If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Lightning Beasts"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Mission requirements and rewards) |
(→Enemy spawn chart: Rip from JP rare charts. Notably, there's no way to determine Rappy variations early.) |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Map route !! Pattern !! Block 1 initial spawn !! Block 2 initial spawn !! Block 3 initial spawn !! Rare enemy details | + | ! Map route !! Pattern !! Block 1 initial spawn !! Block 2 initial spawn !! Block 3 initial spawn !! Block 4 initial spawn !! Rare enemy details |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || A-1 || || || || | + | | rowspan="4" | || A-1 || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A-2 || || || || | + | | A-2 || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A-3 || || || || | + | | A-3 || Go Bajilla x3+2 + Distova x3<br>→ Go Bajilla x3<br>→ Go Bajilla x3 + Distova x2 || Go Bajilla x6 || Go Bajilla x4+3 || Distova x4+3+3 |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | A-X || || || || | + | | A-X || Go Bajilla x3+2 + Distova x3<br>→ Go Bajilla x3<br>→ Go Bajilla x3 + Distova x2 || Go Bajilla x6 || Go Bajilla x4+3 || Distova x4+3+3 || '''Block 4:'''<br>Rappy x4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || B-1 || || || || | + | | rowspan="4" | || B-1 || Go Bajilla x3+2 + Distova x3<br>→ Go Bajilla x3<br>→ Distova x4 || Go Bajilla x4 || Go Bajilla x3<br>→ Distova x5 || Go Bajilla x4+3<br>+ Distova x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B-2 || || || || | + | | B-2 || Go Bajilla x4+4 || Go Bajilla x4<br>→ Distova x4 || Go Bajilla x3<br>→ Distova x4 || Go Bajilla x4+3<br>+ Distova x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B-3 || || || || | + | | B-3 || Go Bajilla x3+2 + Distova x3<br>→ Go Bajilla x3<br>→ Go Bajilla x3 + Distova x2 || Go Bajilla x6 || Go Bajilla x3 || Distova x4+3+3 || |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | B-X || || || || | + | | B-X || Go Bajilla x3+2 + Distova x3<br>→ Go Bajilla x3<br>→ Go Bajilla x3 + Distova x2 || Go Bajilla x6 || Go Bajilla x3 || Distova x4+3+3 || '''Block 4:'''<br>Rappy x4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || C-1 || || || || | + | | rowspan="4" | || C-1 || Go Bajilla x4+1<br>→ Bal Soza x2 || Go Bajilla x4+3<br>→ Distova x3 || Go Bajilla x3<br>→ Distova x5 || Go Bajilla x4+3<br>+ Distova x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C-2 || || || || | + | | C-2 || Go Bajilla x4+1<br>→ Distova x2 || Go Bajilla x4+3<br>→ Shagreece x3 || Go Bajilla x3<br>→ Distova x4 + Jarba x1 || Go Bajilla x4+3<br>+ Distova x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C-3 || || || || | + | | C-3 || Go Bajilla x4+1<br>→ Shagreece x2 || Go Bajilla x4+3 || Go Bajilla x3 || Distova x4+3+3 || |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | C-X || || || || | + | | C-X || Go Bajilla x4+1<br>→ Shagreece x2 || Go Bajilla x4+3 || Go Bajilla x3 || Distova x4+3+3 || '''Block 4:'''<br>Rappy x4 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:01, 15 December 2007
Template:Parum missionVirus samples were released were released from a GRM lab in Rozenom City during the G. Colong impact, infecting native creatures. Purify them along with the new Gainozeros.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 10+ | 1700 | 39 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 10 | 30+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 25 | 55+ | 5825 | 105 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 60 | 105+ | 9400 | 163 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Go Bajilla | |
-- | -- | 30 | 38 | -- | -- | 105 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Distova | |
-- | -- | 30 | 64 | -- | -- | 105 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Shagreece | |
-- | -- | 30 | -- | -- | -- | 105 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Bal Soza | |
-- | -- | 30 | -- | -- | -- | 105 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Jarba | |
-- | -- | 30 | 245 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Jarba | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Grass Assassin | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Rappy | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Mini-boss | ||||||||||||
| Gainozeros | |
-- | -- | 40 | 378 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 initial spawn | Block 2 initial spawn | Block 3 initial spawn | Block 4 initial spawn | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | ||||||
| A-2 | ||||||
| A-3 | Go Bajilla x3+2 + Distova x3 → Go Bajilla x3 → Go Bajilla x3 + Distova x2 |
Go Bajilla x6 | Go Bajilla x4+3 | Distova x4+3+3 | ||
| A-X | Go Bajilla x3+2 + Distova x3 → Go Bajilla x3 → Go Bajilla x3 + Distova x2 |
Go Bajilla x6 | Go Bajilla x4+3 | Distova x4+3+3 | Block 4: Rappy x4 | |
| B-1 | Go Bajilla x3+2 + Distova x3 → Go Bajilla x3 → Distova x4 |
Go Bajilla x4 | Go Bajilla x3 → Distova x5 |
Go Bajilla x4+3 + Distova x3 |
||
| B-2 | Go Bajilla x4+4 | Go Bajilla x4 → Distova x4 |
Go Bajilla x3 → Distova x4 |
Go Bajilla x4+3 + Distova x3 |
||
| B-3 | Go Bajilla x3+2 + Distova x3 → Go Bajilla x3 → Go Bajilla x3 + Distova x2 |
Go Bajilla x6 | Go Bajilla x3 | Distova x4+3+3 | ||
| B-X | Go Bajilla x3+2 + Distova x3 → Go Bajilla x3 → Go Bajilla x3 + Distova x2 |
Go Bajilla x6 | Go Bajilla x3 | Distova x4+3+3 | Block 4: Rappy x4 | |
| C-1 | Go Bajilla x4+1 → Bal Soza x2 |
Go Bajilla x4+3 → Distova x3 |
Go Bajilla x3 → Distova x5 |
Go Bajilla x4+3 + Distova x3 |
||
| C-2 | Go Bajilla x4+1 → Distova x2 |
Go Bajilla x4+3 → Shagreece x3 |
Go Bajilla x3 → Distova x4 + Jarba x1 |
Go Bajilla x4+3 + Distova x3 |
||
| C-3 | Go Bajilla x4+1 → Shagreece x2 |
Go Bajilla x4+3 | Go Bajilla x3 | Distova x4+3+3 | ||
| C-X | Go Bajilla x4+1 → Shagreece x2 |
Go Bajilla x4+3 | Go Bajilla x3 | Distova x4+3+3 | Block 4: Rappy x4 |