If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "PSP:Title system"
From The re-PSUPedia
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Title !! Conditions !! Miscellaneous rewards | ! Title !! Conditions !! Miscellaneous rewards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | De Ragan Slayer || Suppress the De Ragan five times. || -- | + | | De Ragan Slayer || Suppress the De Ragan five times. || ([[PSP:Burn / Resist]]) |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Bil De Golus Slayer || Suppress the Bil De Golus five times. || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | De Ragnus Slayer || Suppress the De Ragnus five times. || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Alteraz Slayer || Suppress the Alterazgohg five times. || ([[PSP:Confuse / Resist]]) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Fakis (2nd) Slayer || Suppress Dulk Fakis' second form five times. || ([[PSP:Virus / Resist]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super Rookie || Defeat 100 monsters. || ([[PSP:Laser Pannon|Laser Pannon]]) | | Super Rookie || Defeat 100 monsters. || ([[PSP:Laser Pannon|Laser Pannon]]) | ||
| Line 13: | Line 21: | ||
| Super Elite || Defeat 1000 monsters. || ([[PSP:Sacred Duster|Sacred Duster]]) | | Super Elite || Defeat 1000 monsters. || ([[PSP:Sacred Duster|Sacred Duster]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Super Hero || Defeat 10000 monsters. || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| ????? || Defeat all monsters. || -- | | ????? || Defeat all monsters. || -- | ||
| Line 25: | Line 33: | ||
| Next Presidential Candidate || Complete 50 free missions. || -- | | Next Presidential Candidate || Complete 50 free missions. || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GUARDIANS' Ultimate Weapon || Complete 100 free missions. || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| Rookie Guardian || Reach LV1. || [[PSP:Goggles|Goggles]] | | Rookie Guardian || Reach LV1. || [[PSP:Goggles|Goggles]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Young Guardian || Reach LV10. || [[PSP:Grinder|Grinder]] | + | | Young Guardian || Reach LV10. || [[PSP:Grinder|Grinder]] x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hot-blooded Guardian || Reach LV20. || [[PSP:Grinder|Grinder]] | + | | Hot-blooded Guardian || Reach LV20. || [[PSP:Grinder|Grinder]] x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mainstay Guardian || Reach LV30. || [[PSP:Grinder|Grinder]] | + | | Mainstay Guardian || Reach LV30. || [[PSP:Grinder|Grinder]] x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Commanding Guardian || Reach LV40. || [[PSP:Grinder|Grinder]] | + | | Commanding Guardian || Reach LV40. || [[PSP:Grinder|Grinder]] x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| Resourceful Guardian || Reach LV50. || [[PSP:Aura Field|Aura Field]] | | Resourceful Guardian || Reach LV50. || [[PSP:Aura Field|Aura Field]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | First-class Guardian || Reach LV60. || [[PSP:Grinder|Grinder]] | + | | First-class Guardian || Reach LV60. || [[PSP:Grinder|Grinder]] x10 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Guardian Instructor || Reach LV70. || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Big-shot Guardian || Reach LV80. || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | ????? || Reach LV90. || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Angry Warrior || Reach Hunter LV5. || [[PSP:Gravity Strike|Gravity Strike]] | | Angry Warrior || Reach Hunter LV5. || [[PSP:Gravity Strike|Gravity Strike]] | ||
| Line 57: | Line 71: | ||
| ????? || Reach Fighmaster LV10. || -- | | ????? || Reach Fighmaster LV10. || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Splendid Super Gunner || Reach Gunmaster LV5. || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Supreme Assassin || Reach Gunmaster LV10. || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| ????? || Reach Masterforce LV5. || -- | | ????? || Reach Masterforce LV5. || -- | ||
Revision as of 07:36, 28 July 2008
| |
This article pertains to an item, mission or other feature available exclusively in Phantasy Star Portable. |
Titles are earned by reaching certain goals in the game, such as defeating a required number of enemies or completing particular missions. On occasion, unique rewards are given after earning a title.
| Title | Conditions | Miscellaneous rewards |
|---|---|---|
| De Ragan Slayer | Suppress the De Ragan five times. | (PSP:Burn / Resist) |
| Bil De Golus Slayer | Suppress the Bil De Golus five times. | -- |
| De Ragnus Slayer | Suppress the De Ragnus five times. | -- |
| Alteraz Slayer | Suppress the Alterazgohg five times. | (PSP:Confuse / Resist) |
| Fakis (2nd) Slayer | Suppress Dulk Fakis' second form five times. | (PSP:Virus / Resist) |
| Super Rookie | Defeat 100 monsters. | (Laser Pannon) |
| Super Ace | Defeat 500 monsters. | (Din De Bell) |
| Super Elite | Defeat 1000 monsters. | (Sacred Duster) |
| Super Hero | Defeat 10000 monsters. | -- |
| ????? | Defeat all monsters. | -- |
| Tease of the Battlefield | Complete three free missions. | (Amore Rose) |
| Up-and-Comer | Complete 10 free missions. | (Samba Maracas) |
| Noticed as #1 | Complete 25 free missions. | -- |
| Next Presidential Candidate | Complete 50 free missions. | -- |
| GUARDIANS' Ultimate Weapon | Complete 100 free missions. | -- |
| Rookie Guardian | Reach LV1. | Goggles |
| Young Guardian | Reach LV10. | Grinder x10 |
| Hot-blooded Guardian | Reach LV20. | Grinder x10 |
| Mainstay Guardian | Reach LV30. | Grinder x10 |
| Commanding Guardian | Reach LV40. | Grinder x10 |
| Resourceful Guardian | Reach LV50. | Aura Field |
| First-class Guardian | Reach LV60. | Grinder x10 |
| Guardian Instructor | Reach LV70. | -- |
| Big-shot Guardian | Reach LV80. | -- |
| ????? | Reach LV90. | -- |
| Angry Warrior | Reach Hunter LV5. | Gravity Strike |
| Whirling Decapitator | Reach Hunter LV10. | Tornado Dance |
| Quiet Hunter | Reach Ranger LV5. | -- |
| Superior Sniper | Reach Ranger LV10. | -- |
| Shining Virtues | Reach Force LV5. | -- |
| ????? | Reach Force LV10. | -- |
| ????? | Reach Fighmaster LV5. | Dus Majarra |
| ????? | Reach Fighmaster LV10. | -- |
| Splendid Super Gunner | Reach Gunmaster LV5. | -- |
| Supreme Assassin | Reach Gunmaster LV10. | -- |
| ????? | Reach Masterforce LV5. | -- |
| ????? | Reach Masterforce LV10. | -- |
| Hurricane Warrior | Reach Acromaster LV5. | Chikki Kyoren-jin |
| ????? | Reach Acromaster LV10. | -- |
| ????? | Reach Protranser LV5. | -- |
| ????? | Reach Protranser LV10. | -- |
| Mobile Police Force Member | Clear Chapter 1. | Resta |
| Synthesis Research Division Member | Clear Chapter 2. | Cross Hurricane |
| SEED Research Division Member | Clear Chapter 3. | Spiral Dance |
| Equipment Development Division Member | Clear Chapter 4. | Masei-sou |
| Pirate of the Rogues | Clear Chapter 5. | Bukuu Saien-zan |
| Communion Guard | Clear Chapter 6. | Reverser |
| AMF Commando | Clear Chapter 7. | Mayalee Hit |
| Traveler of Eternity | Clear Chapter 8. | Absolute Dance |
| Crusher | Inflict 300+ damage. | (Final Impact) |
| Berserker | Inflict 600+ damage. | (Lollipop) |
| Maximum Attacker | Inflict 1800+ damage. | (Berdysh) |
| Meseta Fever | Collect 1000000 Meseta. | Meseta Fury |
| Cooking Fighter | Obtain any well-done weapon. | -- |
| ????? | Clear all GUARDIANS Colony free missions. | -- |
| ????? | Clear all Parum free missions. | -- |
| ????? | Clear all Neudaiz free missions. | -- |
| ????? | Clear all Moatoob free missions. | -- |
| Not the Only Hero | Play a co-op game in multi-mode. | Rappy Suit |
| Title Collector | Collect 30 titles. | -- |