If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Double sabers (offline)"
From The re-PSUPedia
(This page is about PSU v1 offline double sabers, there's no Ohsobra there, also don't think they should have a link to the online double sabers) |
m (fixed crea doubles stats) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Color-S}} | 10★ | | {{Color-S}} | 10★ | ||
| − | | Crea Doubles || {{Logo-K}} || | + | | Crea Doubles || {{Logo-K}} || 278 || 400 || 147 || 347 || {{PSU version}} || [B] Drop: [[GUARDIANS_Colony#Linear_Line|Linear Line]] area LV50+ <br/>[B] Buy: 100000 Meseta after chapter 07 |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Old offline]] | [[Category:Old offline]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:56, 8 August 2008
Double Sabers are two handed weapons used for multiple hits on multiple enemies. It does a six hit combo on up to four targets, as opposed to a Sword's three targets. it also merits an impressively wide attack radius, appearing to be more than 180 degrees at certain points of its animation. Its general design is a staff with paddle-shaped blades on both ends.
Known double sabers
| Rarity | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4★ | Double Saber | |
197 | 178 | 102 | 150 | |
-- |
| 5★ | Bone Dance | |
208 | 222 | 102 | 202 | |
-- |
| 6★ | Nightwalker | |
220 | 265 | 102 | 250 | |
-- |
| Rarity | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 10★ | Crea Doubles | |
278 | 400 | 147 | 347 | |
[B] Drop: Linear Line area LV50+ [B] Buy: 100000 Meseta after chapter 07 |