If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Caves of Ice"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || || {{Ice}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || | + | | [[Vanda]] || || {{Ice}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda Merha]] || || {{Ice}} || | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nava Ludda]] || || {{Ice}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Nava Ludda]] || || {{Ice}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || || | + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Vanda special}} || {{Vanda 10}} || {{Vanda 30}} || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda Merha]] || || || || || | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Vanda Merha special}} || x || x || {{Vanda Merha 50}} || {{Vanda Merha 100}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nava Ludda]] || || | + | | [[Nava Ludda]] || {{Nava Ludda special}} || {{Nava Ludda 10}} || {{Nava Ludda 30}} || {{Nava Ludda 50}} || {{Nava Ludda 100}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bul Buna]] || || | + | | [[Bul Buna]] || {{Bul Buna special}} || {{Bul Buna 10}} || {{Bul Buna 30}} || {{Bul Buna 50}} || {{Bul Buna 100}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bil De Vear]] || || || || || || | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Bil De Vear special}} || {{Bil De Vear 10}} || {{Bil De Vear 30}} || {{Bil De Vear 50}} || {{Bil De Vear 100}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaggo]] || || | + | | [[Jaggo]] || {{Jaggo special}} || {{Jaggo 10}} || {{Jaggo 30}} || {{Jaggo 50}} || {{Jaggo 100}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Normal box | + | | Normal box || [[White Mushrooms]]<br>[[Dancing Sebora]] || || || || [[Peparian]]<br>[[Slaterian]]<br>[[Cladorian]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]] || || || || | + | | [[Area drops]] || {{Granigs area special}} || {{Granigs area 10}} || {{Granigs area 30}} || {{Granigs area 50}} || {{Granigs area 100}} || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:30, 26 December 2007
Template:Moatoob missionNative creatures altered by an earlier SEED attack have been found alive in an old shaft in Granigs Mine on the Northern Continent. Purify them!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 15 | 35+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 35 | 55+ | -- | -- | 1175 | 21 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 55 | 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Vanda | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Nava Ludda | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Bul Buna | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 initial spawn | Block 2 initial spawn | Block 3 initial spawn | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |