If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Rainbow Beast"
From The re-PSUPedia
(New page: __NOTOC__{{Neudaiz mission |Mission_name= Rainbow Beast |Mission_image= center |Start_lobby= Shikon Tanze route |Start_counter= Agata Islands Area |End_lobby= Agata Is...) |
(→Enemy spawn chart) |
||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Map route !! Pattern !! Block 1 | + | ! Map route !! Pattern !! Block 1 details !! Block 2 details !! Block 3 details !! Rare spawn |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || A-1 || || || || | + | | rowspan="4" | [[Image:RainbowBeastA.jpg|thumb|200px|center|Large cave area]] || A-1 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Goshin x3+2<br>'''Second room:'''<br>Ollaka || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Ageeta x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Gohmon x3 + Goshin x3+2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A-2 || || || || | + | | A-2 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Goshin x3+2<br>'''Second room:'''<br>{{RareN | spawn=Ageeta}} || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Gohmon x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Gohmon x3+3+2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A-3 || || || || | + | | A-3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>{{RareN | spawn=Gohmon x3}} || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Ageeta x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Ollaka x3 || |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | A-X || || || || | + | | A-X || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Goshin x3+2<br>'''Second room:'''<br>Ollaka || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>{{RareY | spawn=Gohmon x3}} || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Gohmon x3+2 || '''Block 2:'''<br>Rappy x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || B-1 || || || || | + | | rowspan="4" | [[Image:RainbowBeastB.jpg|thumb|200px|center|Facing east, laser fence at start]] || B-1 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>{{RareN | spawn=Ageeta x3}} || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Goshin x3+2 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Gohmon x3 + Goshin x3+2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B-2 || || || || | + | | B-2 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Ageeta x2 Ollaka x1 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Gohmon x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Ollaka x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B-3 || || || || | + | | B-3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>{{RareN | spawn=Gohmon x3}} || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Goshin x3+2 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Gohmon x3+3+2 || |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | B-X || || || || | + | | B-X || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Ageeta x2 Ollaka x1 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>{{RareY | spawn=Goshin x3}} || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Gohmon x3+3+2 || '''Block 3:'''<br>Rappy x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || C-1 || || || || | + | | rowspan="4" | [[Image:RainbowBeastC.jpg|thumb|200px|center|Southeast route]] || C-1 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>{{RareN | spawn=Ageeta x3}} || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Ageeta x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Gohmon x3+3+2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C-2 || || || || | + | | C-2 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Goshin x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Ollaka x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Gohmon x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C-3 || || || || | + | | C-3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>{{RareN | spawn=Ageeta x3}} || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Ageeta x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Ollaka x3 || |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | C-X || || || || | + | | C-X || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Goshin x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>{{RareY | spawn=Ageeta x3}} || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Gohmon x3→3+2 || '''Block 3:'''<br>Gohmon x3 Rappy x2, Rappy x3 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:15, 29 December 2007
Template:Neudaiz missionThe COG has requested help with dealing with the Kagajibari near their sacred grounds, due to its resistance to TECHNICs.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 20 | 35+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 35 | 45+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 45 | 55+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 65 | 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Ageeta | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Ageeta | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Gohmon | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Gohmon | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Gohmon | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Gohmon | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Gohmon | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Olgohmon | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Goshin | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Ollaka | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Kamatoze | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Kamatoze | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Kamatoze | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Rappy | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Mini-boss | ||||||||||||
| Kagajibari | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ageeta | ||||||
| Gohmon | ||||||
| Olgohmon | ||||||
| Goshin | ||||||
| Ollaka | ||||||
| Kamatoze | ||||||
| Rappy | Rappy Feather | Perpa / Power | Mega / Knight | Template:Rappy 40 | Template:Rappy 50 | Giga / Skill PP Save |
| Kagajibari | ||||||
| Normal box | ||||||
| Area drops |
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | Initial spawn: Goshin x3+2 Second room: Ollaka |
Initial spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3 + Goshin x3+2 |
||
| A-2 | Initial spawn: Goshin x3+2 Second room: Ageeta |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3+3+2 |
||
| A-3 | Initial spawn: Gohmon x3 |
Initial spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Initial spawn: Ollaka x3 |
||
| A-X | Initial spawn: Goshin x3+2 Second room: Ollaka |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3+2 |
Block 2: Rappy x2 | |
| B-1 | Initial spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Initial spawn: Goshin x3+2 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3 + Goshin x3+2 |
||
| B-2 | Initial spawn: Ageeta x2 Ollaka x1 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3 |
Initial spawn: Ollaka x3 |
||
| B-3 | Initial spawn: Gohmon x3 |
Initial spawn: Goshin x3+2 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3+3+2 |
||
| B-X | Initial spawn: Ageeta x2 Ollaka x1 |
Initial spawn: Goshin x3 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3+3+2 |
Block 3: Rappy x5 | |
| C-1 | Initial spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Initial spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3+3+2 |
||
| C-2 | Initial spawn: Goshin x3 |
Initial spawn: Ollaka x3 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3 |
||
| C-3 | Initial spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Initial spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Initial spawn: Ollaka x3 |
||
| C-X | Initial spawn: Goshin x3 |
Initial spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3→3+2 |
Block 3: Gohmon x3 Rappy x2, Rappy x3 |