If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "PSP:Title system"
From The re-PSUPedia
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| Guardian Instructor || Reach LV70. || [[PSP:Grinder|Grinder]] x10 | | Guardian Instructor || Reach LV70. || [[PSP:Grinder|Grinder]] x10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Big-shot Guardian || Reach LV80. || | + | | Big-shot Guardian || Reach LV80. || [[PSP:Grinder|Grinder]] x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| Heroic Guardian || Reach LV90. || -- | | Heroic Guardian || Reach LV90. || -- | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| ????? || Reach Fighmaster LV5. || [[PSP:Dus Majarra|Dus Majarra]] | | ????? || Reach Fighmaster LV5. || [[PSP:Dus Majarra|Dus Majarra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ????? || Reach Fighmaster LV10. || | + | | ????? || Reach Fighmaster LV10. || [[PSP:Anga Jabroga|Anga Jabroga]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Splendid Super Gunner || Reach Gunmaster LV5. || -- | | Splendid Super Gunner || Reach Gunmaster LV5. || -- | ||
Revision as of 21:13, 28 July 2008
| |
This article pertains to an item, mission or other feature available exclusively in Phantasy Star Portable. |
Titles are earned by reaching certain goals in the game, such as defeating a required number of enemies or completing particular missions. On occasion, unique rewards are given after earning a title.
| Title | Conditions | Miscellaneous rewards |
|---|---|---|
| De Ragan Slayer | Suppress the De Ragan five times. | Burn / Resist |
| Bil De Golus Slayer | Suppress the Bil De Golus five times. | -- |
| De Ragnus Slayer | Suppress the De Ragnus five times. | -- |
| Alteraz Slayer | Suppress the Alterazgohg five times. | Confuse / Resist |
| Fakis (1st) Slayer | Suppress Dulk Fakis' first form five times. | -- |
| Fakis (2nd) Slayer | Suppress Dulk Fakis' second form five times. | Virus / Resist |
| Super Rookie | Defeat 100 monsters. | (Laser Pannon) |
| Super Ace | Defeat 500 monsters. | (Din De Bell) |
| Super Elite | Defeat 1000 monsters. | (Sacred Duster) |
| Super Hero | Defeat 10000 monsters. | -- |
| ????? | Defeat all monsters. | -- |
| Tease of the Battlefield | Complete three free missions. | (Amore Rose) |
| Up-and-Comer | Complete 10 free missions. | (Samba Maracas) |
| Noticed as #1 | Complete 25 free missions. | Ank Bico |
| Next Presidential Candidate | Complete 50 free missions. | -- |
| GUARDIANS' Ultimate Weapon | Complete 100 free missions. | -- |
| Rookie Guardian | Reach LV1. | Goggles |
| Young Guardian | Reach LV10. | Grinder x10 |
| Hot-blooded Guardian | Reach LV20. | Grinder x10 |
| Mainstay Guardian | Reach LV30. | Grinder x10 |
| Commanding Guardian | Reach LV40. | Grinder x10 |
| Resourceful Guardian | Reach LV50. | Aura Field |
| First-class Guardian | Reach LV60. | Grinder x10 |
| Guardian Instructor | Reach LV70. | Grinder x10 |
| Big-shot Guardian | Reach LV80. | Grinder x10 |
| Heroic Guardian | Reach LV90. | -- |
| The Strongest Guardian | Reach Lv100. | -- |
| ????? | Get 10 Skills to Lv30. | -- |
| ????? | Get 10 Bullets to Lv30. | -- |
| ????? | Get 10 TECHNICs to Lv30. | -- |
| Angry Warrior | Reach Hunter LV5. | Gravity Strike |
| Whirling Decapitator | Reach Hunter LV10. | Tornado Dance |
| Quiet Hunter | Reach Ranger LV5. | -- |
| Superior Sniper | Reach Ranger LV10. | -- |
| Shining Virtues | Reach Force LV5. | -- |
| Galactic Spokesman | Reach Force LV10. | -- |
| ????? | Reach Fighmaster LV5. | Dus Majarra |
| ????? | Reach Fighmaster LV10. | Anga Jabroga |
| Splendid Super Gunner | Reach Gunmaster LV5. | -- |
| Supreme Assassin | Reach Gunmaster LV10. | -- |
| ????? | Reach Masterforce LV5. | -- |
| ????? | Reach Masterforce LV10. | -- |
| Hurricane Warrior | Reach Acromaster LV5. | Chikki Kyoren-jin |
| ????? | Reach Acromaster LV10. | -- |
| ????? | Reach Protranser LV5. | -- |
| ????? | Reach Protranser LV10. | -- |
| Mobile Police Force Member | Clear Chapter 1. | Resta |
| Synthesis Research Division Member | Clear Chapter 2. | Cross Hurricane |
| SEED Research Division Member | Clear Chapter 3. | Spiral Dance |
| Equipment Development Division Member | Clear Chapter 4. | Masei-sou |
| Pirate of the Rogues | Clear Chapter 5. | Bukuu Saien-zan |
| Communion Guard | Clear Chapter 6. | Reverser |
| AMF Commando | Clear Chapter 7. | Mayalee Hit |
| Traveler of Eternity | Clear Chapter 8. | Absolute Dance |
| Crusher | Inflict 300+ damage. | (Final Impact) |
| Berserker | Inflict 600+ damage. | (Lollipop) |
| Maximum Attacker | Inflict 1800+ damage. | (Berdysh) |
| Meseta Fever | Collect 1000000 Meseta. | Meseta Fury |
| Cooking Fighter | Obtain any well-done weapon. | -- |
| ????? | Clear all GUARDIANS Colony free missions. | -- |
| ????? | Clear all Parum free missions. | -- |
| ????? | Clear all Neudaiz free missions. | -- |
| ????? | Clear all Moatoob free missions. | -- |
| Not the Only Hero | Play a co-op game in multi-mode. | Rappy Suit |
| Title Collector | Collect 30 titles. | (Opa Opa) |