If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "C-A rank drop listing"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
(Changed star ranking colours to match those shown in the Manual of Style) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Item Type !! Name !! [[Rarity]] !! [[Manufacturer|Maker]] !! Drop Information !! [[Comments]] | ! Item Type !! Name !! [[Rarity]] !! [[Manufacturer|Maker]] !! Drop Information !! [[Comments]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=11 | [[Units#Head Units|Head Units]] || [[Me / Quick]] || rowspan="2" style="background: | + | | rowspan=11 | [[Units#Head Units|Head Units]] || [[Me / Quick]] || rowspan="2" style="background:#9ee" | 4★ || style="text-align:center"|[[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || [[Demons Above]] A Boss Box<br>[[Eastern Peril]] A-S Boss Box || Speeds up TECHNIC casting while slightly lowering TP. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Me / Concentrate]] || style="text-align:center"|[[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || [[Rainbow Beast]] C-A Boss Box || Raises TP while lowering TECHNIC cast speed. | | [[Me / Concentrate]] || style="text-align:center"|[[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || [[Rainbow Beast]] C-A Boss Box || Raises TP while lowering TECHNIC cast speed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gi / Magic]] || style="background: | + | | [[Gi / Magic]] || style="background:#9ee" | 5★ || style="text-align:center"|[[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || [[Demons Above]] C-S Boss Box<br>[[Grove of Fanatics]] B-S Boss Box<br>[[Eastern Peril]] C-S Boss Box<br>[[Forest Infiltration]] S Boss Box || Increases TP and MST. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | style="background:#aaccff" | [[Te / Force S]] || rowspan="3" style="background: | + | | style="background:#aaccff" | [[Te / Force S]] || rowspan="3" style="background:#9ee" | 6★ || style="text-align:center"|[[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || Famitsu Bonus Mission: (Severely And Splendidly) B || Increases TP at the cost of MST. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Te / Mind S]] || style="text-align:center"|[[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || [[Rainbow Beast]] S Boss Box || Increases MST at the cost of TP. | | [[Te / Mind S]] || style="text-align:center"|[[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || [[Rainbow Beast]] S Boss Box || Increases MST at the cost of TP. | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| [[Te / TECH Charge]] || style="text-align:center"|[[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || [[Moonlight Beast]] B-A Boss Box || Increases TP while also increasing the PP cost of TECHNICs. | | [[Te / TECH Charge]] || style="text-align:center"|[[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || [[Moonlight Beast]] B-A Boss Box || Increases TP while also increasing the PP cost of TECHNICs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Har / Quick]] || rowspan="4" style="background: | + | | [[Har / Quick]] || rowspan="4" style="background:#bfb" | 8★ || style="text-align:center"|[[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || [[Demons Above]] S-S2 Boss Box<br>[[Eastern Peril]] S2 Boss Box || Speeds up TECHNIC casting while lowering TP. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sori / Force]] || style="text-align:center"|[[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || [[Demons Above]] S Boss Box<br>[[Eastern Peril]] S2 Boss Box || Increases TP. | | [[Sori / Force]] || style="text-align:center"|[[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || [[Demons Above]] S Boss Box<br>[[Eastern Peril]] S2 Boss Box || Increases TP. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[Sori / TECH Charge]] || style="text-align:center"|[[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || [[Moonlight Beast]] S Boss Box<br>(Price of Research) S2 Boss Box || Increases TP while also increasing the PP cost of TECHNICS. | | [[Sori / TECH Charge]] || style="text-align:center"|[[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || [[Moonlight Beast]] S Boss Box<br>(Price of Research) S2 Boss Box || Increases TP while also increasing the PP cost of TECHNICS. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Te / TECH PP Save]] || style="background: | + | | [[Te / TECH PP Save]] || style="background:#bfb" | 9★ || style="text-align:center"|[[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || [[Darbelan]] Lv50-?? || Lowers the PP cost of TECHNICs while slightly lowering TP. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:38, 31 July 2007
The purpose of this article is to serve as a rough listing of C-A Rank Drop-only Items in PSU, combining all the drop information into one place in a more organized manner. The list includes items that have been found in the game data, but are not yet available.
For S-Rank weapons, armours, and units, please see S-Rank Listing.
| Color Legend |
|---|
| Normal background color denotes an item available on all servers. |
| This background color denotes an item currently available only on the JP server. It should be available on all other servers within a few months, dependent upon updates. |
| This background color denotes an item still unavailable on even the JP server. |
| Item Type | Name | Rarity | Maker | Drop Information | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Head Units | Me / Quick | 4★ | Demons Above A Boss Box Eastern Peril A-S Boss Box |
Speeds up TECHNIC casting while slightly lowering TP. | |
| Me / Concentrate | Rainbow Beast C-A Boss Box | Raises TP while lowering TECHNIC cast speed. | |||
| Gi / Magic | 5★ | Demons Above C-S Boss Box Grove of Fanatics B-S Boss Box Eastern Peril C-S Boss Box Forest Infiltration S Boss Box |
Increases TP and MST. | ||
| Te / Force S | 6★ | Famitsu Bonus Mission: (Severely And Splendidly) B | Increases TP at the cost of MST. | ||
| Te / Mind S | Rainbow Beast S Boss Box | Increases MST at the cost of TP. | |||
| Te / TECH Charge | Moonlight Beast B-A Boss Box | Increases TP while also increasing the PP cost of TECHNICs. | |||
| Har / Quick | 8★ | Demons Above S-S2 Boss Box Eastern Peril S2 Boss Box |
Speeds up TECHNIC casting while lowering TP. | ||
| Sori / Force | Demons Above S Boss Box Eastern Peril S2 Boss Box |
Increases TP. | |||
| Sori / Mind | Forest Infiltration S2 Boss Box | Increases MST. | |||
| Sori / TECH Charge | Moonlight Beast S Boss Box (Price of Research) S2 Boss Box |
Increases TP while also increasing the PP cost of TECHNICS. | |||
| Te / TECH PP Save | 9★ | Darbelan Lv50-?? | Lowers the PP cost of TECHNICs while slightly lowering TP. |