striking weapons. A good fit for beginning players.''<br/> Requirements: None * Beasts and Humans sta...) |
m |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| '''B-rank weapons''' || [[PSP:Axes|Axes]], [[PSP:Twin claws|Twin claws]], [[PSP:Claws|Claws]], [[PSP:Whips|Whips]], [[PSP:Rifles|Rifles]], [[PSP:Twin handguns|Twin handguns]], [[PSP:Handguns|Handguns]], [[PSP:Machineguns|Machineguns]], [[PSP:RCSMs|RCSMs]], [[PSP:TCSMs|TCSMs]] | | '''B-rank weapons''' || [[PSP:Axes|Axes]], [[PSP:Twin claws|Twin claws]], [[PSP:Claws|Claws]], [[PSP:Whips|Whips]], [[PSP:Rifles|Rifles]], [[PSP:Twin handguns|Twin handguns]], [[PSP:Handguns|Handguns]], [[PSP:Machineguns|Machineguns]], [[PSP:RCSMs|RCSMs]], [[PSP:TCSMs|TCSMs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[Traps]]''' || None | + | | '''[[PSP:Traps|Traps]]''' || None |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Special''' || None | | '''Special''' || None | ||
Revision as of 19:40, 29 December 2008
A balanced type with high attack power, good for melee combat. Skilled in the use of striking weapons. A good fit for beginning players.
Requirements: None
- Beasts and Humans start out as this class.
Type details
| Skills | Level 20 |
| Bullets | Level 10 |
| TECHNICs | Attack Technics: Level 10 / Support Technics: Level 10 |
| A-rank weapons | Swords, Knuckles, Spears, Double sabers, Twin sabers, Twin daggers, Sabers, Daggers, Slicers |
| B-rank weapons | Axes, Twin claws, Claws, Whips, Rifles, Twin handguns, Handguns, Machineguns, RCSMs, TCSMs |
| Traps | None |
| Special | None |
Stat modifiers
- Note: Humans receive a 2% bonus to all stats when playing as this type. Beasts receive a 3% bonus to all stats when playing as this type.
| Stats at level 100, type level 10 | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race/gender | HP | ATP | ATA | TP | DFP | EVP | MST | STA |
| Male Beast | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Female Beast | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Male CAST | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Female CAST | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Male Human | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Female Human | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Male Newman | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Female Newman | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |