If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Lightning Beasts"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Enemy spawn chart: Changed to a newer version. Still think the B4 spawns on JP wiki are inaccurate. Everywhere else says 6+1.) |
m (→Enemy spawn chart) |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Pattern !! Map | + | ! Pattern !! Map route !! Block 1 features !! Block 2 features !! Block 3 features !! Block 4 features !! Rare enemy details |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A-1 || rowspan="4" | [[Image:LightningBeastsAB.png|thumb|200px|center|Facing | + | | A-1 || rowspan="4" | [[Image:LightningBeastsAB.png|thumb|200px|center|Facing west]] || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| A-2 || || || || || | | A-2 || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A-3 || '''Third | + | | A-3 || '''Third spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x3 + Distova x2 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x6 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x4+3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Distova x4+3+3 |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | A-X || '''Third | + | | A-X || '''Third spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x3 + Distova x2 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x6 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x4+3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Distova x4+3+3 || '''Block 4:'''<br>Rappy x4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B-1 || rowspan="4" | [[Image:LightningBeastsAB.png|thumb|200px|center|Facing | + | | B-1 || rowspan="4" | [[Image:LightningBeastsAB.png|thumb|200px|center|Facing west]] || '''Third spawn:'''<br>Distova x4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x3 → Distova x5 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x4+3 + Distova x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B-2 || '''Initial | + | | B-2 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x4+4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x4 → Distova x4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x3 → Distova x4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x4+3<br>+ Distova x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B-3 || '''Third | + | | B-3 || '''Third spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x3 + Distova x2 || '''Initial Spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x6 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Distova x4+3+3 || |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | B-X || '''Third | + | | B-X || '''Third spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x3 + Distova x2 || '''Initial Spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x6 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Distova x4+3+3 || '''Block 4:'''<br>Rappy x4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C-1 || rowspan="4" | [[Image:LightningBeastsC.png|thumb|200px|center|Facing | + | | C-1 || rowspan="4" | [[Image:LightningBeastsC.png|thumb|200px|center|Facing north]] || '''Rubble spawn:'''<br> Bal Soza x2 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x4+3 → Distova x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x3 → Distova x5 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x4+3 + Distova x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C-2 || '''Rubble | + | | C-2 || '''Rubble spawn:'''<br> Distova x2 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x4+3 → Shagreece x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x3 → Distova x4 + Jarba x1 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x4+3 + Distova x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C-3 || '''Rubble | + | | C-3 || '''Rubble spawn:'''<br> Shagreece x2 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x4+3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Distova x4+3+3 || |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | C-X || '''Rubble | + | | C-X || '''Rubble spawn:'''<br> Shagreece x2 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x4+3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Go Bajilla x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Distova x4+3+3 || '''Block 4:'''<br>Rappy x4 |
|} | |} | ||
| − | * Unless otherwise noted, the | + | * Unless otherwise noted, the initial spawn in block 1 of patterns A and B is ''Go Bajilla x3+2 + Distova x3''. |
| − | * The | + | * The initial spawn in block 1 of pattern C is always ''Go Bajilla x4+1''. |
| − | * | + | * ''Rubble spawn'' in block 1 of pattern C means the optional enemies that spawn behind the rubble after the first room. |
Revision as of 23:29, 15 December 2007
Template:Parum missionVirus samples were released from a GRM lab in Rozenom City during the G. Colong impact, infecting native creatures. Purify them along with the new Gainozeros.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 10+ | 1700 | 39 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 10 | 30+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 25 | 55+ | 5825 | 105 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 60 | 105+ | 9400 | 163 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Go Bajilla | |
-- | -- | 30 | 38 | -- | -- | 105 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Distova | |
-- | -- | 30 | 64 | -- | -- | 105 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Shagreece | |
-- | -- | 30 | -- | -- | -- | 105 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Bal Soza | |
-- | -- | 30 | -- | -- | -- | 105 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Jarba | |
-- | -- | 30 | 245 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Jarba | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Grass Assassin | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Rappy | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Mini-boss | ||||||||||||
| Gainozeros | |
-- | -- | 40 | 378 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Pattern | Map route | Block 1 features | Block 2 features | Block 3 features | Block 4 features | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | ||||||
| A-2 | ||||||
| A-3 | Third spawn: Go Bajilla x3 + Distova x2 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x6 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4+3 |
Initial spawn: Distova x4+3+3 | ||
| A-X | Third spawn: Go Bajilla x3 + Distova x2 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x6 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4+3 |
Initial spawn: Distova x4+3+3 |
Block 4: Rappy x4 | |
| B-1 | Third spawn: Distova x4 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x3 → Distova x5 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4+3 + Distova x3 |
||
| B-2 | Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4+4 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4 → Distova x4 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x3 → Distova x4 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4+3 + Distova x3 |
||
| B-3 | Third spawn: Go Bajilla x3 + Distova x2 |
Initial Spawn: Go Bajilla x6 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x3 |
Initial spawn: Distova x4+3+3 |
||
| B-X | Third spawn: Go Bajilla x3 + Distova x2 |
Initial Spawn: Go Bajilla x6 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x3 |
Initial spawn: Distova x4+3+3 |
Block 4: Rappy x4 | |
| C-1 | Rubble spawn: Bal Soza x2 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4+3 → Distova x3 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x3 → Distova x5 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4+3 + Distova x3 |
||
| C-2 | Rubble spawn: Distova x2 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4+3 → Shagreece x3 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x3 → Distova x4 + Jarba x1 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4+3 + Distova x3 |
||
| C-3 | Rubble spawn: Shagreece x2 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4+3 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x3 |
Initial spawn: Distova x4+3+3 |
||
| C-X | Rubble spawn: Shagreece x2 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4+3 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x3 |
Initial spawn: Distova x4+3+3 |
Block 4: Rappy x4 |
- Unless otherwise noted, the initial spawn in block 1 of patterns A and B is Go Bajilla x3+2 + Distova x3.
- The initial spawn in block 1 of pattern C is always Go Bajilla x4+1.
- Rubble spawn in block 1 of pattern C means the optional enemies that spawn behind the rubble after the first room.