If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "PSP:Title system"
From The re-PSUPedia
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Title !! Conditions !! Miscellaneous rewards | ! Title !! Conditions !! Miscellaneous rewards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | De Ragan Slayer || | + | | De Ragan Slayer || Defeat De Ragan five times. || [[PSP:Burn / Resist|Burn / Resist]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Zoal Goug Slayer || Defeat Zoal Goug five times. || [[PSP:Cati / Rainbow|Cati / Rainbow]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | De | + | | Bil De Golus Slayer || Defeat Bil De Golus five times. || [[PSP:Cati / Anti Down|Cati / Anti Down]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | De Ragnus Slayer || Defeat De Ragnus five times. || [[PSP:Solid / Anti Up|Solid / Anti Up]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Alteraz Slayer || Defeat Alterazgohg five times. || [[PSP:Confuse / Resist|Confuse / Resist]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fakis (2nd) Slayer || | + | | Onmagoug Slayer || Defeat Onmagoug five times. || [[PSP:Silence / Resist|Silence / Resist]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Dimmagolus Slayer || Defeat Dimmagolus five times. || [[PSP:Shock / Resist|Shock / Resist]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | De Rol Le Slayer || Defeat De Rol Le five times. || [[PSP:Freeze / Resist|Freeze / Resist]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Adahna Slayer || Defeat Adahna Degahna five times. || [[PSP:Sleep / Resist|Sleep / Resist]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Maggahna Slayer || Defeat Magas Maggahna five times. || [[PSP:Stun / Resist|Stun / Resist]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Fakis (1st) Slayer || Defeat Dulk Fakis' first form five times. || [[PSP:Poison / Resist|Poison / Resist]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Fakis (2nd) Slayer || Defeat Dulk Fakis' second form five times. || [[PSP:Virus / Resist|Virus / Resist]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super Rookie || Defeat 100 monsters. || ([[PSP:Laser Pannon|Laser Pannon]]) | | Super Rookie || Defeat 100 monsters. || ([[PSP:Laser Pannon|Laser Pannon]]) | ||
| Line 23: | Line 35: | ||
| Super Elite || Defeat 1000 monsters. || ([[PSP:Sacred Duster|Sacred Duster]]) | | Super Elite || Defeat 1000 monsters. || ([[PSP:Sacred Duster|Sacred Duster]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Super Hero || Defeat 10000 monsters. || | + | | Super Hero || Defeat 10000 monsters. || ([[PSP:Bringer's Rifle|Bringer's Rifle]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Monster Professor || Defeat all monsters. || ([[PSP:Magana Slayer|Magana Slayer]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| Tease of the Battlefield || Complete three free missions. || ([[PSP:Amore Rose|Amore Rose]]) | | Tease of the Battlefield || Complete three free missions. || ([[PSP:Amore Rose|Amore Rose]]) | ||
| Line 33: | Line 45: | ||
| Noticed as #1 || Complete 25 free missions. || [[PSP:Ank Bico|Ank Bico]] | | Noticed as #1 || Complete 25 free missions. || [[PSP:Ank Bico|Ank Bico]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Next Presidential Candidate || Complete 50 free missions. || | + | | Next Presidential Candidate || Complete 50 free missions. || [[PSP:Dallgunrod|Dallgunrod]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GUARDIANS' Ultimate Weapon || Complete 100 free missions. || | + | | GUARDIANS' Ultimate Weapon || Complete 100 free missions. || [[PSP:Robopitch Grenade|Robopitch Grenade]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Rookie Guardian || Reach LV1. || [[PSP:Goggles|Goggles]] | | Rookie Guardian || Reach LV1. || [[PSP:Goggles|Goggles]] | ||
| Line 55: | Line 67: | ||
| Big-shot Guardian || Reach LV80. || [[PSP:Grinder|Grinder]] x10 | | Big-shot Guardian || Reach LV80. || [[PSP:Grinder|Grinder]] x10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Heroic Guardian || Reach LV90. || | + | | Heroic Guardian || Reach LV90. || [[PSP:Grinder|Grinder]] x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Strongest Guardian || Reach Lv100. || | + | | The Strongest Guardian || Reach Lv100. || [[PSP:Whitill Wing|Whitill Wing]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Skill Master || Get 10 Skills to Lv30. || [[PSP:Gravity Break|Gravity Break]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Bullet Master || Get 10 Bullets to Lv30. || [[PSP:Mayalee Fury|Mayalee Fury]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | TECHNIC Master || Get 10 TECHNICs to Lv30. || [[PSP:Megistar|Megistar]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Angry Warrior || Reach Hunter LV5. || [[PSP:Gravity Strike|Gravity Strike]] | | Angry Warrior || Reach Hunter LV5. || [[PSP:Gravity Strike|Gravity Strike]] | ||
| Line 69: | Line 81: | ||
| Whirling Decapitator || Reach Hunter LV10. || [[PSP:Tornado Dance|Tornado Dance]] | | Whirling Decapitator || Reach Hunter LV10. || [[PSP:Tornado Dance|Tornado Dance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Quiet Hunter || Reach Ranger LV5. || | + | | Quiet Hunter || Reach Ranger LV5. || [[PSP:Penetrating Hit|Penetrating Hit]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Superior Sniper || Reach Ranger LV10. || | + | | Superior Sniper || Reach Ranger LV10. || [[PSP:Boma Maga|Boma Maga]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Shining Virtues || Reach Force LV5. || | + | | Shining Virtues || Reach Force LV5. || [[PSP:Regrant|Regrant]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Galactic Spokesman || Reach Force LV10. || | + | | Galactic Spokesman || Reach Force LV10. || [[PSP:Giresta|Giresta]] |
|- | |- | ||
| ????? || Reach Fighmaster LV5. || [[PSP:Dus Majarra|Dus Majarra]] | | ????? || Reach Fighmaster LV5. || [[PSP:Dus Majarra|Dus Majarra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Superhuman Destroyer || Reach Fighmaster LV10. || [[PSP:Anga Jabroga|Anga Jabroga]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Splendid Super Gunner || Reach Gunmaster LV5. || | + | | Splendid Super Gunner || Reach Gunmaster LV5. || [[PSP:Twin Penetration|Twin Penetration]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Supreme Assassin || Reach Gunmaster LV10. || | + | | Supreme Assassin || Reach Gunmaster LV10. || [[PSP:Killer Shot|Killer Shot]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Earthquake Wizard || Reach Masterforce LV5. || [[PSP:Dizas|Dizas]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Defender of Light || Reach Masterforce LV10. || [[PSP:Rentis|Rentis]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Hurricane Warrior || Reach Acromaster LV5. || [[PSP:Chikki Kyoren-jin|Chikki Kyoren-jin]] | | Hurricane Warrior || Reach Acromaster LV5. || [[PSP:Chikki Kyoren-jin|Chikki Kyoren-jin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Swift Killer || Reach Acromaster LV10. || [[PSP:Chuei Jitotsushin|Chuei Jitotsushin]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ????? || Reach Protranser LV5. || | + | | ????? || Reach Protranser LV5. || [[PSP:Mayalee Prism|Mayalee Prism]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ????? || Reach Protranser LV10. || | + | | ????? || Reach Protranser LV10. || [[PSP:Ikk Hikk|Ikk Hikk]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Mobile Police Force Member || Clear Chapter 1. || [[PSP:Resta|Resta]] | | Mobile Police Force Member || Clear Chapter 1. || [[PSP:Resta|Resta]] | ||
| Line 112: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Traveler of Eternity || Clear Chapter 8. || [[PSP:Absolute Dance|Absolute Dance]] | | Traveler of Eternity || Clear Chapter 8. || [[PSP:Absolute Dance|Absolute Dance]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | ????? || Get incapacitated 100 times || ([[PSP:Okikudohg|Okikudohg]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crusher || Inflict 300+ damage. || ([[PSP:Final Impact|Final Impact]]) | | Crusher || Inflict 300+ damage. || ([[PSP:Final Impact|Final Impact]]) | ||
| Line 121: | Line 135: | ||
| Meseta Fever || Collect 1000000 Meseta. || [[PSP:Meseta Fury|Meseta Fury]] | | Meseta Fever || Collect 1000000 Meseta. || [[PSP:Meseta Fury|Meseta Fury]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Sword Collector || Collect 80% of the swords || [[PSP:De Ragan Slayer|De Ragan Slayer]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Knuckles Collector || Collect 80% of the knuckles || [[PSP:Gudda Igga|Gudda Igga]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Spear Collector || Collect 80% of the spears || [[PSP:Mugunburga|Mugunburga]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Double Saber Collector || Collect 80% of the double sabers || [[PSP:Ragan-Ragan|Ragan-Ragan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Axe Collector || Collect 80% of the axes || [[PSP:Ank Buti|Ank Buti]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Twin Saber Collector || Collect 80% of the twin sabers || [[PSP:Tyrant Spada|Tyrant Spada]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Twin Dagger Collector || Collect 80% of the twin daggers || [[PSP:Tamagiri-zashi|Tamagiri-zashi]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Twin Claw Collector || Collect 80% of the twin claws || [[PSP:Shide-Misaki|Shide-Misaki]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Saber Collector || Collect 80% of the sabers || [[PSP:Apocalypse|Apocalypse]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Dagger Collector || Collect 80% of the daggers || [[PSP:Deraga-zashi|Deraga-zashi]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Claw Collector || Collect 80% of the claws || [[PSP:Ohga-Misaki|Ohga-Misaki]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Whip Collector || Collect 80% of the whips || [[PSP:Vish Diraga|Vish Diraga]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Slicer Collector || Collect 80% of the slicers || [[PSP:Asura-hiken|Asura-hiken]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Rifle Collector || Collect 80% of the rifles || [[PSP:Killer Elite|Killer Elite]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Shotgun Collector || Collect 80% of the shotguns || [[PSP:Shigga Pakuda|Shigga Pakuda]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Longbow Collector || Collect 80% of the longbows || [[PSP:Nasuyoteri|Nasuyoteri]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Grenade Collector || Collect 80% of the grenades || [[PSP:Gur Hanab|Gur Hanab]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Laser Collector || Collect 80% of the laser cannons || [[PSP:Love Inferno|Love Inferno]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Twin Hand Collector || Collect 80% of the twin handguns || [[PSP:Battlestopper|Battlestopper]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Handgun Collector || Collect 80% of the handguns || [[PSP:De Ragun|De Ragun]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Crossbow Collector || Collect 80% of the crossbows || [[PSP:Cubo Simba|Cubo Simba]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Card Collector || Collect 80% of the cards || [[PSP:Kaza-kikami|Kaza-kikami]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Machinegun Collector || Collect 80% of the machineguns || [[PSP:Deathrain|Deathrain]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | RCSM Collector || Collect 80% of the RCSMs || [[PSP:Elsral|Elsral]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Rod Collector || Collect 80% of the rods || [[PSP:Okarod|Okarod]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Wand Collector || Collect 80% of the wands || [[PSP:Bajura|Bajura]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TCSM Collector || Collect 80% of the TCSMs || [[PSP:Delpi|Delpi]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Cooking Fighter || Obtain any well-done weapon. || [[PSP:Juicy Line|Juicy Line]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Colony Tourist || Clear all GUARDIANS Colony free missions. || [[PSP:Tero / All Save|Tero / All Save]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Parum Tourist || Clear all Parum free missions. || [[PSP:Solid / Bullet Save|Solid / Bullet Save]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Neudaiz Tourist || Clear all Neudaiz free missions. || [[PSP:Cati / TECH Save|Cati / TECH Save]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Moatoob Tourist || Clear all Moatoob free missions. || [[PSP:Solid / TECH Save|Solid / TECH Save]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Not the Only Hero || Play a co-op game in multi-mode. || [[PSP:Rappy Suit|Rappy Suit]] | | Not the Only Hero || Play a co-op game in multi-mode. || [[PSP:Rappy Suit|Rappy Suit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Title Collector || Collect 30 titles. || ([[PSP:Opa Opa|Opa Opa]]) | | Title Collector || Collect 30 titles. || ([[PSP:Opa Opa|Opa Opa]]) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | PS Perfect || Collect all titles. || ([[PSP:Byakka Ryo-ran|Byakka Ryo-ran]]) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:17, 29 July 2008
| |
This article pertains to an item, mission or other feature available exclusively in Phantasy Star Portable. |
Titles are earned by reaching certain goals in the game, such as defeating a required number of enemies or completing particular missions. On occasion, unique rewards are given after earning a title.
| Title | Conditions | Miscellaneous rewards |
|---|---|---|
| De Ragan Slayer | Defeat De Ragan five times. | Burn / Resist |
| Zoal Goug Slayer | Defeat Zoal Goug five times. | Cati / Rainbow |
| Bil De Golus Slayer | Defeat Bil De Golus five times. | Cati / Anti Down |
| De Ragnus Slayer | Defeat De Ragnus five times. | Solid / Anti Up |
| Alteraz Slayer | Defeat Alterazgohg five times. | Confuse / Resist |
| Onmagoug Slayer | Defeat Onmagoug five times. | Silence / Resist |
| Dimmagolus Slayer | Defeat Dimmagolus five times. | Shock / Resist |
| De Rol Le Slayer | Defeat De Rol Le five times. | Freeze / Resist |
| Adahna Slayer | Defeat Adahna Degahna five times. | Sleep / Resist |
| Maggahna Slayer | Defeat Magas Maggahna five times. | Stun / Resist |
| Fakis (1st) Slayer | Defeat Dulk Fakis' first form five times. | Poison / Resist |
| Fakis (2nd) Slayer | Defeat Dulk Fakis' second form five times. | Virus / Resist |
| Super Rookie | Defeat 100 monsters. | (Laser Pannon) |
| Super Ace | Defeat 500 monsters. | (Din De Bell) |
| Super Elite | Defeat 1000 monsters. | (Sacred Duster) |
| Super Hero | Defeat 10000 monsters. | (Bringer's Rifle) |
| Monster Professor | Defeat all monsters. | (Magana Slayer) |
| Tease of the Battlefield | Complete three free missions. | (Amore Rose) |
| Up-and-Comer | Complete 10 free missions. | (Samba Maracas) |
| Noticed as #1 | Complete 25 free missions. | Ank Bico |
| Next Presidential Candidate | Complete 50 free missions. | Dallgunrod |
| GUARDIANS' Ultimate Weapon | Complete 100 free missions. | Robopitch Grenade |
| Rookie Guardian | Reach LV1. | Goggles |
| Young Guardian | Reach LV10. | Grinder x10 |
| Hot-blooded Guardian | Reach LV20. | Grinder x10 |
| Mainstay Guardian | Reach LV30. | Grinder x10 |
| Commanding Guardian | Reach LV40. | Grinder x10 |
| Resourceful Guardian | Reach LV50. | Aura Field |
| First-class Guardian | Reach LV60. | Grinder x10 |
| Guardian Instructor | Reach LV70. | Grinder x10 |
| Big-shot Guardian | Reach LV80. | Grinder x10 |
| Heroic Guardian | Reach LV90. | Grinder x10 |
| The Strongest Guardian | Reach Lv100. | Whitill Wing |
| Skill Master | Get 10 Skills to Lv30. | Gravity Break |
| Bullet Master | Get 10 Bullets to Lv30. | Mayalee Fury |
| TECHNIC Master | Get 10 TECHNICs to Lv30. | Megistar |
| Angry Warrior | Reach Hunter LV5. | Gravity Strike |
| Whirling Decapitator | Reach Hunter LV10. | Tornado Dance |
| Quiet Hunter | Reach Ranger LV5. | Penetrating Hit |
| Superior Sniper | Reach Ranger LV10. | Boma Maga |
| Shining Virtues | Reach Force LV5. | Regrant |
| Galactic Spokesman | Reach Force LV10. | Giresta |
| ????? | Reach Fighmaster LV5. | Dus Majarra |
| Superhuman Destroyer | Reach Fighmaster LV10. | Anga Jabroga |
| Splendid Super Gunner | Reach Gunmaster LV5. | Twin Penetration |
| Supreme Assassin | Reach Gunmaster LV10. | Killer Shot |
| Earthquake Wizard | Reach Masterforce LV5. | Dizas |
| Defender of Light | Reach Masterforce LV10. | Rentis |
| Hurricane Warrior | Reach Acromaster LV5. | Chikki Kyoren-jin |
| Swift Killer | Reach Acromaster LV10. | Chuei Jitotsushin |
| ????? | Reach Protranser LV5. | Mayalee Prism |
| ????? | Reach Protranser LV10. | Ikk Hikk |
| Mobile Police Force Member | Clear Chapter 1. | Resta |
| Synthesis Research Division Member | Clear Chapter 2. | Cross Hurricane |
| SEED Research Division Member | Clear Chapter 3. | Spiral Dance |
| Equipment Development Division Member | Clear Chapter 4. | Masei-sou |
| Pirate of the Rogues | Clear Chapter 5. | Bukuu Saien-zan |
| Communion Guard | Clear Chapter 6. | Reverser |
| AMF Commando | Clear Chapter 7. | Mayalee Hit |
| Traveler of Eternity | Clear Chapter 8. | Absolute Dance |
| ????? | Get incapacitated 100 times | (Okikudohg) |
| Crusher | Inflict 300+ damage. | (Final Impact) |
| Berserker | Inflict 600+ damage. | (Lollipop) |
| Maximum Attacker | Inflict 1800+ damage. | (Berdysh) |
| Meseta Fever | Collect 1000000 Meseta. | Meseta Fury |
| Sword Collector | Collect 80% of the swords | De Ragan Slayer |
| Knuckles Collector | Collect 80% of the knuckles | Gudda Igga |
| Spear Collector | Collect 80% of the spears | Mugunburga |
| Double Saber Collector | Collect 80% of the double sabers | Ragan-Ragan |
| Axe Collector | Collect 80% of the axes | Ank Buti |
| Twin Saber Collector | Collect 80% of the twin sabers | Tyrant Spada |
| Twin Dagger Collector | Collect 80% of the twin daggers | Tamagiri-zashi |
| Twin Claw Collector | Collect 80% of the twin claws | Shide-Misaki |
| Saber Collector | Collect 80% of the sabers | Apocalypse |
| Dagger Collector | Collect 80% of the daggers | Deraga-zashi |
| Claw Collector | Collect 80% of the claws | Ohga-Misaki |
| Whip Collector | Collect 80% of the whips | Vish Diraga |
| Slicer Collector | Collect 80% of the slicers | Asura-hiken |
| Rifle Collector | Collect 80% of the rifles | Killer Elite |
| Shotgun Collector | Collect 80% of the shotguns | Shigga Pakuda |
| Longbow Collector | Collect 80% of the longbows | Nasuyoteri |
| Grenade Collector | Collect 80% of the grenades | Gur Hanab |
| Laser Collector | Collect 80% of the laser cannons | Love Inferno |
| Twin Hand Collector | Collect 80% of the twin handguns | Battlestopper |
| Handgun Collector | Collect 80% of the handguns | De Ragun |
| Crossbow Collector | Collect 80% of the crossbows | Cubo Simba |
| Card Collector | Collect 80% of the cards | Kaza-kikami |
| Machinegun Collector | Collect 80% of the machineguns | Deathrain |
| RCSM Collector | Collect 80% of the RCSMs | Elsral |
| Rod Collector | Collect 80% of the rods | Okarod |
| Wand Collector | Collect 80% of the wands | Bajura |
| TCSM Collector | Collect 80% of the TCSMs | Delpi |
| Cooking Fighter | Obtain any well-done weapon. | Juicy Line |
| Colony Tourist | Clear all GUARDIANS Colony free missions. | Tero / All Save |
| Parum Tourist | Clear all Parum free missions. | Solid / Bullet Save |
| Neudaiz Tourist | Clear all Neudaiz free missions. | Cati / TECH Save |
| Moatoob Tourist | Clear all Moatoob free missions. | Solid / TECH Save |
| Not the Only Hero | Play a co-op game in multi-mode. | Rappy Suit |
| Title Collector | Collect 30 titles. | (Opa Opa) |
| PS Perfect | Collect all titles. | (Byakka Ryo-ran) |