If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Caves of Ice"
From The re-PSUPedia
Beatrixkiddo (talk | contribs) m |
m |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| A || 35 || 55+ || 1775 || 32 || 1175 || 21 || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | | A || 35 || 55+ || 1775 || 32 || 1175 || 21 || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 55 || rowspan="2" | 100+ || | + | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 55 || rowspan="2" | 100+ || 2600 || 45 || rowspan="2" | 1725 || rowspan="2" | 30 || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | 75 || rowspan="2" | 130+ || 2675 || 46 || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x2 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x2 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| [[Vanda]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Ice}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x | | [[Vanda]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Ice}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda Merha]] || || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || -- || -- || 100 || 254 || | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || -- || -- || 100 || 254 || 130 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || -- || -- || 100 || 365 || | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || -- || -- || 100 || 365 || 130 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nava Ludda]] || || {{Ice}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || 100 || 152 || | + | | [[Nava Ludda]] || || {{Ice}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || 100 || 152 || 130 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bul Buna]] || || {{Ice}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || | + | | [[Bul Buna]] || || {{Ice}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || 100 || -- || 130 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bil De Vear]] || || {{Ice}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || 100 || 1016 || | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || || {{Ice}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || 100 || 1016 || 130 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| [[Vanda]] || {{Vanda special}} || {{Vanda 10}} || {{Vanda 30}} || x || x || x | | [[Vanda]] || {{Vanda special}} || {{Vanda 10}} || {{Vanda 30}} || x || x || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Vanda Merha special}} || x || x || {{Vanda Merha 50}} || {{Vanda Merha 100}} || | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Vanda Merha special}} || x || x || {{Vanda Merha 50}} || {{Vanda Merha 100}} || {{Vanda Merha 125}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nava Ludda]] || {{Nava Ludda special}} || {{Nava Ludda 10}} || {{Nava Ludda 30}} || {{Nava Ludda 50}} || {{Nava Ludda 100}} || | + | | [[Nava Ludda]] || {{Nava Ludda special}} || {{Nava Ludda 10}} || {{Nava Ludda 30}} || {{Nava Ludda 50}} || {{Nava Ludda 100}} || {{Nava Ludda 125}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bul Buna]] || {{Bul Buna special}} || {{Bul Buna 10}} || {{Bul Buna 30}} || {{Bul Buna 50}} || {{Bul Buna 100}} || | + | | [[Bul Buna]] || {{Bul Buna special}} || {{Bul Buna 10}} || {{Bul Buna 30}} || {{Bul Buna 50}} || {{Bul Buna 100}} || {{Bul Buna 125}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Bil De Vear special}} || {{Bil De Vear 10}} || {{Bil De Vear 30}} || {{Bil De Vear 50}} || {{Bil De Vear 100}} || | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Bil De Vear special}} || {{Bil De Vear 10}} || {{Bil De Vear 30}} || {{Bil De Vear 50}} || {{Bil De Vear 100}} || {{Bil De Vear 125}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaggo]] || {{Jaggo special}} || {{Jaggo 10}} || {{Jaggo 30}} || {{Jaggo 50}} || {{Jaggo 100}} || | + | | [[Jaggo]] || {{Jaggo special}} || {{Jaggo 10}} || {{Jaggo 30}} || {{Jaggo 50}} || {{Jaggo 100}} || {{Jaggo 125}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Normal box || [[White Mushrooms]]<br>[[Dancing Sebora]] || || || || [[Peparian]]<br>[[Slaterian]]<br>[[Cladorian]] || | | Normal box || [[White Mushrooms]]<br>[[Dancing Sebora]] || || || || [[Peparian]]<br>[[Slaterian]]<br>[[Cladorian]] || | ||
Revision as of 20:08, 21 January 2008
Template:Moatoob missionNative creatures altered by an earlier SEED attack have been found alive in an old shaft in Granigs Mine on the Northern Continent. Purify them!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 775 | 17 | 500 | 11 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 15 | 35+ | 1375 | 26 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 35 | 55+ | 1775 | 32 | 1175 | 21 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 55 | 100+ | 2600 | 45 | 1725 | 30 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 75 | 130+ | 2675 | 46 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Vanda | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | x | x | -- | -- | 100 | 254 | 130 | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | -- | -- | 100 | 365 | 130 | -- |
| Nava Ludda | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 100 | 152 | 130 | -- | |
| Bul Buna | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 100 | 1016 | 130 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |